🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

14 - Conwy - Llysfaen

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Inbound

Llandudno, opp Police Station 06:26
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 08:45 11:10 13:35 16:00 18:25
Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 08:45 11:10 13:35 16:00 18:25
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop X) 08:47 11:12 13:37 16:02 18:27
Llandudno Junction New Road 08:47 11:12 13:37 16:02 18:27
Tywyn, o/s Farmers Arms 08:48 11:13 13:38 16:03 18:28
Tywyn Playground 08:49 11:14 13:39 16:04 18:29
Deganwy, o/s High Pastures 08:49 11:14 13:39 16:04 18:29
Llanrhos, o/s St Anne's Gardens 08:50 11:15 13:40 16:05 18:30
Llanrhos Penley 08:51 11:16 13:41 16:06 18:31
Llanrhos Bryn-Maelgwyn 08:51 11:16 13:41 16:06 18:31
Deganwy Plas Mariandir 08:52 11:17 13:42 16:07 18:32
Deganwy Bryn-y-Fedwen 08:53 11:18 13:43 16:08 18:33
Deganwy Conway Crescent 08:53 11:18 13:43 16:08 18:33
Llandudno, opp Maesdu Bridge 08:54 11:19 13:44 16:09 18:34
Llandudno, o/s West Shore Social Club 08:55 11:20 13:45 16:10 18:35
Llandudno Bryniau Road 06:32 08:56 11:21 13:46 16:11
Llandudno Gt Ormes Road 06:33 08:57 11:22 13:47 16:12
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore 06:34 08:59 11:24 13:49 16:14
Llandudno The Oval 06:36 09:00 11:25 13:50 16:15
Llandudno York Road 06:37 09:02 11:27 13:52 16:17
Llandudno Palladium (Stop C) 06:38 09:03 11:28 13:53 16:18
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 06:39 09:04 11:29 13:54 16:19
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 06:40 09:06 11:31 13:56 16:21
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 06:41 09:07 11:32 13:57 16:22
Llandudno Venue Cymru (Stop G) 06:42 09:08 11:33 13:58 16:23
Craig-y-Don, o/s Clarence Road 06:44 09:10 11:35 14:00 16:25
Craig-y-Don (o/s) 06:44 09:10 11:35 14:00 16:25
Craig-y-Don Carmen Sylva Road 06:44 09:10 11:35 14:00 16:25
Craig-y-Don, o/s Nant-y-Gamar 06:45 09:11 11:36 14:01 16:26
Penrhyn-side Ormefield House 06:47 09:13 11:38 14:03 16:28
Penrhyn-side Glanrafon Avenue 06:47 09:13 11:38 14:03 16:28
Penrhyn-side Bryn-y-Bia Lodge 06:48 09:14 11:39 14:04 16:29
Penrhyn-side Ty Gwyn 06:48 09:14 11:39 14:04 16:29
Penrhyn-side Cwrt Bryn-y-Bia 06:49 09:15 11:40 14:05 16:30
Penrhyn-side, opp Penrhynside 06:50 09:16 11:41 14:06 16:31
Penrhyn Bay, o/s Kwiksave 06:51 09:17 11:42 14:07 16:32
Penrhyn Bay Hafod Road West 06:52 09:18 11:43 14:08 16:33
Penrhyn Bay, opp Beach Cafe 06:53 09:19 11:44 14:09 16:34
Penrhyn Bay, opp Rhos-on-Sea Golf Club 06:54 09:20 11:45 14:10 16:35
Rhos-on-Sea Orme Point (156) 06:55 09:21 11:46 14:11 16:36
Rhos-on-Sea Post Office 06:55 09:21 11:46 14:11 16:36
Rhos-on-Sea Elwy Road Middle 06:57 09:23 11:48 14:13 16:38
Rhos-on-Sea, opp Methodist Church 06:57 09:23 11:48 14:13 16:38
Rhos-on-Sea, opp Cayley Arms 06:59 09:25 11:50 14:15 16:40
Penrhyn Bay St George's Road 07:00 09:26 11:51 14:16 16:41
Rhos-on-Sea Whitehall Road 07:01 09:27 11:52 14:17 16:42
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways 07:02 09:28 11:53 14:18 16:43
Colwyn Bay West End 07:03 09:29 11:54 14:19 16:44
Colwyn Bay Rysseldene Surgery 07:04 09:30 11:55 14:20 16:45
Colwyn Bay, opp Kwiks 07:05 09:31 11:56 14:21 16:46
Colwyn Bay Central Hotel 07:06 09:32 11:57 14:22 16:47
Colwyn Bay, opp Greenfield Road 07:07 09:33 11:58 14:23 16:48
Colwyn Bay, o/s Dingle Hill 07:08 09:34 11:59 14:24 16:49
Colwyn Bay, opp Eirias Park Gates 07:09 09:35 12:00 14:25 16:50
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road 07:10 09:36 12:01 14:26 16:51
Old Colwyn, opp Marine Hotel 07:12 09:38 12:03 14:28 16:53
Old Colwyn Church Walks 07:12 09:38 12:03 14:28 16:53
Old Colwyn Bethesda 07:14 09:40 12:05 14:30 16:55
Old Colwyn, o/s Wynn Gardens 07:14 09:40 12:05 14:30 16:55
Old Colwyn, o/s Queen's Court 07:15 09:41 12:06 14:31 16:56
Old Colwyn Miners' Lane 07:16 09:42 12:07 14:32 16:57
Penmaen-rhos Penmaenhead 07:17 09:43 12:08 14:33 16:58
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North 07:18 09:44 12:09 14:34 16:59
Llysfaen Road Turn 07:18 09:44 12:09 14:34 16:59
Penmaen-rhos Maenen 07:19 09:45 12:10 14:35 17:00
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed 07:19 09:45 12:10 14:35 17:00
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road 07:19 09:46 12:10 14:36 17:01
Mynydd Marian, opp Bryn Awel 07:20 09:46 12:11 14:36 17:01
Mynydd Marian, o/s Semaphore Lodge 07:21 09:47 12:12 14:37 17:02
Mynydd Marian, o/s St Cynfran's Church 07:22 09:48 12:13 14:38 17:03
Mynydd Marian Gamar Road 07:22 09:48 12:13 14:38 17:03
Mynydd Marian Alltwen 07:23 09:49 12:14 14:39 17:04
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops 07:24 09:50 12:15 14:40 17:05
Llysfaen Bowling Green 09:51 14:41 17:06
Mynydd Marian Glyndwr Road Middle 07:25 12:16
Llysfaen Capel Bethel 09:52 14:42 17:07
Llysfaen Old Terminus 09:53 14:43 17:08

Outbound

Llysfaen Old Terminus 09:53 14:43 17:08
Mynydd Marian Glyndwr Road Middle 07:29 09:53 12:20 14:43 17:08
Mynydd Marian Gamar Road 07:29 09:53 12:20 14:43 17:08
Mynydd Marian, opp St Cynfran's Church 07:30 09:54 12:21 14:44 17:09
Mynydd Marian, opp Semaphore Lodge 07:31 09:55 12:22 14:45 17:10
Mynydd Marian, o/s Bryn Awel 07:32 09:56 12:23 14:46 17:11
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road 07:32 09:56 12:23 14:46 17:11
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed 07:32 09:56 12:23 14:46 17:11
Penmaen-rhos Maenen 07:33 09:57 12:24 14:47 17:12
Llysfaen Road Turn 07:33 09:57 12:24 14:47 17:12
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North 07:34 09:58 12:25 14:48 17:13
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road 07:34 09:58 12:25 14:48 17:13
Old Colwyn Miners' Lane 07:35 09:59 12:26 14:49 17:14
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel 07:36 10:00 12:27 14:50 17:15
Old Colwyn, opp Wynn Gardens 07:37 10:01 12:28 14:51 17:16
Old Colwyn Ship Inn 07:38 10:02 12:29 14:52 17:17
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church 07:38 10:02 12:29 14:52 17:17
Old Colwyn, o/s Marine Hotel 07:39 10:03 12:30 14:53 17:18
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road 07:40 10:04 12:31 14:54 17:19
Colwyn Bay, o/s Eirias Park Gates 07:42 10:06 12:33 14:56 17:21
Colwyn Bay, opp Dingle Hill 07:43 10:07 12:34 14:57 17:22
Colwyn Bay, o/s Greenfield Road 07:44 10:08 12:35 14:58 17:23
Colwyn Bay St Paul's Church 07:45 10:09 12:36 14:59 17:24
Colwyn Bay, o/s Kwiks 07:46 10:10 12:37 15:00 17:25
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue 07:47 10:11 12:38 15:01 17:26
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road 07:47 10:11 12:38 15:01 17:26
Colwyn Bay West End 07:48 10:12 12:39 15:02 17:27
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways 07:49 10:13 12:40 15:03 17:28
Rhos-on-Sea Whitehall Road 07:50 10:14 12:41 15:04 17:29
Rhos-on-Sea St George's Road 07:51 10:15 12:42 15:05 17:30
Rhos-on-Sea, o/s Cayley Arms 07:53 10:17 12:44 15:07 17:32
Rhos-on-Sea Elwy Road Top 07:53 10:17 12:44 15:07 17:32
Rhos-on-Sea Elwy Road Middle 07:54 10:18 12:45 15:08 17:33
Rhos-on-Sea Post Office 07:55 10:19 12:46 15:09 17:34
Rhos-on-Sea Orme Point (155) 07:56 10:20 12:47 15:10 17:35
Penrhyn Bay, o/s Rhos-on-Sea Golf Club 07:57 10:21 12:48 15:11 17:36
Penrhyn Bay, o/s Beach Cafe 07:58 10:22 12:49 15:12 17:37
Penrhyn Bay Hafod Road West 07:59 10:23 12:50 15:13 17:38
Penrhyn Bay Roundabout 07:59 10:23 12:50 15:13 17:38
Penrhyn-side, opp Penrhynside 08:00 10:24 12:51 15:14 17:39
Penrhyn-side Ty Gwyn 08:02 10:26 12:53 15:16 17:41
Penrhyn-side Bryn-y-Bia Lodge 08:02 10:26 12:53 15:16 17:41
Penrhyn-side Glanrafon Avenue 08:02 10:26 12:53 15:16 17:41
Penrhyn-side Ffynnon Sadwrn 08:03 10:27 12:54 15:17 17:42
Craig-y-Don, opp Nant-y-Gamer 08:04 10:28 12:55 15:18 17:43
Craig-y-Don Carmen Sylva Road 08:05 10:29 12:56 15:19 17:44
Craig-y-Don, opp Clarence Road 08:06 10:30 12:57 15:20 17:45
Llandudno B&q 08:06 10:30 12:57 15:20 17:45
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 08:08 10:32 12:59 15:22 17:47
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 08:10 10:34 13:01 15:24 17:49
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 08:13 10:37 13:04 15:27 17:52
Llandudno Clifton Road (Stop Z) 08:14 10:38 13:05 15:28 17:53
Llandudno The Oval 08:16 10:40 13:07 15:30 17:55
Llandudno West Shore Roundabout 08:18 10:42 13:09 15:32 17:57
Llandudno One Stop 08:20 10:44 13:11 15:34 17:59
Llandudno Bryniau Road 08:21 10:45 13:12 15:35 18:00
Llandudno, opp West Shore Social Club 08:23 10:47 13:14 15:37 18:02
Llandudno, o/s Maesdu Bridge 08:24 10:48 13:15 15:38 18:03
Deganwy, opp Maesdu Avenue 08:25 10:49 13:16 15:39 18:04
Deganwy Bryn-y-Fedwen 08:26 10:50 13:17 15:40 18:05
Deganwy Plas Mariandir 08:26 10:50 13:17 15:40 18:05
Llanrhos Brynmaelgwyn Cottages 08:28 10:52 13:19 15:42 18:07
Llanrhos Bwthyn-y-gwenyn 08:28 10:52 13:19 15:42 18:07
Llanrhos Penley 08:29 10:53 13:20 15:43 18:08
Llanrhos, opp St Anne's Gardens 08:30 10:54 13:21 15:44 18:09
Tywyn High Pastures 08:31 10:55 13:22 15:45 18:10
Tywyn Bethel 08:32 10:56 13:23 15:46 18:11
Tywyn, opp Farmers Arms 08:33 10:57 13:24 15:47 18:12
Tywyn Fon Tom 08:33 10:57 13:24 15:47 18:12
Llandudno Junction New Road (Stand Z) 08:35 10:59 13:26 15:49 18:14
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop W) 08:35 10:59 13:26 15:49 18:14
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 08:39 11:03 13:30 15:53 18:18

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales