Bus Times

145 - Ammanford - Ammanford via Glanamman, Garnant

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:00 11:00 13:00
Ammanford, before Wilkinson's Store 09:02 11:02 13:02
Ammanford Foundry Road (opp Lidl) 09:02 11:02 13:02
Pontamman Road (adj Units) 09:05 11:05 13:05
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (o/s former) 09:06 11:06 13:06
Twynmynydd, o/s Farmers Arms 09:09 11:09 13:09
Glanaman Jones Terrace (opp junct) 09:10 11:10 13:10
Glanaman, after Penpound Lane 09:11 11:11 13:11
Glanaman, before Bryn-lloi Road 09:12 11:12 13:12
Glanaman, after Square 09:13 11:13 13:13
Glanaman, o/s Petrol Station 09:13 11:13 13:13
Glanaman, before Half Moon 09:13 11:13 13:13
Garnant, before New Ceidrim Road 09:14 11:14 13:14
Garnant Primary School (o/s former) 09:15 11:15 13:15
Garnant, before Raven Inn 09:17 11:17 13:17
Garnant, after Bryncethin Road 09:19 11:19 13:19
Garnant, after Cowell Road 09:19 11:19 13:19
Garnant, opp Raven Inn 09:21 11:21 13:21
Garnant Twyn PO (adj Post Box) 09:23 11:23 13:23
Cwmamman, opp Ysgol-Yr-Bedol 09:24 11:24 13:24
Garnant Maesybedol (opp 41) 09:27 11:27 13:27
Garnant, after Maesybedol 09:27 11:27 13:27
Cwmamman, after Maes-Yr-Hendre 09:28 11:28 13:28
Glanaman, opp Glyndreiniog Market Garden 09:29 11:29 13:29
Glanaman, opp Amman Valley Hospital 09:30 11:30 13:30
Glanaman, nr Llys Saint Margaret 09:30 11:30 13:30
Glanaman Tabernacle Road (opp Bench) 09:30 11:30 13:30
Glanaman Maesybont Middle (o/s 37) 09:33 11:33 13:33
Glanaman, before Heol Aman 09:33 11:33 13:33
Glanaman, adj Workshops 09:33 11:33 13:33
Glanaman, before Square 09:35 11:35 13:35
Glanaman, after Bryn-lloi Road 09:36 11:36 13:36
Glanaman, after Bro Ryan 09:38 11:38 13:38
Glanaman, after Grenig Road 09:38 11:38 13:38
Twynmynydd, after Jones Terrace 09:39 11:39 13:39
Glanaman, after Farmers Arms 09:40 11:40 13:40
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (opp former) 09:43 11:43 13:43
Pontamman Road (opp Units) 09:44 11:44 13:44
Ammanford Foundry Road (o/s Lidl) 09:46 11:46 13:46
Ammanford, after Wilkinson's Store 09:47 11:47 13:47
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels' Church 09:48 11:48 13:48
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:51 11:51 13:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales