Bus Times

140 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Marlowe Park - Earl Estate

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Marlowe Park - Earl Estate

Earl Estate - Marlowe Park - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Earl Estate, opp Bligh Way Shops 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 17:46 18:46 19:46
Earl Estate, opp Albatross Avenue 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Earl Estate, adj Scholars Rise 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Marlowe Park, adj Southwark Road 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Marlowe Park, adj Chelmsford Road 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Marlowe Park, opp Medical Centre 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Marlowe Park Glamford Road (o/s 9) 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Marlowe Park, adj Lilac Crescent 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Marlowe Park, adj Chestnut Road 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Marlowe Park, opp Cedar Children's Academy 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Marlowe Park, adj Maple Road Top 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Earl Estate, opp Maple Road Bottom 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Strood Darnley Arch (E-bound) 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Strood St Nicholas Church (Stop A) 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 09:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 09:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 09:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 09:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 09:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 09:10 18:10 19:10 20:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information