Bus Times

141 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 05:50 06:10 06:37 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:27 14:57
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 05:53 06:13 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:30 15:00
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 05:54 06:14 06:41 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:31 15:01
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 05:55 06:15 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:32 15:02
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 05:56 06:16 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:33 15:03
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 05:57 06:17 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:34 15:04
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 05:58 06:18 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:35 15:05
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 05:59 06:19 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:36 15:06
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 06:02 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:39 15:09
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 06:02 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:39 15:09
Strood, adj Morrisons 06:03 06:23 06:50 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:40 15:10
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:51 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:41 15:11
Strood Darnley Arch (W-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:52 07:12 07:42 08:22 08:42 15:12
Earl Estate, adj Maple Road Bottom 06:07 06:27 06:54 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:44 15:14
Earl Estate, opp Elaine Avenue 06:08 06:28 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:25 08:45 15:15
Earl Estate, opp Columbine Road 06:09 06:29 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:26 08:46 15:16
Earl Estate, adj Fulmar Road 06:10 06:30 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:27 08:47 15:17
Earl Estate, opp Scholars Rise 06:11 06:31 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:28 08:48 15:18
Earl Estate, adj Albatross Avenue 06:12 06:32 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:29 08:49 15:19
Earl Estate, opp Bligh Way Shops 06:13 06:33 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:30 08:50 15:20

Earl Estate - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Earl Estate, opp Bligh Way Shops 06:21 07:01 then every 20 minutes until 09:21 15:11 16:01
Earl Estate, opp Albatross Avenue 06:21 07:01 09:21 15:11 16:01
Earl Estate, adj Scholars Rise 06:22 07:02 09:22 15:12 16:02
Earl Estate, opp Fulmar Road 06:23 07:03 09:23 15:13 16:03
Earl Estate, adj Columbine Road 06:24 07:04 09:24 15:14 16:04
Earl Estate, adj Elaine Avenue 06:25 07:05 09:25 15:15 16:05
Earl Estate, opp Maple Road Bottom 06:26 07:06 09:26 15:16 16:06
Strood Darnley Arch (E-bound) 06:28 07:08 09:28 15:18 16:08
Strood High Street (Stop A) 06:30 07:10 09:30 15:20 16:10
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 06:32 07:12 09:32 15:22 16:12
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 06:33 07:13 09:33 15:23 16:13
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 06:34 07:14 09:34 15:24 16:14
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 06:35 07:15 09:35 15:25 16:15
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 06:36 07:16 09:36 15:26 16:16
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 06:36 07:16 09:36 15:26 16:16
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 06:37 07:17 09:37 15:27 16:17
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 06:39 07:19 09:39 15:29 16:19
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 06:41 07:21 09:41 15:31 16:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey