Bus Times

145 - Newhaven Circular

A bus service operated by Community Transport for Lewes Area

Newhaven, on Lower Place 10:41 12:51 14:51
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 10:44 12:54 14:54
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 10:45 12:55 14:55
Newhaven South Road (S-bound) 10:46 12:56 14:56
Newhaven, adj Hillcrest Centre 10:46 12:56 14:56
Newhaven Second Avenue (NW-bound) 10:49 12:59 14:59
Newhaven First Avenue (just before) 10:49 12:59 14:59
Newhaven, opp Northdown Close 10:49 12:59 14:59
Newhaven Gibbon Road Top (E-bound) 10:50 13:00 15:00
Newhaven, adj Western Road 10:50 13:00 15:00
Newhaven, opp Hanson Road 10:50 13:00 15:00
Newhaven Gibbon Road Middle (E-bound) 10:51 13:01 15:01
Newhaven Gibbon Road Lower (o/s 63) 10:51 13:01 15:01
Newhaven Gibbon Road Bottom (E-bound) 10:53 13:03 15:03
Newhaven, opp Court Farm Road 10:53 13:03 15:03
Newhaven, opp Shakespeare Hall 10:55 13:05 15:05
Newhaven, o/s Fort 10:56 13:06 15:06
Newhaven, o/s Downland Park 10:59 13:09 15:09
Newhaven, adj Sacred Heart Church 11:01 13:11 15:11
Newhaven South Road (N-bound) 11:02 13:12 15:12
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 11:03 13:13 15:13
Newhaven, on Lower Place 11:04 13:14 15:14
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 11:06 13:16 15:16
Newhaven, opp Retail Park 11:07 13:17 15:17
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 08:55 11:10 13:20 15:20
Denton, adj Beresford Road 08:55 11:10 13:20 15:20
Denton, opp Palmerston Road 08:56 11:11 13:21 15:21
Denton Seaview Road (NW-bound) 08:58 11:13 13:23 15:23
Denton, adj Arundel Road 08:58 11:13 13:23 15:23
Denton Station Road (S-bound) 08:58 11:13 13:23 15:23
Denton, opp Avis Close 08:59 11:14 13:24 15:24
Denton Drive (opp) 08:59 11:14 13:24 15:24
Denton, adj Acacia Road 08:59 11:14 13:24 15:24
Denton, adj Rectory Road 09:00 11:15 13:25 15:25
Denton, adj Rookery Way 09:00 11:15 13:25 15:25
Denton Cantercrow Hill (NE-bound) 09:01 11:16 13:26 15:26
Denton St Leonard's Road (NW-bound) 09:01 11:16 13:26 15:26
Denton, adj Thompson Road 09:02 11:17 13:27 15:27
Denton Wellington Road (W-bound) 09:02 11:17 13:27 15:27
S Heighton, opp Hampden Arms 09:04 11:19 13:29 15:29
S Heighton Hollow Bottom (SW-bound) 09:05 11:20 13:30 15:30
Denton, opp Paradise Park 09:06 11:21 13:31 15:31
Denton, opp Powell Gardens 09:06 11:21 13:31 15:31
Denton, opp Guinness Court 09:06 11:21 13:31 15:31
Denton Iveagh Crescent (E-bound) 09:08 11:23 13:33 15:33
Denton, opp Acacia Road 09:08 11:23 13:33 15:33
Denton, adj Avis Close 09:09 11:24 13:34 15:34
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 09:11 11:26 13:36 15:36
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 09:12 11:27 13:37 15:37
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 09:13 11:28 13:38 15:38
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 09:14 11:29 13:39 15:39
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:40
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:41

Related services

More information