🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

14 - Brighton - Peacehaven

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Brighton - Peacehaven

Brighton Station (Stop D) 00:07 06:48 07:24 07:54 19:14 19:34 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 00:07 06:48 07:24 07:54 19:14 19:34 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 00:08 06:49 07:25 07:55 19:15 19:35 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 00:10 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:57 14:32 14:52 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:17 19:37 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 00:12 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 14:00 14:35 14:55 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:40 19:20 19:39 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 00:15 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 14:03 14:38 14:58 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:43 19:23 19:42 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Brighton, adj New Steine 00:15 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 14:03 14:39 14:59 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:43 19:23 19:42 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 00:16 06:56 07:33 08:03 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:40 15:00 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:45 19:24 19:43 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 00:17 06:57 07:34 08:04 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:41 15:01 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:45 19:25 19:44 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 00:18 06:58 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:07 14:43 15:03 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:47 19:26 19:45 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Kemp Town, adj Eaton Place 00:18 06:58 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:07 14:43 15:03 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:47 19:26 19:45 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Kemp Town, opp Duke's Mound 00:18 06:58 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:07 14:43 15:03 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:47 19:26 19:45 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Kemp Town, adj Arundel Terrace 00:18 06:58 07:35 08:06 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:07 14:43 15:04 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:48 19:26 19:45 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Brighton, adj Marine Gate 00:19 06:06 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:47 11:02 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:44 15:04 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:48 19:27 19:46 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 00:19 06:06 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:47 11:02 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:44 15:04 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:48 19:27 19:46 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 00:20 06:07 07:00 07:37 08:08 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:09 14:45 15:06 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:50 19:28 19:47 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Brighton, adj Roedean School 00:21 06:07 07:01 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:10 14:46 15:06 15:42 15:57 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:50 19:29 19:48 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 00:23 06:09 07:03 07:40 08:11 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:12 14:48 15:09 15:45 16:00 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:21 18:53 19:31 19:50 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 00:24 06:09 07:04 07:41 08:12 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:07 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:13 14:49 15:10 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:22 18:54 19:32 19:51 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 00:25 06:10 07:05 07:42 08:13 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:08 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:14 14:50 15:11 15:47 16:02 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:55 19:33 19:52 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 00:25 06:10 07:05 07:42 08:13 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:08 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:14 14:50 15:11 15:47 16:02 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:55 19:33 19:52 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 00:26 06:10 07:05 07:43 08:14 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:09 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:15 14:51 15:12 15:48 16:03 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:56 19:34 19:53 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 00:26 06:11 07:06 07:43 08:15 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:09 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:16 14:52 15:13 15:49 16:04 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:56 19:34 19:53 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 00:27 06:11 07:06 07:44 08:16 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:17 14:53 15:14 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:57 19:35 19:54 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 00:28 06:12 07:07 07:45 08:17 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:18 14:54 15:15 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:58 19:36 19:55 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 00:28 06:12 07:08 07:46 08:18 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:19 14:55 15:16 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:59 19:37 19:56 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:18 23:48
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 00:29 06:13 07:09 07:47 08:19 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:59 14:20 14:56 15:17 15:53 16:08 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:29 19:00 19:38 19:57 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:19 23:49
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 00:30 06:14 07:10 07:48 08:20 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:59 11:14 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:21 14:57 15:18 15:54 16:09 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:30 19:01 19:39 19:58 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:20 23:50
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 00:31 06:15 07:11 07:49 08:21 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:59 11:14 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:01 14:22 14:58 15:19 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:31 19:02 19:40 19:59 20:52 21:22 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Telscombe Cliffs Way (NE-bound) 00:31 06:15 07:11 07:49 08:22 08:59 09:14 09:29 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:22 14:59 15:20 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:03 19:40 19:59 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:21 23:51
Telscombe Cliffs St Peter's Avenue (E-bound) 00:32 06:16 07:12 07:50 08:23 08:59 09:14 09:29 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:02 14:23 15:00 15:21 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:04 19:41 20:00 20:53 21:23 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Peacehaven, adj Chatsworth Close 00:32 06:16 07:13 07:51 08:23 09:00 09:15 09:30 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:03 14:24 15:00 15:21 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:04 19:42 20:01 20:54 21:24 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:22 23:52
Peacehaven, adj Chatsworth Park 00:33 06:17 07:13 07:51 08:24 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:03 14:24 15:01 15:22 15:58 16:13 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:05 19:42 20:01 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:23 23:53
Peacehaven, adj Cavendish Close 00:33 06:17 07:14 07:52 08:25 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:04 14:25 15:02 15:23 15:59 16:14 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:06 19:43 20:02 20:55 21:25 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:23 23:53
Peacehaven, opp Heathy Brow 00:34 06:18 07:15 07:53 08:25 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:03 11:18 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:05 14:26 15:02 15:23 15:59 16:14 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:06 19:44 20:03 20:56 21:26 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:24 23:54
Peacehaven, opp The Martins 00:34 06:18 07:15 07:53 08:26 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:03 11:18 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:05 14:26 15:03 15:24 16:00 16:15 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:07 19:44 20:03 20:56 21:26 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:24 23:54
Peacehaven, adj Downs Walk 00:35 06:19 07:16 07:54 08:27 09:03 09:18 09:33 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:06 14:27 15:04 15:25 16:01 16:16 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:08 19:45 20:04 20:57 21:27 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:25 23:55
Peacehaven, opp Bretts Field 00:36 06:20 07:17 07:55 08:28 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:07 14:28 15:05 15:26 16:02 16:17 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:09 19:46 20:05 20:58 21:28 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:26 23:56
Peacehaven, adj Roderick Avenue North 00:36 06:20 07:17 07:55 08:28 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:07 14:28 15:05 15:26 16:02 16:17 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:09 19:46 20:05 20:58 21:28 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:26 23:56
Peacehaven, opp Cripps Avenue 00:37 06:21 07:18 07:56 08:29 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:08 14:29 15:06 15:27 16:03 16:18 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:39 19:10 19:47 20:06 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:27 23:57
Peacehaven, opp Glynn Road 00:38 06:22 07:19 07:57 08:30 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:09 14:30 15:07 15:28 16:04 16:19 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:11 19:48 20:07 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:28 23:58
Peacehaven, opp Collingwood Close 00:38 06:22 07:19 07:57 08:30 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:09 14:30 15:07 15:29 16:05 16:20 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:40 19:11 19:48 20:07 21:00 21:30 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:28 23:58
Peacehaven, adj Annexe Stores 00:39 06:23 07:20 07:58 08:31 09:07 09:22 09:37 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:10 14:31 15:08 15:30 16:06 16:21 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:12 19:49 20:08 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:29 23:59
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Centre 00:41 06:25 07:22 08:00 08:33 09:09 09:24 09:39 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:10 11:25 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:12 14:33 15:10 15:32 16:08 16:23 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:43 19:14 19:51 20:10 21:03 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:31 00:01
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Court 06:26
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 06:27
Peacehaven, after Bramber Avenue 06:27
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (E-bound) 06:28
Peacehaven Heights, adj Gladys Avenue 06:28
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 06:30
Peacehaven Heights, o/s Tudor Rose Park 06:30
Newhaven, opp Blakeney Avenue 06:31
Newhaven, o/s Peacehaven Golf Club 06:31
Newhaven, adj The Fairway 06:32
Newhaven, opp Kwik Fit Centre 06:32
Newhaven, opp The Rose Walk 06:33
Newhaven, on Lower Place 06:34
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 06:36
Newhaven New Road (N-bound) 06:36
Newhaven, opp Avis Way Unit 18 06:38
Newhaven, opp Avis Way Unit 15 06:39
Denton, adj Avis Close 06:39
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 06:41
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 06:43
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 06:45

Inbound

Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 05:38
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 05:40
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 05:40
Newhaven, adj The Rose Walk 05:41
Newhaven, adj Kwik Fit Centre 05:41
Newhaven, opp The Fairway 05:42
Newhaven, adj Blakeney Avenue 05:43
Peacehaven Heights, opp Tudor Rose Park 05:44
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 05:45
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Avenue 05:45
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (W-bound) 05:46
Peacehaven, before Bramber Avenue 05:47
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 05:48
Peacehaven, opp Meridian Court 05:49
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Centre 05:15 05:51 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:16 07:26 07:51 08:21 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:42 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Peacehaven, opp Annexe Stores 05:16 05:52 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:17 07:27 07:52 08:22 09:01 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:26 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:43 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Peacehaven, adj Collingwood Close 05:17 05:53 06:10 06:41 06:56 07:19 07:29 07:54 08:24 09:03 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:23 15:43 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:44 21:12 21:42 22:11 22:41 23:11
Peacehaven, adj Glynn Road 05:17 05:53 06:11 06:42 06:57 07:20 07:30 07:55 08:25 09:04 09:33 09:48 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:24 15:44 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:28 17:48 18:28 18:48 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:44 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Peacehaven, adj Cripps Avenue 05:18 05:54 06:12 06:43 06:58 07:21 07:31 07:56 08:26 09:05 09:34 09:49 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:25 15:45 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:29 17:49 18:29 18:49 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:45 21:13 21:43 22:12 22:42 23:12
Peacehaven, opp Roderick Avenue North 05:19 05:55 06:13 06:44 06:59 07:22 07:32 07:57 08:27 09:06 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:26 15:46 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:30 17:50 18:30 18:50 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:46 21:14 21:44 22:13 22:43 23:13
Peacehaven, adj Bretts Field 05:20 05:56 06:14 06:45 07:00 07:23 07:33 07:58 08:28 09:07 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:27 15:47 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:31 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:47 21:15 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:14
Peacehaven, opp Downs Walk 05:20 05:56 06:14 06:45 07:00 07:23 07:33 07:58 08:28 09:07 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:27 15:47 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:31 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:47 21:15 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:14
Peacehaven, adj The Martins 05:21 05:57 06:15 06:46 07:01 07:24 07:34 07:59 08:29 09:08 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:28 15:48 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:32 17:52 18:32 18:52 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:48 21:15 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:14
Peacehaven, adj Heathy Brow 05:21 05:57 06:15 06:47 07:02 07:25 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:09 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:29 15:49 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:53 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:48 21:16 21:46 22:15 22:45 23:15
Peacehaven, opp Cavendish Close 05:22 05:58 06:16 06:47 07:03 07:26 07:36 08:01 08:31 09:09 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:29 15:49 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:53 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:15 22:45 23:15
Peacehaven, opp Chatsworth Park 05:22 05:58 06:17 06:48 07:04 07:27 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:10 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:30 15:50 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:34 17:54 18:34 18:54 19:33 19:53 20:22 20:49 21:17 21:47 22:16 22:46 23:16
Telscombe Cliffs, nr Arundel Road 05:23 05:59 06:18 06:49 07:05 07:28 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:11 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:31 15:51 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 19:34 19:54 20:23 20:50 21:18 21:48 22:17 22:47 23:17
Telscombe Cliffs, adj St Peter's Avenue 05:24 06:00 06:18 06:49 07:06 07:29 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:12 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:32 15:52 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:51 21:18 21:48 22:17 22:47 23:17
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 05:24 06:00 06:19 06:51 07:07 07:30 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:13 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:33 15:53 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:37 17:57 18:37 18:57 19:35 19:55 20:24 20:51 21:19 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:18
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 05:25 06:01 06:20 06:51 07:08 07:31 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:14 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:34 15:54 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:37 17:57 18:37 18:57 19:36 19:56 20:25 20:52 21:19 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:18
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 05:27 06:03 06:21 06:53 07:10 07:33 07:44 08:09 08:39 09:16 09:44 09:59 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:36 15:56 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:39 17:59 18:39 18:59 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:54 21:21 21:51 22:20 22:50 23:20
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 05:27 06:03 06:22 06:54 07:12 07:35 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:17 09:45 10:00 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:37 15:57 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:00 19:38 19:58 20:27 20:54 21:22 21:52 22:21 22:51 23:21
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 05:29 06:05 06:24 06:56 07:14 07:37 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:19 09:47 10:02 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:39 15:59 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:40 20:00 20:29 20:56 21:23 21:53 22:22 22:52 23:22
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 05:29 06:05 06:24 06:56 07:14 07:37 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:19 09:47 10:02 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:39 15:59 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:40 20:00 20:29 20:56 21:23 21:53 22:22 22:52 23:22
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 05:30 06:06 06:25 06:57 07:15 07:38 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:20 09:48 10:03 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:40 16:00 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:03 19:41 20:01 20:30 20:57 21:24 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:23
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 05:31 06:07 06:26 06:58 07:16 07:39 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:21 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:41 16:01 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:04 19:42 20:02 20:31 20:58 21:25 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:24
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 05:31 06:07 06:26 06:58 07:17 07:40 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:22 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:42 16:02 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:45 18:05 18:44 19:04 19:42 20:02 20:31 20:58 21:25 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:24
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 05:32 06:08 06:27 06:59 07:18 07:41 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:23 09:51 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:43 16:03 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:46 18:06 18:45 19:05 19:43 20:03 20:32 20:59 21:26 21:56 22:25 22:55 23:25
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 05:32 06:08 06:27 06:59 07:18 07:41 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:23 09:51 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:43 16:03 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:46 18:06 18:45 19:05 19:43 20:03 20:32 20:59 21:26 21:56 22:25 22:55 23:25
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 05:33 06:09 06:28 07:00 07:19 07:42 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:24 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:44 16:04 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:47 18:07 18:46 19:06 19:44 20:04 20:33 21:00 21:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:26
Brighton, opp Roedean School 05:34 06:10 06:30 07:02 07:21 07:44 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:26 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:46 16:06 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:49 18:09 18:48 19:08 19:46 20:06 20:35 21:02 21:29 21:59 22:28 22:58 23:28
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 05:35 06:11 06:31 07:03 07:22 07:45 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:27 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:47 16:07 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:50 18:10 18:49 19:09 19:47 20:07 20:36 21:03 21:30 22:00 22:29 22:59 23:29
Brighton, opp Marine Gate 05:36 06:12 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:47 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:29 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:48 16:08 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:51 18:11 18:50 19:10 19:48 20:08 20:37 21:04 21:31 22:01 22:30 23:00 23:30
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 05:37 06:13 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:47 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:29 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:48 16:08 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:51 18:11 18:50 19:10 19:48 20:08 20:37 21:04 21:31 22:01 22:30 23:00 23:30
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 05:37 06:13 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:48 07:59 08:24 08:54 09:30 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:49 16:09 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:52 18:12 18:51 19:11 19:49 20:09 20:38 21:05 21:32 22:02 22:31 23:01 23:31
Kemp Town, opp Eaton Place 05:37 06:13 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:48 07:59 08:24 08:54 09:30 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:49 16:09 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:52 18:12 18:51 19:11 19:49 20:09 20:38 21:05 21:32 22:02 22:31 23:01 23:31
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 05:38 06:14 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:31 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:50 16:10 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:53 18:13 18:52 19:12 19:50 20:10 20:39 21:06 21:33 22:03 22:32 23:02 23:32
Kemp Town, opp Burlington Street 05:38 06:14 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:31 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:50 16:10 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:53 18:13 18:52 19:12 19:50 20:10 20:39 21:06 21:33 22:03 22:32 23:02 23:32
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 05:39 06:15 06:35 07:07 07:27 07:51 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:32 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:51 16:11 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:54 18:14 18:53 19:13 19:51 20:11 20:40 21:07 21:34 22:04 22:33 23:03 23:33
Brighton, opp New Steine 05:39 06:15 06:35 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:52 16:12 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:55 18:15 18:53 19:13 19:51 20:11 20:40 21:07 21:34 22:04 22:33 23:03 23:33
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 05:40 06:16 06:36 07:09 07:29 07:53 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:53 16:13 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:56 18:16 18:54 19:14 19:52 20:12 20:41 21:08 21:35 22:05 22:34 23:04 23:34
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 05:41 06:17 06:37 07:10 07:30 07:54 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:02 10:17 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:54 16:14 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:57 18:17 18:55 19:15 19:53 20:13 20:42 21:09 21:36 22:06 22:35 23:05 23:35
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 05:42 06:18 06:38 07:12 07:32 07:55 18:57 19:17 19:55 20:15 20:44 21:11 21:38 22:08 22:37 23:07 23:37
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:55 16:15 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:58 18:18
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 05:44 06:20 06:40 07:14 07:34 07:57 18:59 19:19 19:57 20:17 20:46 21:13 21:40 22:10 22:39 23:09 23:39
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:09 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:58 16:18 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:01 18:21
Brighton, opp North Road 05:45 06:21 06:41 07:16 07:36 07:59 19:01 19:21 19:59 20:19 20:48 21:15 21:42 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41
Brighton Station (Stop E) 05:47 06:23 06:43 07:18 07:38 08:01 19:03 19:23 20:01 20:21 20:50 21:17 21:44 22:14 22:43 23:13 23:43
Brighton, adj Compton Avenue 08:02
Hove Seven Dials (NW-bound) 08:03
Hove Bhasvic (NW-bound) 08:06
Hove, opp Port Hall Road 08:07
Hove, opp Booth Museum 08:08
Hove Cardinal Newman School (Stop C) 08:10
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Brighton & Hove