Bus Times

14 - Basingstoke - Tadley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Basingstoke - Tadley

S Ham Bishop Challoner Grounds (W-bound) 15:45
Popley Tintern Close (NE-bound) 15:56
Popley, opp Buckfast Close 15:57
Popley Abbey Court (E-bound) 15:58
Popley Tewkesbury Close (E-bound) 15:59
Popley Carpenters Down (E-bound) 16:00
Popley Shakespeare Road (E-bound) 16:01
Basingstoke Basing View (E-bound) 16:09
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop L) 06:15 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:40 16:10 16:10 17:40 18:40
S View, opp Network Rail Training Centre 06:18 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:43 16:12 16:13 17:43 18:43
Daneshill, adj Swing Swang Lane 06:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:45 16:15 16:15 17:45 18:45
Daneshill Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:45 16:15 16:15 17:45 18:45
Daneshill Armstrong Road (SE-bound) 06:21 09:16 11:16 13:16 14:46 16:16 16:16 17:46 18:46
Lychpit Saxon Way (NE-bound) 06:21 09:16 11:16 13:16 14:46 16:16 16:16 17:46 18:46
Lychpit Cromwell Inn (NE-bound) 06:23 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:48 16:18 16:18 17:48 18:48
Lychpit Inkpen Gardens (NE-bound) 06:23 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:48 16:18 16:18 17:48 18:48
Lychpit Bartons Lane (N-bound) 06:24 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:49 16:19 16:19 17:49 18:49
Lychpit Pyotts Copse (NW-bound) 06:25 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:50 16:20 16:20 17:50 18:50
Lychpit Centre Court (W-bound) 06:26 09:21 11:21 13:21 14:51 16:21 16:21 17:51 18:51
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 06:29 09:24 11:24 13:24 14:54 16:24 16:24 17:54 18:54
Chineham Simons Road (NW-bound) 06:30 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:55 16:25 16:25 17:55 18:55
Chineham, opp Hartswood 06:30 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:55 16:25 16:25 17:55 18:55
Chineham Surgery (E-bound) 06:31 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:26 16:26 17:56 18:56
Chineham, adj Merrydown Lane 06:31 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:26 16:26 17:56 18:56
Chineham, opp Village Hall 06:32 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:57 16:27 16:27 17:57 18:57
Chineham, opp Guinea Court 06:33 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:58 16:28 16:28 17:58 18:58
Chineham, opp Bowman Road 06:34 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:59 16:29 16:29 17:59 18:59
Sherfield Park, adj Crockford Lane 06:35 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:00 16:30 16:30 18:00 19:00
Sherfield Park, nr Community Centre 06:37 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:02 16:32 16:32 18:02 19:02
Sherfield Park, opp Avington Way 06:38 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:03 16:33 16:33 18:03 19:03
Sherfield Park, opp Wickham Way 06:39 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:04 16:34 16:34 18:04 19:04
Sherfield Park, opp Hambledon Way 06:40 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:05 16:35 16:35 18:05 19:05
Sherfield Park Sherfield Hill (N-bound) 06:40 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:05 16:35 16:35 18:05 19:05
Church End, opp Wildmoor Lane 06:41 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:06 16:36 16:36 18:06 19:06
Church End, opp Sherfield School 06:42 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:07 16:37 16:37 18:07 19:07
Sherfield on Loddon Sherfield Post Office (W-bound) 06:44 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:09 16:39 16:39 18:09 19:09
Sherfield on Loddon Goddards Close (W-bound) 06:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:40 16:40 18:10 19:10
Sherfield on Loddon Bow Gardens (N-bound) 06:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:40 16:40 18:10 19:10
Sherfield on Loddon Bulls Down Close (N-bound) 06:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:40 16:40 18:10 19:10
Sherfield on Loddon Bow Bridge (NW-bound) 06:46 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 16:41 18:11 19:11
Bramley Green Campbell Road (W-bound) 06:48 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:13 16:43 16:43 18:13 19:13
Bramley Green Road (adj) 06:49 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 16:44 16:44 18:14 19:14
Bramley Green Bramley Forge (NW-bound) 06:49 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 16:44 16:44 18:14 19:14
Bramley Post Office & Stores (NW-bound) 06:50 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 16:45 16:45 18:15 19:15
The Bramley Inn (opp) 06:50 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 16:45 16:45 18:15 19:15
Bramley Minchens Lane (W-bound) 06:51 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 16:46 16:46 18:16 19:16
Bramley Beaurepaire Close (SW-bound) 06:51 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 16:46 16:46 18:16 19:16
Bramley Cufaude Lane (W-bound) 06:52 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:17 16:47 16:47 18:17 19:17
Bramley St James Church (W-bound) 06:53 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 16:48 16:48 18:18 19:18
Bramley Corner Yew Tree Cottage (W-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 18:18 19:18
Pamber End, opp Berry Court Business Park 15:21 18:21 19:21
Pamber End Silchester Turning (N-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51
Pamber Green Little London (NW-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52
Pamber Green, opp Frog Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54
Silchester, opp Byes Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54
Silchester, adj Hydes Platt 09:56 11:56 13:56
Silchester Calleva Arms (NW-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57
Silchester Common (W-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57
Pamber Heath Impstone Road (W-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Pamber Heath, opp Wakeford Court 09:58 11:58 13:58
Pamber Heath The Pelican (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59

Inbound

Pamber End, adj Berry Court Business Park 07:28 07:28 09:18
Pamber Heath The Pelican (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59
Mount Pleasant Barlow Park FC (W-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00
Mount Pleasant Tadley Common Road (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02
Mount Pleasant Wessex Court (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Tadley Silchester Road (SE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Tadley The Parade (SE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04
Tadley Mulfords Hill (SE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06
Tadley Rowan Road (SE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07
Tadley New Inn (NE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07
Tadley Bowmont's Bridge (E-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07
Pamber Heath Burney Bit (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08
Pamber Heath Church Road (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09
Pamber Heath The Pelican (E-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10
Pamber Heath, o/s Wakeford Court 10:10 12:10 14:10
Pamber Heath Impstone Road (E-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10
Silchester Common (E-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11
Silchester Calleva Arms (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12
Silchester, opp Hydes Platt 10:12 12:12 14:12
Silchester, adj Byes Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13
Pamber Green, adj Frog Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14
Pamber Green Little London (SE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16
Pamber End Silchester Turning (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16
Bramley Corner Yew Tree Cottage (E-bound) 07:30 07:30 09:20 10:19 12:19 14:19
Bramley St James Church (E-bound) 06:56 07:31 07:31 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51
Bramley Cufaude Lane (NE-bound) 06:56 07:31 07:31 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51
Bramley Beaurepaire Close (NE-bound) 06:57 07:32 07:32 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52
Bramley Minchens Lane (E-bound) 06:57 07:32 07:32 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52
The Bramley Inn (o/s) 06:58 07:33 07:33 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:53
Bramley Post Office & Stores (SE-bound) 06:58 07:33 07:33 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:53
Bramley Green Bramley Forge (SE-bound) 06:59 07:34 07:34 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:54
Bramley Green Road (E-bound) 07:00 07:35 07:35 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:55
Bramley Green Campbell Road (E-bound) 07:00 07:35 07:35 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:55
Sherfield on Loddon Poplar Close (SW-bound) 07:03 07:38 07:38 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:58
Sherfield on Loddon Carpenters Close (S-bound) 07:04 07:39 07:39 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:59
Sherfield on Loddon Goddards Close (E-bound) 07:05 07:40 07:40 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:00
Sherfield on Loddon Sherfield Post Office (E-bound) 07:05 07:40 07:40 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:00
Sherfield on Loddon Wildmoor (S-bound) 07:07 07:42 07:42 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:02
Church End, adj Sherfield School 07:08 07:43 07:43 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:03
Church End, adj Wildmoor Lane 07:09 07:44 07:44 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:04
Sherfield Park Sherfield Hill (S-bound) 07:10 07:45 07:45 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:05
Sherfield Park, adj Hambledon Way 07:11 07:46 07:46 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:06
Sherfield Park, adj Wickham Way 07:11 07:46 07:46 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:06
Sherfield Park, adj Avington Way 07:12 07:47 07:47 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07
Sherfield Park, opp Community Centre 07:12 07:47 07:47 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07
Sherfield Park, opp Crockford Lane 07:14 07:49 07:49 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:09
Chineham Bowman Road (E-bound) 07:15 07:50 07:50 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10
Chineham, adj Guinea Court 07:16 07:51 07:51 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:11
Chineham Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:17 07:52 07:52 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:12
Chineham, opp Merrydown Lane 07:17 07:52 07:52 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:12
Chineham Surgery (W-bound) 07:18 07:53 07:53 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:13
Chineham, adj Hartswood 07:19 07:54 07:54 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:14
Chineham Simons Road (E-bound) 07:20 07:55 07:55 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:15
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 07:22 07:57 07:57 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17
Lychpit Centre Court (E-bound) 07:23 07:58 07:58 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:18
Lychpit Pyotts Copse (SE-bound) 07:24 07:59 07:59 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:19
Lychpit Bartons Lane (SW-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:00 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20
Lychpit Field Way (W-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:00 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20
Lychpit Great Binfields Crescent (W-bound) 07:26 08:01 08:01 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21
Lychpit Cromwell Inn (SW-bound) 07:27 08:02 08:02 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:22
Lychpit Saxon Way (SW-bound) 07:28 08:03 08:03 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23
Daneshill Armstrong Road (NW-bound) 07:29 08:04 08:04 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:24
Daneshill Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:30 08:05 08:05 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25
Daneshill, opp Swing Swang Lane 07:31 08:06 08:06 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:26
S View, o/s Network Rail Training Centre 07:32 08:09 08:09 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27
Basingstoke Basing View (W-bound) 07:33 08:12 08:12 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:28
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop L) 07:35 08:15 08:15 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:30
Popley Chineham Park (NW-bound) 08:25
Popley Shakespeare Road (W-bound) 08:27
Popley Carpenters Down (W-bound) 08:30
Popley Tewkesbury Close (W-bound) 08:30
Popley Abbey Court (W-bound) 08:31
Popley, adj Buckfast Close 08:32
Popley Tintern Close (SW-bound) 08:33
S Ham Bishop Challoner Grounds (W-bound) 08:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hampshire