Bus Times

145 - Newhaven - Denton - South Heighton - Newhaven

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Newhaven, o/s Sainsbury's 09:29 11:44 13:54
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 09:29 11:44 13:54
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 09:31 11:46 13:56
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 09:32 11:47 13:57
Newhaven South Road (S-bound) 09:33 11:48 13:58
Newhaven, adj Hillcrest Centre 09:33 11:48 13:58
Newhaven Second Avenue (NW-bound) 09:36 11:51 14:01
Newhaven First Avenue (just before) 09:36 11:51 14:01
Newhaven, opp Northdown Close 09:36 11:51 14:01
Newhaven Gibbon Road Top (E-bound) 09:37 11:52 14:02
Newhaven, adj Western Road 09:37 11:52 14:02
Newhaven, opp Hanson Road 09:37 11:52 14:02
Newhaven Gibbon Road Middle (E-bound) 09:38 11:53 14:03
Newhaven Gibbon Road Lower (o/s 63) 09:38 11:53 14:03
Newhaven Gibbon Road Bottom (E-bound) 09:40 11:55 14:05
Newhaven, opp Court Farm Road 09:40 11:55 14:05
Newhaven, o/s Downland Park 09:43 11:58 14:08
Newhaven, adj Sacred Heart Church 09:45 12:00 14:10
Newhaven South Road (N-bound) 09:46 12:01 14:11
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 09:47 12:02 14:12
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:48 12:03 14:13
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 09:53 12:08 14:18
Newhaven, opp Retail Park 09:53 12:08 14:18
Newhaven, o/s Sainsbury's 09:55 12:10 14:20
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 09:57 12:12 14:22
Denton, adj Beresford Road 09:57 12:12 14:22
Denton, opp Palmerston Road 09:58 12:13 14:23
Denton Seaview Road (NW-bound) 10:00 12:15 14:25
Denton, adj Arundel Road 10:00 12:15 14:25
Denton Station Road (S-bound) 10:00 12:15 14:25
Denton, opp Avis Close 10:01 12:16 14:26
Denton Drive (opp) 10:01 12:16 14:26
Denton, adj Acacia Road 10:01 12:16 14:26
Denton, adj Rectory Road 10:02 12:17 14:27
Denton, adj Rookery Way 10:02 12:17 14:27
Denton Cantercrow Hill (NE-bound) 10:03 12:18 14:28
Denton St Leonard's Road (NW-bound) 10:03 12:18 14:28
Denton, adj Thompson Road 10:04 12:19 14:29
Denton Wellington Road (W-bound) 10:04 12:19 14:29
S Heighton, opp Hampden Arms 10:06 12:21 14:31
S Heighton Hollow Bottom (SW-bound) 10:07 12:22 14:32
Denton, opp Paradise Park 10:08 12:23 14:33
Denton, opp Powell Gardens 10:08 12:23 14:33
Denton, opp Guinness Court 10:08 12:23 14:33
Denton Iveagh Crescent (E-bound) 10:10 12:25 14:35
Denton, opp Acacia Road 10:10 12:25 14:35
Denton, adj Avis Close 10:11 12:26 14:36
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 10:13 12:28 14:38
Newhaven, o/s Sainsbury's 10:16 12:31 14:41
Bus serves Lower Place numbered 123

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information