Bus Times

14 - City Centre - Newtownabbey - City Centre (Circular)

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Upper Queen Street 3 (city centre) 07:20 07:40 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:55 17:50 18:20
Victoria Square (inward) 07:22 07:42 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:57 17:52 18:22
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 07:24 07:44 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:59 17:54 18:24
North Street 2 07:26 07:46 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:01 17:56 18:26
Interpoint (outward) 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 17:04 17:58 18:28
Shore Road (M5 Roundabout) (other direction) 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 17:12 18:05 18:35
Abbey Park (other direction) 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 17:13 18:05 18:35
Rush Park (other direction) 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:34 17:14 18:06 18:36
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 17:15 18:07 18:37
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 17:16 18:07 18:37
Heather Park (other direction) 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 17:16 18:08 18:38
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 17:18 18:09 18:39
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 17:18 18:09 18:39
King's Road (other direction) 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 17:20 18:10 18:40
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 17:20 18:10 18:40
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 17:21 18:11 18:41
Wilson's Factory (other direction) 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 17:22 18:11 18:41
Ballyduff (other direction) 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 17:23 18:12 18:42
Ballyfore Road (Doagh Road) (other direction) 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 17:24 18:13 18:43
Ballyduff Gardens (other direction) 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 17:24 18:13 18:43
Ballyfore Park (other direction) 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 17:24 18:13 18:43
Forthill Park (other direction) 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 17:25 18:14 18:44
Fairview Road (Ballyduff Shops) (other direction) 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 17:25 18:14 18:44
Glenkyle (other direction) 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 17:27 18:16 18:46
Fairview Road (Fairview Gardens) (other direction) 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:57 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 17:28 18:17 18:47
Fairview Road (Beverley Shops) (other direction) 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:49 17:29 18:18 18:48
Beverley Avenue (other direction) 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:49 17:29 18:18 18:48
Waverley Park (other direction) 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:50 17:30 18:19 18:49
Ballyduff Road (other direction) 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:50 17:30 18:19 18:49
Carnmoney Village (Carnvue) (other direction) 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 17:31 18:20 18:50
Carnmoney Primary School (other direction) 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 17:31 18:20 18:50
Ferndale Avenue (outward) 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 17:31 18:20 18:50
Ferndale (outward) 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:01 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:52 17:32 18:21 18:51
Prince Charles Way (Glebe Road) (outward) 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:03 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 17:34 18:23 18:53
Ballyhenry Road (inward) 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:04 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 17:35
Ballyhenry Avenue (inward) 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:05 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:36
Sandyknowes (Ballyhenry Road) (inward) 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:06 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 17:37
Nelson Street Bus Lane (inward) 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:14 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:05 17:45
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:05 17:45
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:16 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:07 17:47
Dunbar Link (inward) 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:08 17:48
Interpoint (inward) 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:18 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:09 17:49
Central Library (inward) 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:09 17:49
Royal Avenue (inward) 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:11 17:51
Donegall Place (other direction) 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:26 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:57

Similar services

Translink Metro