14 - Warrington - Hood Manor - Penketh/Gt Sankey (Circ)
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 17) | 08:43 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) | 08:43 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 |
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) | 08:44 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 |
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields | 08:45 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 |
Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School | 08:47 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 |
Old Hall, nr Payne Close | 08:48 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 |
Great Sankey, nr Hood Lane | 08:48 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 |
Great Sankey Canford Close (cnr) | 08:50 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 |
Great Sankey, opp Almer Drive | 08:51 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 |
Great Sankey Maliston Road (cnr) | 08:52 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
Great Sankey Worsborough Avenue (cnr) | 08:52 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (SW-bound) | 08:54 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 |
Great Sankey Birdwell Drive (cnr) | 08:54 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 |
Great Sankey, o/s Sankey School | 08:54 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 |
Great Sankey Highfield Avenue (cnr) | 08:55 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Penketh, opp The Dale | 08:56 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 |
Penketh, opp Conservative Club | 08:56 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 |
Penketh Jubilee Avenue (cnr) | 08:57 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
Doe Green Coniston Avenue (cnr) | 08:58 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 |
Lingley Green Friends Lane (cnr) | 09:01 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Lingley Green, opp Butchers Arms | 09:03 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 |
Lingley Green Park Road (N-bound) | 09:05 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 |
Lingley Green Princess Avenue (cnr) | 09:05 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 |
Lingley Green Philips Drive (cnr) | 09:06 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Great Sankey Charles Avenue (cnr) | 09:06 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Great Sankey Sankey Station (S-bound) | 09:08 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Great Sankey, opp Highfield Avenue | 09:08 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Great Sankey, opp Sankey School | 09:09 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (NE-bound) | 09:11 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Great Sankey, nr Worsborough Avenue | 09:11 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Great Sankey, opp Maliston Road | 09:12 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Great Sankey Almer Drive (cnr) | 09:12 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Great Sankey, o/s The Sankey Arms | 09:14 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Great Sankey, opp Hood Lane | 09:15 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Old Hall, opp Payne Close | 09:15 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Sankey Bridges, o/s St Gregorys School | 09:16 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields | 09:18 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Warrington, nr Town Hall | 09:19 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only | 09:20 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) | 09:22 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 9 February 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service