Bus Times

143 - Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes

Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:28 18:05
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:28 18:05
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:30 18:07
Hailsham Community College (o/s) 08:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:31 18:08
Hailsham, adj Harmers Hay Road 08:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:34 18:11
Hailsham, opp Harebeating Lane 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Hailsham, adj Harebeating Drive 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Upper Horsebridge, adj Amberstone View 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Upper Horsebridge, opp Hawkswood Drive 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:37 18:14
Upper Horsebridge, opp Provenders Lodge 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:37 18:14
Upper Horsebridge, opp Horsebridge Mill 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Horsebridge, adj The Kings Head 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Horsebridge, opp Pay Gate Cottages 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Dicker, adj Baptist Chapel 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:40 18:17
Lower Dicker, adj Coldharbour Road 08:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:41 18:18
Lower Dicker, opp Hackhurst Lane 08:14 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:42 18:19
Lower Dicker, opp Nash Street 08:15 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:44 18:19
Lower Dicker, o/s Deanland Wood Caravan Park 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49 18:19s
The Golden Cross (adj) 08:17 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:53 18:20
Laughton, opp The Roebuck Inn 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:57 18:23
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (W-bound) 08:26 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:01 18:28
Ringmer, o/s King's Academy 08:27 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:02 18:29
Ringmer Green (opp) 08:27 17:02 18:29
Ringmer, adj Primary School 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Ringmer, adj Harvard Road 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 08:28 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:03 18:30
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 08:28 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:03 18:30s
Ringmer, adj New Road 08:29 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:04 18:31s
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 08:33 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:08 18:34s
S Malling, opp Barn Road 08:34 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 08:35 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
S Malling, opp Sackville House 08:37 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
S Malling, opp Church Lane 17:08 18:34s
Lewes, adj Tesco 08:40 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 17:09 18:35s
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 08:41 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:10 18:35s
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:45 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:11 18:36
Operates during School Holidays
Deanland Wood Park if required, may run late after this point

Lewes - Ringmer - Hailsham

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:45 17:25
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:45 17:27
Lewes, adj Tesco 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:28
S Malling, adj Sackville House 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:28
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 15:46
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:30
S Malling, adj Barn Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:30
S Malling, adj Church Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:47 17:30
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:47 17:30
Ringmer, opp New Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:52 17:33
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:53 17:34
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:54 17:35
Ringmer Green (adj) 17:35
Ringmer, opp Springett Avenue shops 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:56
Ringmer, opp Primary School 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:58
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:00 17:36
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (E-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:00 17:36
Laughton, adj The Roebuck Inn 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:05 17:41
The Golden Cross (opp) 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:09 17:50
Lower Dicker, o/s Deanland Wood Caravan Park 09:39 11:39 13:39
Lower Dicker, adj Nash Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:10 17:51
Lower Dicker, adj Hackhurst Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:53
Lower Dicker, opp Coldharbour Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:53
Lower Dicker, opp Baptist Chapel 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13 17:54
Lower Horsebridge, adj Pay Gate Cottages 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13 17:54
Lower Horsebridge, opp The Kings Head 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:14 17:55
Upper Horsebridge, adj Horsebridge Mill 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:56
Upper Horsebridge, o/s Provenders Lodge 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:56
Upper Horsebridge, adj Hawkswood Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:16 17:57
Upper Horsebridge, opp Amberstone View 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:17 17:58
Hailsham, opp Harebeating Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:17 17:58
Hailsham, adj Harebeating Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:18 17:59
Hailsham, opp Harmers Hay Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:19 18:00
Hailsham Community College (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:21 18:02
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:24 18:05

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information