Bus Times

142B - Pangbourne - Goring

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Pangbourne, opp The George Hotel 12:28 14:26 16:46
Pangbourne Village Hall (adj) 12:28 14:26 16:46
Pangbourne Station (adj) 12:29 14:27 16:47
Pangbourne, adj Hartslock Court 12:30 14:28 16:48
Beale Wildlife Park, opp Beale Park 12:31 14:29 16:49
Lower Basildon, adj Basildon Park Gates 12:32 14:30 16:50
Lower Basildon Park Wall Lane (NW-bound) 12:33 14:31 16:51
Lower Basildon, opp Tamarind Tree 12:33 14:31 16:51
Lower Basildon, adj Hook End Lane 12:34 14:32 16:52
Streatley, opp Three Stones 12:35 14:33 16:53
Streatley, on The Coombe cul de sac 12:36s 14:34s 16:54s
Streatley, opp The Bull PH 12:36 14:34 16:54
Goring The Bridge (E-bound) 12:38 14:36 16:56
Goring Glebe Ride (E-bound) 12:38s 14:36s 16:56s
Goring, adj Cleeve Road 12:39s 14:37s 16:57s
Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 12:47 14:45 17:05
may serve The Coombe (Streatley) by arrangement with driver
Tuesdays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information