Bus Times

14 - Swan Village - Halesowen via Blackheath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Swan Village - Halesowen via Blackheath

Swan Village, before Lea Green Avenue then hourly until then hourly until
Dudley Bus Station (Stand D) 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 23:15
Kates Hill, opp Dudley Citadel 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 23:16
Kates Hill, after Wolverton Rd 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 23:17
Kates Hill, adj Hillcrest Road 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:17 23:17
Burnt Tree, before Bunns Lane 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:18 23:18
Burnt Tree, adj Cavell Rd 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:19 23:19
Tividale Hall, before New Birmingham Rd 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 23:20
Burnt Tree (after) 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:20 23:20
Tividale Hall, after New Birmingham Rd 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:21 23:21
Tividale Hall, adj Elm Terrace 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:22 23:22
Tividale Hall, adj Regent Close 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:23 23:23
Oakham, opp Barncroft Rd 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:24 23:24
Oakham, adj Wheatsheaf Rd 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:25 23:25
Oakham, adj Warrens Hall Farm 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:26 23:26
Grace Mary Estate, opp Turners Hill 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:27 23:27
Portway Walk (adj) 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:29 23:29
Portway, after Four Ways 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:30 23:30
Portway, opp Throne Close 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:31 23:31
Lion Farm, opp Throne Rd Shops 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:31 23:31
Whiteheath Gate, adj Shelsley Avenue 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:32 23:32
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield Lane 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:33 23:33
Whiteheath Gate, opp Uplands Avenue 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:34 23:34
Rowley Regis, opp Uplands Lane 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:35 23:35
Rowley Regis, opp Enfield Rd 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:36 23:36
Rowley Regis, adj Bell End 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:38 23:38
Blackheath, adj Carlyle Rd 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:38 23:38
Blackheath Market 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:40 23:40
Hurst Green, adj Green Lane 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:40 23:40
Hurst Green, adj Southwick Rd 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:41 23:41
Hurst Green, adj Feldon Lane 10:40 16:40 17:39 18:42 23:42
Hurst Green, opp Greenhill Rd 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:43 23:43
Hurst Green, opp Radcliffe Drive 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:44 23:44
Lapal, before Compton Rd 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:45 23:45
Lapal, before Spies Lane 10:43 16:43 17:42 18:45 23:45
Lapal, opp Shenstone Avenue 10:44 16:44 17:43 18:46 23:46
Lapal, adj Priory Rd 10:45 16:45 17:44 18:47 23:47
Lapal Lane (adj) 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:48 23:48
Halesowen, adj Cloister Drive 10:47 16:47 17:46 18:49 23:49
Halesowen, adj Manor Abbey Sports Ground 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:50 23:50
Halesowen, opp Woodman Close 10:49 16:49 17:47 18:50 23:50
Halesowen Pool Rd 10:50 16:50 17:48 18:51 23:51
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand G) 10:52 16:52 17:50 18:53 23:53

Halesowen - Swan Village via Blackheath

Halesowen Bus Station (Stand G) 10:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20 then hourly until 23:20
Halesowen Pool Rd 10:21 17:21 18:21 23:21
Halesowen, adj Woodman Close 10:22 17:22 18:22 23:22
Halesowen, opp Manor Abbey Sports Ground 10:23 17:23 18:22 23:22
Halesowen, opp Cloister Drive 10:24 17:24 18:23 23:23
Lapal Lane (opp) 10:25 17:25 18:24 23:24
Lapal, opp Priory Rd 10:26 17:26 18:25 23:25
Lapal, adj Shenstone Avenue 10:27 17:27 18:26 23:26
Lapal, after Spies Lane 10:28 17:28 18:27 23:27
Lapal, after Compton Rd 10:29 17:29 18:27 23:27
Hurst Green, adj Radcliffe Drive 10:30 17:30 18:28 23:28
Hurst Green, adj Greenhill Rd 10:31 17:31 18:29 23:29
Hurst Green, opp Feldon Lane 10:32 17:32 18:30 23:30
Hurst Green, opp Southwick Rd 10:33 17:33 18:31 23:31
Hurst Green, opp Green Lane 10:34 17:34 18:32 23:32
Blackheath Market 10:35 17:35 18:33 23:33
Blackheath, before Carlyle Rd 10:35 17:35 18:33 23:33
Rowley Regis, opp Britannia Rd 10:36 17:36 18:34 23:34
Rowley Regis, adj Enfield Rd 10:37 17:37 18:35 23:35
Rowley Regis, adj Uplands Lane 10:38 17:38 18:36 23:36
Whiteheath Gate, adj Mincing Lane 10:38 17:38 18:36 23:36
Whiteheath Gate, adj Uplands Avenue 10:39 17:39 18:37 23:37
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield La 10:39 17:39 18:37 23:37
Whiteheath Gate, opp Shelsley Avenue 10:40 17:40 18:38 23:38
Lion Farm, adj Throne Rd Shops 10:41 17:41 18:39 23:39
Portway, adj Throne Close 10:41 17:41 18:39 23:39
Portway, adj Four Ways 10:42 17:42 18:40 23:40
Portway Walk (opp) 10:42 17:42 18:40 23:40
Grace Mary Estate, opp St Andrews Drive 10:44 17:44 18:42 23:42
Oakham, opp Warrens Hall Farm 10:45 17:45 18:43 23:43
Oakham, opp Wheatsheaf Rd 10:46 17:46 18:44 23:44
Oakham, adj Barncroft Rd 10:46 17:46 18:44 23:44
Tividale Hall, opp Regent Close 10:47 17:47 18:45 23:45
Tividale Hall, opp Elm Terrace 10:49 17:49 18:46 23:46
Tividale Hall, before New Birmingham Rd 10:49 17:49 18:47 23:47
Tividale Hall, after New Birmingham Rd 10:51 17:51 18:48 23:48
Burnt Tree, opp Cavell Rd 10:52 17:52 18:49 23:49
Burnt Tree, after Bunns Lane 10:53 17:53 18:50 23:50
Kates Hill, opp Hillcrest Road 10:54 17:54 18:51 23:51
Kates Hill, before Wolverton Rd 10:55 17:55 18:52 23:52
Kates Hill, adj Dudley Citadel 10:56 17:56 18:52 23:52
Dudley Bus Station (Stand D) 10:59 17:59 18:55 23:55

Related services

More information