🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

14 - Aberdeen - Kingswells

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:31 then hourly until
Aberdeen Upperkirkgate (Stop R1) 08:30 21:30
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 08:30 21:30
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G5) 08:33 21:33
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F7) 07:33 08:34 21:34
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C6) 07:35 08:35 21:35
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B5) 07:36 08:36 21:36
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 07:38 08:38 21:38
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Terrace 07:38 08:38 21:38
Aberdeen Carden Place (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 21:39
Aberdeen Osborne Place (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 21:39
Rosemount, opp Wallfield Crescent 07:40 08:40 21:40
Midstocket, opp Mile End Lane 07:41 08:41 21:41
Midstocket, o/s Cairnfield Place 07:41 08:41 21:41
Midstocket, opp Rosebery Street 07:42 08:42 21:42
Midstocket Harcourt Road (o/s 1) 07:43 08:43 21:43
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 07:44 08:44 21:44
Westburn, adj Raeden Crescent 07:44 08:44 21:44
Westburn, at Raeden Place 07:45 08:45 21:45
Summerhill Road (at) 07:45 08:45 21:45
Summerhill, opp Whitemyres Place 07:45 08:45 21:45
Summerhill, at Stronsay Drive 07:46 08:46 21:46
Summerhill, opp Fernhill Drive 07:46 08:46 21:46
Summerhill, opp Springhill Road 07:47 08:47 21:47
Summerhill, at Rousay Drive 07:47 08:47 21:47
Summerhill, opp Shapinsay Square 07:48 08:48 21:48
Sheddocksley, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 07:50 08:50 21:50
Kingswells, at Kingswood Drive 07:53 08:53 21:53
Kingswells, opp Kingswood Gardens 07:54 08:54 21:54
Kingswells, at Broaddykes Drive 07:55 08:55 21:55
Kingswells Drive (at) 07:55 08:55 21:55
Kingswells Crescent (opp) 07:56 08:56 21:56
Kingswells, opp Migvie Grove 07:57 08:57 21:57

Inbound

Kingswells, opp Migvie Grove 07:58 then hourly until 20:58 21:58
Kingswells, at Wellside Walk 08:00 21:00 22:00
Kingswells, adj Wellside Circle 08:00 21:00 22:00
Kingswells, opp Concraig Gardens 08:00 21:00 22:00
Kingswells, at Wellside Wynd 08:01 21:01 22:01
Kingswells, at Derbeth Park 08:01 21:01 22:01
Kingswells Crescent (adj) 08:03 21:03 22:03
Kingswells Drive (opp) 08:03 21:03 22:03
Kingswells, opp Broaddykes Drive 08:04 21:04 22:04
Kingswells, at Kingswood Gardens 08:05 21:05 22:05
Kingswells, adj Kingswood Drive 08:05 21:05 22:05
Sheddocksley, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 08:09 21:09 22:09
Sheddocksley, at Lewis Road 08:12 21:12 22:12
Summerhill, opp Rousay Drive 08:12 21:12 22:12
Summerhill, adj Springhill Road 08:13 21:13 22:13
Summerhill, adj Fernhill Drive 08:14 21:14 22:14
Summerhill, opp Stronsay Drive 08:14 21:14 22:14
Summerhill, at Whitemyres Place 08:15 21:15 22:15
Summerhill, at Mastrick Drive 08:16 21:16 22:16
Westburn, opp Raeden Place 08:16 21:16 22:16
Westburn, opp Raeden Crescent 08:17 21:17 22:17
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 08:18 21:18 22:18
Westburn Camperdown Road (o/s 58) 08:19 21:19 22:19
Midstocket Camperdown Road (adj 4) 08:19 21:19 22:19
Midstocket, at Hosefield Avenue 08:20 21:20 22:20
Midstocket, opp Cairnfield Place 08:20 21:20 22:20
Midstocket, adj Mile End Lane 08:21 21:21 22:21
Rosemount, at Wallfield Place 08:22 21:22 22:22
Aberdeen Whitehall Place (SE-bound) 08:22 21:22 22:22
Aberdeen, opp Albert Lane 08:22 21:22 22:22
Aberdeen Carden Place (SE-bound) 08:23 21:23 22:23
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 08:24 21:24 22:24
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 08:24 21:24 22:26
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 08:25 21:25 22:27
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 22:34
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N1) 08:27 21:27
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 08:28 21:28
Aberdeen Schoolhill (Stop L1) 08:28 21:28
Aberdeen Upperkirkgate (Stop R1) 08:29 21:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland