🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

14 - orange - Reading Station - Reading Station via Woodley Centre, Woodley, Bulmershe

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading Blagrave Street (stop EM) 05:30 06:30 then hourly until 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:30
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 05:30 06:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:30
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 05:31 06:32 18:32 19:31 20:31 22:31
Reading, opp Eldon Road 05:32 06:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:32
Reading College (adj) 05:32 06:33 18:33 19:32 20:32 22:32
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 05:33 06:34 18:34 19:33 20:33 22:33
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 05:33 06:34 18:34 19:33 20:33 22:33
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 05:34 06:36 18:36 19:34 20:34 22:34
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (NE-bound) 05:35 06:37 18:37 19:35 20:35 22:35
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 05:36 06:38 18:38 19:36 20:36 22:36
N Earley Earley Power Station (E-bound) 05:37 06:39 18:39 19:37 20:37 22:37
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 05:38 06:40 18:40 19:38 20:38 22:38
Woodley, adj Hanwood Close 05:39 06:41 18:41 19:39 20:39 22:39
Woodley Howth Drive Top (Adj 9) 05:40 06:42 18:42 19:40 20:40 22:40
Woodley Chequers Way (Adj 47) 05:40 06:42 18:42 19:40 20:40 22:40
Woodley, opp Beaufield Close 05:41 06:43 18:43 19:41 20:41 22:41
Woodley, opp Woodwaye 05:42 06:44 18:44 19:42 20:42 22:42
Woodley Chequers (Stop A) 05:43 06:45 18:45 19:43 20:43 22:43
Woodley Headley Road Circle (Adj 125) 05:43 06:46 18:46 19:43 20:43 22:43
Woodley, adj Wilmington Close 05:44 06:46 18:46 19:44 20:44 22:44
Woodley Ravensbourne Drive (E-bound) 05:45 06:47 18:47 19:45 20:45 22:45
Woodley, opp Brecon Road Parade 05:46 06:48 18:48 19:46 20:46 22:46
Woodley, opp Lunds Farm Road 05:46 06:49 18:49 19:46 20:46 22:46
Woodley Oakdale Walk (SE-bound) 05:48 06:50 18:50 19:48 20:48 22:48
Woodley, opp Headley Close 05:48 06:51 18:51 19:48 20:48 22:48
Headley Park, adj Woodley Piazza 05:49 06:51 18:51 19:49 20:49 22:49
Woodley, adj Lysander Close 05:49 06:52 18:52 19:49 20:49 22:49
Woodley Harvard Close (E-bound) 05:50 06:53 18:53 19:50 20:50 22:50
Woodley, opp Sunderland Close 05:51 06:54 18:54 19:51 20:51 22:51
Woodley, adj Sandford Lane 05:52 06:55 18:55 19:52 20:52 22:52
Woodley, adj Sandford Lane 05:53 06:56 18:56 19:53 20:53 22:53
Woodley, opp Herald Way 05:53 06:57 18:57 19:53 20:53 22:53
Woodley Dunbar Drive (Opp 187) 05:54 06:57 18:57 19:54 20:54 22:54
Woodley Oak Drive (Opp 173) 05:54 06:57 18:57 19:54 20:54 22:54
Woodley, opp Colemans Moor Lane Foot 05:55 06:59 18:59 19:55 20:55 22:55
Woodley Rivermead Road (Adj 6) 05:56 07:00 19:00 19:56 20:56 22:56
Woodley, adj The Ridgeway 05:57 07:00 19:00 19:57 20:57 22:57
Woodley Good Companions (adj 135) 05:58 07:01 19:01 19:58 20:58 22:58
Woodley Drovers Way Top (Adj 37) 05:58 07:02 19:02 19:58 20:58 22:58
Woodley Mulberry Close (Adj 6) 05:59 07:02 19:02 19:59 20:59 22:59
Woodley Livingstone Gardens (Adj 40) 05:59 07:03 19:03 19:59 20:59 22:59
S Lake, adj Thatchers 06:00 07:04 19:04 20:00 21:00 23:00
S Lake, opp Campbell Road 06:01 07:04 19:04 20:01 21:01 23:01
Woodley North Lake (Opp 98) 06:01 07:05 19:05 20:01 21:01 23:01
Woodley, opp Antrim Road 06:02 07:06 19:06 20:02 21:02 23:02
Bulmershe Sports Centre (opp) 06:03 07:07 19:07 20:03 21:03 23:03
Bulmershe Court (adj) 06:04 07:08 19:08 20:04 21:04 23:04
N Earley Culver Lane (adj 221) 06:05 07:10 19:10 20:05 21:05 23:05
N Earley Whitegates Lane (Opp 21) 06:06 07:10 19:10 20:06 21:06 23:06
N Earley Erleigh Court Drive (opp 49) 06:07 07:11 19:11 20:07 21:07 23:07
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (W-bound) 06:08 07:13 19:13 20:08 21:08 23:08
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 06:09 07:14 19:14 20:09 21:09 23:09
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 06:10 07:15 19:15 20:10 21:10 23:10
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 06:11 07:16 19:16 20:11 21:11 23:11
Reading College (opp) 06:13 07:17 19:17 20:13 21:13 23:13
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 06:14 07:18 19:18 20:14 21:14 23:14
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 06:14 07:19 19:19 20:14 21:14 23:14
Reading Blagrave Street (stop EM) 06:17 07:22 19:22 20:17 21:17 23:17

Timetable data from Reading Buses

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses