Bus Times

14 - Swansea - Pennard via Blackpill, Bishopston

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales and New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Swansea - Pennard via Blackpill, Bishopston

Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 07:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:45 18:55 20:55 22:55
Swansea, before Argyle Street 07:33 16:33 17:48 18:57 20:57 22:57
Swansea, before Beach Street 07:34 16:34 17:49 18:59 20:59 22:59
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 07:36 16:36 17:51 19:00 21:00 23:00
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 07:37 16:37 17:52 19:01 21:01 23:01
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 07:37 16:37 17:52 19:01 21:01 23:01
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:38 16:38 17:53 19:01 21:01 23:02
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:17 07:40 16:40 17:55 19:03 21:03
Singleton, before Boating Lake 23:03
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:19 07:43 16:43 17:58 19:05 21:05
Singleton, after Sketty Lane 07:44 16:44 17:59 19:06 21:06 23:03
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 07:45 16:45 18:00 19:08 21:08 23:04
Blackpill, opp Post Office 07:23 07:47 16:47 18:02 19:10 21:10 23:05
Blackpill, after Clyne Drive 07:24 07:48 16:48 18:03 19:10 21:10 23:05
Mayals, nr Owls Lodge 07:25 07:49 16:49 18:04 19:11 21:11 23:06
Mayals Road (nr 163) 07:26 07:50 16:50 18:05 19:12 21:12 23:07
Mayals Common (nr) 07:27 07:51 16:51 18:06 19:13 21:13 23:08
Mayals, nr Nazareth House 07:27 07:51 16:51 18:06 19:13 21:13 23:08
Northway, nr Campion Gardens 07:29 07:53 16:53 18:08 19:15 21:15 23:10
Northway, before Copley Lodge 07:30 07:53 16:53 18:08 19:15 21:15 23:10
Murton, before Northlands Park 07:31
Murton Common (adj) 07:54 16:54 18:09 19:16 21:16 23:11
Murton Post Office (nr former) 07:54 16:54 18:09 19:16 21:16 23:11
Murton Post Office (o/s 6) 07:55 16:55 18:10 19:17 21:17 23:12
Oldway, before Lime Kiln Lane 07:55 16:55 18:10 19:17 21:17 23:12
Pyle Corner (nr) 07:56 16:56 18:11 19:18 21:18 23:13
Pyle, before Brandy Cove Road 07:57 16:57 18:12 19:18 21:18 23:13
Pyle Bishopston Road (nr 147) 07:57 16:57 18:12 19:18 21:18 23:13
Bishopston, before South Close 07:58 16:58 18:13 19:19 21:19 23:14
Bishopston, opp The Valley 07:59 16:59 18:14 19:20 21:20 23:15
Barland Common, adj Church Lane 07:32 08:00 17:00 18:15 19:20 21:20 23:15
Kittle, opp Beaufort Arms 07:34 08:02 17:02 18:17 19:22 21:22 23:17
Kittle, after Belvedere Close 07:34 08:02 17:02 18:17 19:22 21:22 23:17
Kittle (after) 07:35 08:03 17:03 18:18 19:22 21:22 23:17
Pennard Road (opp 74) 07:35 08:03 17:03 18:18 19:22 21:22 23:17
Pennard, opp St Mary's Church 07:37 08:05 17:05 18:20 19:23 21:23 23:18
Linkside Estate, after Primary School 07:38 08:06 17:06 18:21 19:24 21:24 23:19
Southgate, o/s Post Office 19:25 21:25 23:20
Linkside Estate, after Foxhole Drive 19:25 21:25 23:20
Southgate, at Pennard Cliffs Terminus 19:26 21:26 23:21
Southgate, before Foxhole Drive 19:26 21:26 23:21
Southgate, before Post Office 19:26 21:26 23:21
Pennard Drive (o/s 122) 07:38 08:07 17:07 18:22 19:28 21:28 23:23
Sandy Lane, before Three Cliffs Drive 07:39 08:07 17:07 18:22 19:29 21:29 23:24
Sandy Lane, before Londis Shop 07:39 08:08 17:08 18:23 19:29 21:29 23:24
Pennard Drive (o/s 158) 07:40 08:09 17:09 18:24 19:30 21:30 23:25
Southgate, o/s Post Office 07:41 08:11 17:11 18:26
Linkside Estate, after Foxhole Drive 07:42 08:12 17:12 18:27
Southgate, at Pennard Cliffs Terminus 07:43 08:13 17:13 18:28

Pennard - Swansea via Blackpill, Bishopston

Pennard Drive (o/s 158) 07:40 08:09 then hourly until 17:09 18:24
Southgate, at Pennard Cliffs Terminus 19:26 21:26 23:21
Southgate, before Foxhole Drive 19:26 21:26 23:21
Southgate, before Post Office 19:26 21:26 23:21
Pennard Drive (o/s 122) 07:40 08:09 17:09 18:24 19:28 21:28 23:23
Sandy Lane, before Three Cliffs Drive 07:40 08:09 17:09 18:24 19:29 21:29 23:24
Sandy Lane, before Londis Shop 07:41 08:10 17:10 18:25 19:29 21:29 23:24
Southgate, o/s Post Office 07:42 08:11 17:11 18:26
Pennard Drive (o/s 158) 19:30 21:30 23:25
Linkside Estate, after Foxhole Drive 07:42 08:12 17:12 18:27
Southgate, at Pennard Cliffs Terminus 07:43 08:13 17:13 18:28
Southgate, at Pennard Cliffs Terminus 07:44 08:14 17:14 18:29
Southgate, before Foxhole Drive 07:44 08:14 17:14 18:29
Southgate, before Post Office 07:45 08:15 17:15 18:30
Pennard, before Primary School 07:46 08:16 17:16 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:26
Pennard, o/s St Mary's Church 07:48 08:18 17:18 18:33 19:34 21:34 23:29
Pennard Road (o/s 66) 07:49 08:19 17:19 18:34 19:35 21:35 23:30
Kittle, before Belvedere Close 07:50 08:20 17:20 18:35 19:36 21:36 23:31
Kittle, before Beaufort Arms 07:51 08:21 17:21 18:36 19:37 21:37 23:32
Barland Common, before Church Lane 07:53 08:23 17:23 18:38 19:38 21:38 23:33
Bishopston, o/s Valley Hotel 07:55 08:25 17:25 18:40 19:40 21:40 23:35
Bishopston, after South Close 07:55 08:25 17:25 18:40 19:40 21:40 23:35
Pyle Bishopston Road (nr 149) 07:56 08:26 17:26 18:41 19:42 21:42 23:37
Pyle Corner (nr) 07:57 08:27 17:27 18:42 19:43 21:43 23:38
Oldway Lime Kiln Lane (junct) 07:58 08:28 17:28 18:43 19:44 21:44 23:39
Murton Post Office (nr former) 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:45 19:46 21:46 23:41
Murton Post Office (nr former) 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:45 19:46 21:46 23:41
Murton Common (adj) 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:45 19:46 21:46 23:41
Murton, before Copley Lodge 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:45 19:46 21:46 23:41
Northway, nr Campion Gardens 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:46 19:47 21:47 23:42
Mayals, nr Nazareth House 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:48 19:49 21:49 23:44
Mayals Common (nr) 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:49 19:50 21:50 23:45
Mayals, nr Kellwyn 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:49 19:50 21:50 23:45
Mayals, nr Owls Lodge 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:50 19:50 21:50 23:45
Blackpill, before Clyne Drive 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:46
Blackpill, opp Lido 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:53 19:53 21:53 23:48
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 08:09 08:39 17:39 18:54 19:54 21:54
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:57 19:57 21:57
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:15 08:45 17:45 19:00 19:59 21:59
Singleton, opp Swansea University 08:16 08:46 17:46 19:01 20:00 22:00
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:16 08:46 17:46 19:01 20:00 22:00
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:17 08:47 17:47 19:02 20:01 22:01
Guildhall, before Crown Court 08:19 08:49 17:49 19:04 20:03 22:03
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 08:20 08:50 17:50 19:05 20:04 22:04
Swansea, nr Masonic 08:21 08:51 17:51 19:06 20:05 22:05
Swansea, before YMCA 08:22 08:52 17:52 19:07 20:06 22:06
Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 08:25 08:55 17:55 19:10 20:08 22:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information