🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

140 - Penicuik - Musselburgh

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Inbound

Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 07:17 08:17 09:12 then hourly until 17:12 18:12 19:12 then hourly until 22:12
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 05:22 06:22 07:21 08:21 09:17 17:17 18:16 19:16 22:16
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 05:23 06:23 07:22 08:22 09:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 22:17
Musselburgh, adj Rothesay Place 05:24 06:24 07:23 08:23 09:19 17:19 18:18 19:18 22:18
Musselburgh, opp Inveresk Village 05:26 06:26 07:25 08:25 09:21 17:21 18:20 19:19 22:19
Inveresk Kennels (opp) 05:27 06:27 07:26 08:26 09:22 17:22 18:21 19:20 22:20
Whitecraig, opp Dolphin Inn 05:30 06:30 07:29 08:29 09:25 17:25 18:24 19:23 22:23
Whitecraig Crescent (nr) 05:30 06:30 07:29 08:29 09:25 17:25 18:24 19:23 22:23
Whitecraig, adj Smeaton Road End 05:32 06:32 07:31 08:31 09:27 17:27 18:26 19:25 22:25
Thornybank, at Thornyhall 05:36 06:36 07:35 08:35 09:32 17:32 18:31 19:29 22:29
Dalkeith Thornybank (W-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:36 08:36 09:32 17:32 18:31 19:30 22:30
Dalkeith Shadepark (at 36) 05:38 06:38 07:37 08:37 09:33 17:33 18:32 19:31 22:31
Dalkeith, at Corn Exchange 05:38 06:38 07:37 08:37 09:34 17:34 18:33 19:31 22:31
Dalkeith Parish Church (opp) 05:39 06:39 07:38 08:38 09:35 17:35 18:34 19:32 22:32
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court 05:39 06:39 07:38 08:38 09:35 17:35 18:34
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court 05:40 06:40 07:39 08:39 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:32 22:32
Dalkeith, at Kings Park 05:41 06:41 07:40 08:40 09:38 17:38 18:37 19:33 22:33
Dalkeith, opp Glenesk Crescent 05:42 06:42 07:41 08:41 09:39 17:39 18:38 19:34 22:34
Dalkeith, at Eskbank Toll 05:42 06:42 07:41 08:41 09:40 17:40 18:38 19:34 22:34
Eskbank, nr Station Road 05:43 06:43 07:42 08:42 09:40 17:40 18:39 19:35 22:35
Eskbank, at Westfield Park 05:44 06:44 07:43 08:43 09:42 17:42 18:40 19:36 22:36
Eskbank, at Muirpark 05:44 06:44 07:43 08:43 09:42 17:42 18:41 19:36 22:36
Bonnyrigg, opp Mayshade Garden Centre 05:45 06:45 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:42 19:37 22:37
Bonnyrigg, opp Pendreich Avenue 05:46 06:46 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:43 19:38 22:38
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Crescent 05:47 06:47 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:44 19:39 22:39
Bonnyrigg, nr Maryfield Place 05:48 06:48 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:45 19:40 22:40
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 05:49 06:49 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:46 19:41 22:41
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 05:49 06:49 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:46 19:41 22:41
Bonnyrigg, at Rockville Terrace 05:50 06:50 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:47 19:42 22:42
Broomieknowe Gardens (opp) 05:51 06:51 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:48 19:42 22:42
Lasswade Elm Row (SW-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:49 19:44 22:44
Lasswade, at Laird and Dog 05:53 06:53 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:50 19:44 22:44
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (W-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:51 19:45 22:45
Wadingburn, at Kevock Road 05:55 06:55 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:52 19:46 22:46
Loanhead, opp Hunter Avenue 05:57 06:57 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:54 19:48 22:48
Loanhead, opp Academy Lane 05:57 06:57 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:54 19:48 22:48
Loanhead, at Muirfield Gardens 05:58 06:58 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:55 19:49 22:49
Loanhead, opp George Avenue 05:59 06:59 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:56 19:50 22:50
Loanhead, opp McNeil Avenue 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:56 19:50 22:50
Loanhead, at Park Avenue 06:00 07:00 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:57 19:51 22:51
Loanhead, at Herd Terrace 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 18:57 19:51 22:51
Loanhead, at Dryden Road 06:01 07:01 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 18:58 19:52 22:52
Loanhead Nivensknowe Road (W-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 18:59 19:53 22:53
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 06:03 07:03 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:00 19:54 22:54
Bilston, at Roslin Road 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:00 19:54 22:54
Bilston Cottages (at) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:00 19:54 22:54
Roslin, at Langhill Farm 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:01 19:55 22:55
Roslin Institute (at) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:02 19:56 22:56
Roslin, at Springfield Place 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:02 19:56 22:56
Roslin, at Station Road 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:03 19:57 22:57
Roslin, at Original Rosslyn Hotel 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:03 19:57 22:57
Roslin Penicuik Road (opp 40) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:03 19:57 22:57
Roslin, opp Woodend Park 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:04 19:58 22:58
Roslin Surgery (opp) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:04 19:58 22:58
Roslin Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:04 19:58 22:58
Roslin Gowkley Moss (E-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:04 19:58 22:58
Roslin Surgery (at) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:05 19:59 22:59
Roslin, at Woodend Park 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:05 19:59 22:59

Outbound

Roslin, at Woodend Park 06:14 07:14 08:14 then hourly until 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:09 then hourly until 23:09
Roslin Penicuik Road (at 32) 06:15 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:10 23:10
Roslin, opp Original Rosslyn Hotel 06:16 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:11 23:11
Roslin, opp Station Road 06:16 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:11 23:11
Roslin, opp Springfield Place 06:17 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:12 23:12
Roslin Institute (opp) 06:17 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:12 23:12
Roslin, opp Langhill Farm 06:18 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:13 23:13
Bilston Cottages (opp) 06:19 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14 23:14
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14 23:14
Bilston, at Seafield Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14 23:14
Loanhead Nivensknowe Road (E-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:20 20:15 23:15
Loanhead, opp Dryden Road 06:22 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 20:16 23:16
Loanhead, opp Herd Terrace 06:22 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:17 23:17
Loanhead, at McNeil Avenue 06:23 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:18 23:18
Loanhead, at George Avenue 06:24 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:18 23:18
Loanhead, opp Muirfield Gardens 06:25 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:24 20:19 23:19
Loanhead, at Station Road 06:25 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:24 20:19 23:19
Loanhead, at Academy Lane 06:26 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:25 20:20 23:20
Loanhead, at Hunter Avenue 06:26 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:25 20:20 23:20
Wadingburn, opp Kevock Road 06:28 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:27 20:22 23:22
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:28 20:23 23:23
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 06:30 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:29 20:24 23:24
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 20:25 23:25
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 06:32 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:31 20:26 23:26
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 06:34 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:33 20:27 23:27
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:33 20:28 23:28
Bonnyrigg, at Douglas Crescent 06:35 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:28 23:28
Bonnyrigg, opp Maryfield Place 06:36 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:28 23:28
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Crescent 06:36 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:29 23:29
Bonnyrigg, at Pendreich Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:30 23:30
Bonnyrigg, at Viewbank Avenue 06:38 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:30 23:30
Bonnyrigg, at Mayshade Garden Centre 06:38 07:38 08:39 17:39 18:38 19:37 20:31 23:31
Eskbank, opp Muirpark 06:39 07:39 08:40 17:40 18:39 19:38 20:32 23:32
Eskbank Bonnyrigg Road (at 20) 06:40 07:40 08:41 17:41 18:40 19:39 20:32 23:32
Eskbank, opp Westfield Park 06:40 07:40 08:41 17:41 18:40 19:39 20:33 23:33
Dalkeith, at Glenesk Crescent 06:42 07:42 08:43 17:43 18:42 19:41 20:34 23:34
Dalkeith, opp Croft Street 06:43 07:43 08:44 17:44 18:43 19:42 20:35 23:35
Dalkeith Parish Church (at) 06:44 07:44 08:45 17:45 18:44 19:43 20:36 23:36
Dalkeith, opp Corn Exchange 06:44 07:44 08:45 17:45 18:44 19:43 20:36 23:36
Dalkeith, opp Shadepark 06:45 07:45 08:46 17:46 18:45 19:44 20:37 23:37
Dalkeith Thornybank (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:47 17:47 18:46 19:45 20:37 23:37
Thornybank, opp Thornyhall 06:46 07:46 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:46 20:38 23:38
Whitecraig, opp Smeaton Road End 06:50 07:50 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:50 20:42 23:42
Whitecraig, adj Roundabout 06:51 07:51 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:51 20:42 23:42
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) 06:52 07:52 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:52 20:43 23:43
Whitecraig, o/s Dolphin Inn 06:52 07:52 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:52 20:43 23:43
Inveresk Kennels (o/s) 06:54 07:54 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:55 20:45 23:45
Musselburgh, at Inveresk Village 06:55 07:55 08:57 17:57 18:57 19:56 20:46 23:46
Musselburgh, opp Rothesay Place 06:57 07:57 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:58 20:48 23:48
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 06:57 07:57 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:58 20:48 23:48
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 07:00 08:00 09:02 18:02 19:02 20:01 20:51 23:51
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 07:03 08:03 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:04 20:54 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

East Coast Buses