Bus Times

14 - Leicester City Centre - Aikman Avenue - Ryder Road

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Ryder Road - Aikman Avenue - Leicester City Centre

New Parks, opp Tournament Road 06:41 then every 20 minutes until 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:47 then every 20 minutes until 15:47 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:36
Glenfield, adj Prince Albert Drive 06:42 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:48 15:48 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:37
Glenfield, o/s Tesco 06:43 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:49 15:49 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:38
Glenfield, opp Couture Hair & Beauty 06:43 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:49 15:49 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:38
New Parks, adj Veterinary Surgery 06:44 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:50 15:50 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:39
New Parks, opp Knowles Road 06:45 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:51 15:51 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:40
New Parks, adj Speers Road 06:46 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:52 15:52 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:41
New Parks, o/s Fire Station 06:47 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:53 15:53 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:42
New Parks, adj Kay Road 06:48 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:54 15:54 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:43
New Parks, adj Pindar Road 06:48 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:54 15:54 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:43
New Parks, adj Aikman Close 06:49 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:55 15:55 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:44
New Parks, o/s Coates Avenue 06:50 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 15:56 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:45
New Parks, opp Mossgate 06:51 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:57 15:57 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:46
Dane Hills, adj Crawford Road 06:51 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:57 15:57 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:46
Dane Hills, o/s Sandhurst Road 06:52 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:58 15:58 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:47
Dane Hills, o/s Henley Road 06:52 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 15:58 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:47
Newfoundpool, o/s Fosse Road North 06:54 07:54 08:17 08:37 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 16:00 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:49
Newfoundpool, adj Pool Road 06:54 07:54 08:17 08:37 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 16:00 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:49
Newfoundpool, adj Beatrice Road 06:56 07:56 08:19 08:39 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 16:02 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:51
Newfoundpool, opp Central Road 06:57 07:57 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 16:03 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:52
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 06:58 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 16:04 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:53
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 06:59 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 16:05 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:54
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 07:00 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 16:06 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:55
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 07:03 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 16:09 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:58
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 07:05 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 17:57 18:17 19:00
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HE) 07:09 08:09 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 16:15 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:01 18:21 19:04

Leicester City Centre - Aikman Avenue - Ryder Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HE) 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:20 then every 20 minutes until 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BK) 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:20 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:22 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:22 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:14 18:44 19:14
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:24 15:24 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:16 18:46 19:16
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:25 15:25 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:17 18:47 19:17
Newfoundpool, adj Central Road 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:26 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:18 18:48 19:18
Newfoundpool, opp Beatrice Road 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:27 15:27 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:19
Newfoundpool, opp Pool Road 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:28 15:28 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:20 18:50 19:20
Newfoundpool, adj Fosse Road North 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:29 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:21 18:51 19:21
Dane Hills, opp Henley Road 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:30 15:30 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:22
Dane Hills, adj Sandhurst Road 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:31 15:31 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:23
Dane Hills, opp Crawford Road 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:32 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:24
New Parks, adj Mossgate 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:32 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:24
New Parks, opp Adcock Road 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:33 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:25 18:55 19:25
New Parks, opp Coates Avenue 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:33 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:25 18:55 19:25
New Parks, opp Aikman Close 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:34 15:34 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:26
New Parks, opp Pindar Road 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:34 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:26 18:56 19:26
New Parks, nr Pindar Road 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:35 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:27 18:57 19:27
New Parks, opp The Good Neighbours 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:36 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:28 18:58 19:28
New Parks, opp Fire Station 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:37 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:29 18:59 19:29
New Parks, opp Speers Road 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:38 15:38 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:30 19:00 19:30
New Parks, adj Knowles Road 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:39 15:39 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:31 19:01 19:31
New Parks, o/s Musson Road 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:39 15:39 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:31 19:01 19:31
New Parks, opp Veterinary Surgery 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:39 15:39 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:32 19:02 19:32
Glenfield, adj Valiant Close 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:40 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:33
Glenfield, opp Treaty Road 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:41 15:41 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:34
New Parks, opp Tatlow Road 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:42 15:42 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:35
New Parks, opp Liberty Road 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:42 15:42 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:35
New Parks, opp Tournament Road 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:43 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:36 19:06 19:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands