Bus Times

14 - Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall - Stafford

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall - Stafford

Hanley Bus Station (stand T) 05:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:50 15:50 17:30
Hanley, adj Harding Road 05:57 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:52 15:52 17:32
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 05:57 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:52 15:52 17:32
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 05:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:54 15:54 17:34
Shelton, adj Cauldon Road 06:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:55 15:55 17:35
Shelton, adj Station Road - Signal Radio 06:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:56 15:56 17:36
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 06:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:57 15:57 17:37
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop X 06:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:00 16:00 17:40
Stoke-upon-Trent Lonsdale Street (hail and ride) 06:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:00 16:00 17:40
Stoke-upon-Trent Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:06 08:35 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:01 16:01 17:41
Boothen Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:01 16:01 17:41
Boothen, adj Plough Motel 06:07 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:02 16:02 17:42
Sideway Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:02 16:02 17:42
Sideway, before Queensway 06:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:02 16:02 17:42
Trentham, adj Ageas factory 08:40
Trentham Lakes, opp bet365 Stadium 06:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:06 16:06 17:46
Trentham Lakes, adj Pets at Home 06:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:06 16:06 17:46
Trentham Lakes, adj Eastern Rise 06:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:07 16:07 17:47
Trentham Lakes, adj Screwfix 06:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:08 16:08 17:48
Hem Heath, adj Bellringer Road 06:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:09 16:09 17:49
Hem Heath, opp Lordswood Road 06:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:09 16:09 17:49
Trentham, adj Newpark Plantation 06:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:10 16:10 17:50
Trentham Hotel (adj) 06:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:11 16:11 17:51
Trentham Burrington Drive (hail and ride) 06:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:12 16:12 17:52
Trentham Jonathan Road (hail and ride) 06:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:14 16:14 17:54
Trentham Barlaston Old Road (hail and ride) 06:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:16 16:16 17:56
Trentham Old Road (hail and ride) 06:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:16 16:16 17:56
Barlaston, opp Health Centre 06:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:17 16:17 17:57
Barlaston, adj Orchard Place 06:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:18 16:18 17:58
Barlaston, opp Silver Ridge 06:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:19 16:19 17:59
Meaford, nr George & Dragon PH 06:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:24 16:24 18:04
Whitebridge Estate, opp Filleybrooks Garage 06:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:25 16:25 18:05
Stone, opp Trent Road 06:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:26 16:26 18:06
Stone, adj Radford Street 06:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:28 16:28 18:08
Oultoncross, adj Alleynes High School 15:35
Oultoncross, opp York Street 15:35
Oultoncross, opp Lotus Court 15:37
Stone, adj Mill Street 06:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:41 16:29
Stone, adj Abbey Street 06:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:41 16:29
Walton, opp Post Office 06:34 09:05 10:04 11:05 12:04 14:04 15:41 16:29
Meaford, opp George & Dragon PH 06:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:45 16:33
Swynnerton, opp Church 06:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:51 16:39
Swynnerton, opp Park View 06:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:51 16:39
Coldmeece, opp South Road 06:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:54 16:42
Yarnfield, adj Labour-in-Vain PH 06:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:56 16:44
Yarnfield, opp Labour-in-Vain PH 06:50 09:14 10:20 11:14 12:20 14:20 15:57 16:45
Coldmeece, adj South Road 06:51 09:15 10:21 11:15 12:21 14:21 15:59 16:46
Sturbridge, opp Drake Hall Prison 06:55 09:19 10:25 11:19 12:25 14:25 16:05 16:50
Sturbridge, opp Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate 06:56 09:20 10:26 11:20 12:26 14:26 16:07 16:51
Eccleshall, adj Stone Road 06:39 06:59 08:00 09:23 10:29 11:23 12:29 14:29 16:11 16:54
Eccleshall, opp Post Office 06:39 06:59 08:00 09:23 10:29 11:23 12:29 14:29 16:11 16:54
Eccleshall, opp Green Lane 06:40 08:01 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55
Walton Hall School (adj) 06:41 08:02 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56
Great Bridgeford, opp Jasmine Road 06:47 08:08 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:02
Wootton, opp Wincote Lane 07:01 09:25 11:25 16:13
Whitley Heath, adj Old Tollgate Cottage 07:03 09:27 11:27 16:15
Woodseaves, opp Cock Inn PH 07:06 09:30 11:30 16:18
Woodseaves, adj Willowcroft 07:06 09:30 11:30 16:18
Knightley, opp Grange Road 07:06 09:30 11:30 16:18
Ladfordfield, adj Airfield Industrial Estate 07:12 09:36 11:36 16:24
Great Bridgeford Village hall (opp) 07:14 09:38 11:38 16:26
Great Bridgeford, adj Whitgreave Lane 06:48 07:15 08:09 09:39 10:38 11:39 12:38 14:38 16:27 17:03
Creswell Drive (opp) 06:52 07:19 08:16 09:43 10:42 11:43 12:42 14:42 16:31 17:07
Cresswell Manor (opp) Farm 06:53 07:20 08:19 09:44 10:43 11:44 12:43 14:43 16:32 17:08
Cresswell Manor Farm, opp Creswell Farm Drive 06:54 07:21 08:19 09:45 10:44 11:45 12:44 14:44 16:33 17:09
Cresswell Manor Farm, adj Woodlands Road 06:54 07:21 08:20 09:45 10:44 11:45 12:44 14:44 16:33 17:09
Tillington Hall Hotel (adj) 06:54 07:21 08:21 09:45 10:44 11:45 12:44 14:44 16:33 17:09
Tillington, opp Brooklands School 06:55 07:22 08:22 09:46 10:45 11:46 12:45 14:45 16:34 17:10
Tillington, adj Alliance Street 06:56 07:23 08:23 09:47 10:46 11:47 12:46 14:46 16:35 17:11
Stafford, opp Greyfriars Way 06:57 07:24 08:26 09:48 10:47 11:48 12:47 14:47 16:36 17:12
Stafford, opp Madford Retail Park 06:58 07:25 08:27 09:49 10:48 11:49 12:48 14:48 16:37 17:13
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:59 07:26 08:29 09:50 10:49 11:50 12:49 14:49 16:38 17:14
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 1) 07:26 08:30 09:51 10:50 11:51 12:50 14:50 16:39 17:15
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 07:27 08:31 09:52 10:51 11:52 12:51 14:51 16:40 17:16
Stafford, adj Cope Street 07:28 08:33 09:54 10:53 11:54 12:53 14:53 16:42 17:18
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 07:29 08:34 09:55 10:54 11:55 12:54 14:54 16:43 17:19
Schooldays

Stafford - Eccleshall - Stone - Barlaston - Hanley

Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 07:29 09:01 10:03 11:01 12:03 13:01 17:01 18:01
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 5) 07:30 09:03 10:05 11:03 12:05 13:03 17:03 18:03
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street 07:30 09:03 10:05 11:03 12:05 13:03 17:03 18:03
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way 07:31 09:04 10:06 11:04 12:06 13:04 17:04 18:04
Tillington, opp Alliance Street 07:32 09:05 10:07 11:05 12:07 13:05 17:05 18:05
Tillington, adj Brooklands School 07:32 09:05 10:07 11:05 12:07 13:05 17:05 18:05
Tillington Hall Hotel (opp) 07:33 09:06 10:08 11:06 12:08 13:06 17:06 18:06
Cresswell Manor Farm, opp Woodlands Road 07:33 09:06 10:08 11:06 12:08 13:06 17:06 18:06
Cresswell Manor Farm, adj Creswell Farm Drive 07:34 09:07 10:09 11:07 12:09 13:07 17:07 18:07
Cresswell Manor (adj) Farm 07:34 09:07 10:09 11:07 12:09 13:07 17:07 18:07
Creswell Drive (adj) 07:35 09:09 10:11 11:09 12:11 13:09 17:09 18:09
Great Bridgeford, opp Whitgreave Lane 07:39 09:13 10:15 11:13 12:15 13:13 17:13 18:13
Great Bridgeford, adj Jasmine Road 07:39 10:15 12:15
Walton Hall School (nr) 07:44 10:20 12:20
Walton Hall School (opp) 07:45 10:21 12:21
Eccleshall, adj Green Lane 07:46 10:22 12:22
Great Bridgeford, adj Clanford Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:13 18:13
Ladfordfield, opp Airfield Industrial Estate 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:15 18:15
Knightley, adj Grange Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21 18:21
Woodseaves, adj Cock Inn PH 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:22 18:22
Whitley Heath, opp Old Tollgate Cottage 09:24 11:24 13:24 17:24 18:24
Wootton, adj Wincote Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:27 18:27
Eccleshall, adj Post Office 07:47 09:29 10:23 11:29 12:23 13:29 17:29 18:29
Eccleshall, adj Newcastle Road 07:48 09:30 10:24 11:30 12:24 13:30 17:30 18:30
Sturbridge, adj Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate 07:50 09:32 10:26 11:32 12:26 13:32 17:32 18:32
Sturbridge, adj Drake Hall Prison 07:52 09:33 10:27 11:33 12:27 13:33 17:33 18:33
Coldmeece, opp South Road 07:56 09:37 10:31 11:37 12:31 13:37 17:37 18:37
Yarnfield, adj Labour-in-Vain PH 07:59 09:39 10:33 11:39 12:33 13:39 17:39 18:39
Yarnfield, opp Labour-in-Vain PH 07:59 10:33 12:33 17:39
Coldmeece, adj South Road 08:00 10:34 12:34 17:40
Swynnerton, adj Park View 08:04 10:38 12:38 17:43
Swynnerton, adj Fitzherbert Arms PH 08:05 10:39 12:39 17:44
Meaford, nr George & Dragon PH 08:16 10:45 12:45 17:50
Walton, adj Post Office 08:22 09:47 10:48 11:47 12:48 13:47 17:53 18:47
Stone, adj Radford Street 08:25
Oultoncross, adj Alleynes High School 08:29
Oultoncross, opp York Street 08:30
Oultoncross, opp Lotus Court 08:31
Stone, adj Mill Street 08:37
Stone, adj Stafford Road 07:14 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 17:54 18:49
Stone, adj Trent Road 07:15 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 17:55 18:50
Whitebridge Estate, adj Filleybrooks Garage 07:16 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 17:56 18:51
Barlaston, opp Orchard Place 07:23 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 18:03 18:58
Barlaston, adj Health Centre 07:23 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 18:03 18:58
Trentham Barlaston Old Road (hail and ride) 07:25 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 18:05 19:00
Trentham Jonathan Road (hail and ride) 07:27 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 18:07 19:02
Trentham Burrington Drive (hail and ride) 07:28 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 18:08 19:03
Trentham Hotel (opp) 07:29 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 18:09 19:04
Trentham, opp Newpark Plantation 07:30 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 18:10 19:05
Hem Heath, adj Lordswood Road 07:31 08:56 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 18:11 19:06
Hem Heath, adj The Parks 07:32 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 18:12 19:07
Trentham Lakes, opp Screwfix 07:32 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 18:12 19:07
Trentham Lakes, opp Eastern Rise 07:33 08:58 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 18:13 19:08
Trentham Lakes, opp Pets at Home 07:34 08:59 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 18:14 19:09
Trentham Lakes, adj bet365 Stadium 07:35 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 18:15 19:10
Sideway, after Queensway 07:39 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 18:19
Sideway Campbell Road (hail and ride) 07:39 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 18:19
Boothen, opp Plough Motel 07:40 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 18:20
Boothen Campbell Road (hail and ride) 07:40 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 18:20
Stoke-upon-Trent Campbell Road (hail and ride) 07:41 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 18:21
Stoke-upon-Trent Lonsdale Street (hail and ride) 07:42 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 18:22
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop P 07:43 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 18:23
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Spode Factory 07:44 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 18:24
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Civic Centre 07:45 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 18:25
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 07:47 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 18:27
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 07:47 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 18:27
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 07:48 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 18:28
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 07:50 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 18:29
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 07:51 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 18:30
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 07:53 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 18:31
Hanley, adj stop J1 07:56 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 18:33
Hanley Bus Station (stand E) 07:57 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 18:34
Schooldays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus