Bus Times

145 - Swansea - Morriston

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Morriston - Swansea

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 11:04 11:04 13:14 13:14 15:24 15:24
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 11:04 11:04 13:14 13:14 15:24 15:24
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 11:05 11:05 13:15 13:15 15:25 15:25
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Morriston School 11:06 11:06 13:16 13:16 15:26 15:26
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog (nr 40) 11:07 11:07 13:17 13:17 15:27 15:27
Ynysforgan, after Orpheus Road 11:10 11:10 13:20 13:20 15:30 15:30
Ynystawe (at) 11:10 11:10 13:20 13:20 15:30 15:30
Ynystawe, after Primary School 11:11 11:11 13:21 13:21 15:31 15:31
Ynystawe Hill (on) 11:11 11:11 13:21 13:21 15:31 15:31
Clydach, nr Market 11:12 11:12 13:22 13:22 15:32 15:32
Clydach, after Waverley Street 11:13 11:13 13:23 13:23 15:33 15:33
Clydach, o/s Three Compasses 11:13 11:13 13:23 13:23 15:33 15:33
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 11:14 11:14 13:24 13:24 15:34 15:34
Clydach Mond (at) 07:03 07:03 09:06 09:06 11:15 11:15 13:25 13:25 15:35 15:35
Clydach, o/s Capel Road Workshops 07:03 07:03 09:06 09:06 11:15 11:15 13:25 13:25 15:35 15:35
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 63) 07:03 07:03 09:06 09:06 11:15 11:15 13:25 13:25 15:35 15:35
Clydach, opp Capel Road Garage 07:04 07:04 09:07 09:07 11:16 11:16 13:26 13:26 15:36 15:36
Kingrosia Park Turning Circle (o/s 168) 07:05 07:05 09:08 09:08 11:17 11:17 13:27 13:27 15:37 15:37
Kingrosia Park Middle (o/s 155) 07:05 07:05 09:08 09:08 11:17 11:17 13:27 13:27 15:37 15:37
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Garage 07:07 07:07 09:10 09:10 11:19 11:19 13:29 13:29 15:39 15:39
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 79) 07:08 07:08 09:11 09:11 11:20 11:20 13:30 13:30 15:40 15:40
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Workshops 07:08 07:08 09:11 09:11 11:20 11:20 13:30 13:30 15:40 15:40
Old Glais Inn (opp) 07:10 07:10 09:13 09:13 11:22 11:22 13:32 13:32 15:42 15:42
Glais, o/s Capel Peniel 07:10 07:10 09:13 09:13 11:22 11:22 13:32 13:32 15:42 15:42
Glais Garth Road (o/s 5) 07:11 07:11 09:14 09:14 11:23 11:23 13:33 13:33 15:43 15:43 17:20 17:20
Glais, before Post Office 07:13 07:13 09:16 09:16 11:25 11:25 13:35 13:35 15:45 15:45
Birchgrove, nr Glyn Derwen 07:16 07:16 09:19 09:19 11:28 11:28 13:38 13:38 15:48 15:48
Birchgrove Post Office (nr former) 07:16 07:16 09:19 09:19 11:28 11:28 13:38 13:38 15:48 15:48
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 07:17 07:17
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (o/s 25) 07:19 07:19
Lon-Las Heol Tylluan (before junction) 07:20 07:20
Birchgrove Stores (after) 07:20 07:20
Birchgrove Road (opp 180) 07:21 07:21
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 07:21 07:21
Birchgrove, opp School 07:22 07:22 09:21 09:21 11:30 11:30 13:40 13:40 15:50 15:50
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 152) 07:23 07:23 09:22 09:22 11:31 11:31 13:41 13:41 15:51 15:51
Birchgrove Heol Dulais (o/s 84) 07:23 07:23 09:22 09:22 11:31 11:31 13:41 13:41 15:51 15:51
Birchgrove Smiths Road (opp junct) 07:23 07:23 09:23 09:23 11:32 11:32 13:42 13:42 15:52 15:52
Heol-Las (opp 407) 07:24 07:24 09:25 09:25 11:34 11:34 13:44 13:44 15:54 15:54
Heol-las, after Ffordd Scott 07:25 07:25
Felin Fran, before Ynysallan Road 09:26 09:26 11:35 11:35 13:45 13:45 15:55 15:55
Felin Fran Walters Road (before roundabout) 09:26 09:26 11:35 11:35 13:45 13:45 15:55 15:55
Felin Fran, o/s Swansea Vale Resource Centre 09:28 09:28 11:37 11:37 13:47 13:47 15:57 15:57
Felin Fran, in Tregof Village 09:28 09:28 11:37 11:37 13:47 13:47 15:57 15:57
Gwernllwynchwyth, before Walters Road Roundabout 09:28 09:28 11:37 11:37 13:47 13:47 15:57 15:57
Gwernllwynchwyth, before Lon-Las School 07:28 07:28 09:29 09:29 11:38 11:38 13:48 13:48 15:58 15:58
Llansamlet Church Road (o/s 26) 07:30 07:30 09:30 09:30 11:39 11:39 13:49 13:49 15:59 15:59
Llansamlet, o/s Tesco 07:30 07:30 09:31 09:31 11:40 11:40 13:50 13:50 16:00 16:00
Bonymaen, after Colliers' Arms 07:31 07:31 09:32 09:32 11:41 11:41 13:51 13:51 16:01 16:01
Winchwen Carmel Road (o/s 21) 09:32 09:32 11:41 11:41 13:51 13:51 16:01 16:01
Winchwen Corner (after) 07:31 07:31
Winchwen, after Princess of Wales Court 09:33 09:33 11:42 11:42 13:52 13:52 16:02 16:02
Cwm Jersey Road (o/s 300) 07:31 07:31
Winchwen Mansel Road Middle (o/s 228) 09:33 09:33 11:42 11:42 13:52 13:52 16:02 16:02
Cwm, o/s Primary School 07:32 07:32
Winchwen, before Cwm Chapel Road East 11:43 11:43 13:53 13:53 16:03 16:03
Cwm, opp Colwyn Avenue Shops 09:34 09:34
Cwm Chapel Road (o/s 190) 07:32 07:32
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 90) 09:34 09:34
Cwm, nr Pentre'r-gaseg 07:33 07:33 11:43 11:43 13:53 13:53 16:03 16:03
Cefn-Hengoed Cefn Road Top (o/s 164) 09:38 09:38
Pentre-Chwyth, opp St Illtyd's RC Primary School 07:33 07:33 11:44 11:44 13:54 13:54 16:04 16:04
Bonymaen Inn (after) 09:40 09:40
Hanover Square, o/s Chip Shop 09:40 09:40
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 07:35 07:35 09:41 09:41 11:45 11:45 13:55 13:55 16:05 16:05
Pentre-Chwyth, before Gwyndy Stores 07:35 07:35 09:42 09:42 11:45 11:45 13:55 13:55 16:05 16:05
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (o/s 117) 07:36 07:36 09:42 09:42 11:46 11:46 13:56 13:56 16:06 16:06
Foxhole Road (nr) 07:39 07:39 09:44 09:44 11:49 11:49 13:59 13:59 16:09 16:09
Grenfell Park, before Maesteg Street 07:40 07:40 09:45 09:45 11:50 11:50 14:00 14:00 16:10 16:10
St Thomas, before Kilvey Terrace 07:41 07:41 09:46 09:46 11:51 11:51 14:01 14:01 16:11 16:11
Parc Tawe, before Ship Inn 07:42 07:42 09:47 09:47 11:52 11:52 14:02 14:02 16:12 16:12
Swansea, at Parc Tawe North 07:45 07:45 09:50 09:50 11:55 11:55 14:05 14:05 16:15 16:15
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 07:46 07:46 09:51 09:51 11:56 11:56 14:06 14:06 16:16 16:16
Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 07:50 07:50 09:55 09:55 12:00 12:00 14:10 14:10 16:20 16:20 17:40 17:40

Swansea - Morriston

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 10:00 17:45
Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 10:00 12:10 12:10 14:20 14:20 16:35 16:35 17:45
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 10:04 10:04 12:14 12:14 14:24 14:24 16:39 16:39 17:49 17:49
St Thomas, opp Ship Inn 10:07 10:07 12:17 12:17 14:27 14:27 16:44 16:44 17:52 17:52
Grenfell Park, after Kilvey Terrace 10:07 10:07 12:17 12:17 17:52 17:52
Grenfell Park, after Maesteg Street 10:08 10:08 12:18 12:18 14:28 14:28 16:45 16:45 17:53 17:53
Foxhole Road (nr) 10:09 10:09 12:19 12:19 14:29 14:29 16:46 16:46 17:54 17:54
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (opp 115) 10:11 10:11 12:21 12:21 14:30 14:30 16:47 16:47 17:56 17:56
Pentre-Chwyth, opp Gwyndy Stores 10:12 10:12 12:22 12:22 14:31 14:31 16:48 16:48 17:57 17:57
Hanover Square, before Pen-y-Garn 10:13 10:13 12:23 12:23 14:32 14:32 16:49 16:49 17:58 17:58
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 14:32 14:32 16:49 16:49
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 10:14 10:14 12:24 12:24 17:59 17:59
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 14:34 14:34 16:51 16:51
Cwm, nr Pentre'r-gaseg 10:14 10:14 12:24 12:24 18:00 18:00
Cefn-Hengoed Eglwys Adulam (o/s 164) 14:34 14:34 16:51 16:51
Cefn-Hengoed Cefn Road Top (o/s 164) 14:36 14:36 16:53 16:53
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 14:38 14:38 16:55 16:55
Winchwen, after Cwm Chapel Road East 10:15 10:15 12:25 12:25 14:39 14:39 16:56 16:56
Cwm, opp Primary School 18:02 18:02
Winchwen, before Princess of Wales Court 10:17 10:17 12:27 12:27 14:41 14:41 16:58 16:58
Cwm Jersey Road (opp 320) 18:02 18:02
Winchwen Carmel Road (o/s 17) 10:17 10:17 12:27 12:27 14:41 14:41 16:58 16:58
Bonymaen, before Colliers' Arms 10:18 10:18 12:28 12:28 14:42 14:42 16:59 16:59 18:03 18:03
Llansamlet, opp Tesco 10:19 10:19 12:29 12:29 14:43 14:43 17:01 17:01 18:04 18:04
Llansamlet Church Road (opp 10) 10:20 10:20 12:30 12:30 14:44 14:44 17:04 17:04 18:05 18:05
Gwernllwynchwyth, after Lon-Las School 10:20 10:20 12:30 12:30 14:44 14:44 17:04 17:04 18:05 18:05
Gwernllwynchwyth, after Walters Road Roundabout 10:21 10:21 12:31 12:31 14:45 14:45 17:05 17:05 18:06 18:06
Felin Fran, o/s Swansea Vale Resource Centre 10:23 10:23 12:33 12:33 14:47 14:47 17:07 17:07
Felin Fran, in Tregof Village 10:23 10:23 12:33 12:33 14:47 14:47 17:07 17:07
Felin Fran Walters Road (after roundabout) 10:23 10:23 12:33 12:33 14:47 14:47 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07
Heol-las, before Ynysallan Road 10:23 10:23 12:33 12:33 14:47 14:47 17:07 17:07 18:08 18:08
Heol-las, after Ffordd Scott 18:10
Heol Las (opp 424) 10:25 10:25 12:35 12:35 14:49 14:49 17:09 17:09
Heol-las, after Ffordd Scott 18:10
Birchgrove, before Smiths Road 10:26 10:26 12:36 12:36 14:50 14:50 17:10 17:10
Heol-las Heol Dulais (opp 86) 10:27 10:27 12:37 12:37 14:51 14:51 17:11 17:11 18:12 18:12
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 153) 10:28 10:28 12:38 12:38 14:52 14:52 17:12 17:12 18:13 18:13
Birchgrove, o/s School 10:28 10:28 12:38 12:38 14:52 14:52 17:12 17:12 18:13 18:13
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 18:14 18:14
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (o/s 25) 18:16 18:16
Lon-Las Heol Tylluan (before junction) 18:16 18:16
Birchgrove Stores (after) 18:16 18:16
Birchgrove Road (opp 180) 18:16 18:16
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 18:16 18:16
Birchgrove Post Office (nr former) 10:30 10:30 12:40 12:40 14:54 14:54 17:14 17:14 18:17 18:17
Birchgrove, nr Glyn Derwen 10:30 10:30 12:40 12:40 14:54 14:54 17:14 17:14 18:17 18:17
Birchgrove, nr Glyn Derwen 18:19 18:19
Glais, opp Post Office 09:01 09:01 10:34 10:34 12:44 12:44 14:58 14:58 17:18 17:18 18:22 18:22
Glais, o/s Capel Peniel 10:36 10:36 12:46 12:46 15:00 15:00 17:20 17:20 18:24 18:24
Glais Garth Road (o/s 5) 10:36 10:36 12:46 12:46 15:00 15:00 18:24 18:24
Old Glais Inn (o/s) 09:01 09:01 10:37 10:37 12:47 12:47 15:01 15:01 18:25 18:25
Glais Bridge (before) 10:37 10:37 12:47 12:47 15:01 15:01 18:25 18:25
Faerdre, nr Capel Buildings 10:39 10:39 12:49 12:49 15:03 15:03 18:27 18:27
Clydach, o/s Capel Road Workshops 10:40 10:40 12:50 12:50 15:04 15:04 18:28 18:28
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 63) 10:40 10:40 12:50 12:50 15:04 15:04 18:28 18:28
Clydach, opp Capel Road Garage 10:40 10:40 12:50 12:50 15:04 15:04 18:28 18:28
Kingrosia Park Turning Circle (o/s 168) 10:42 10:42 12:52 12:52 15:06 15:06 18:30 18:30
Kingrosia Park Middle (o/s 155) 10:42 10:42 12:52 12:52 15:06 15:06 18:30 18:30
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Garage 10:43 10:43 12:53 12:53 15:07 15:07 18:31 18:31
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 79) 10:43 10:43 12:53 12:53 15:07 15:07 18:31 18:31
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Workshops 10:43 10:43 12:53 12:53 15:07 15:07 18:31 18:31
Clydach Mond (at) 08:15 08:15 09:05 09:05 10:44 10:44 12:54 12:54 15:08 15:08 18:32 18:32
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (after former) 08:15 08:15 10:44 10:44 12:54 12:54 15:08 15:08
Clydach Three Compasses (after former) 08:16 08:16 10:45 10:45 12:55 12:55 15:09 15:09
Clydach, nr Market 08:17 08:17 10:46 10:46 12:56 12:56 15:10 15:10
Ynystawe Hill (on) 08:18 08:18 10:47 10:47 12:57 12:57 15:11 15:11
Ynystawe, before Primary School 08:18 08:18 10:47 10:47 12:57 12:57 15:11 15:11
Ynystawe, before Park Road 08:19 08:19 10:48 10:48 12:58 12:58 15:12 15:12
Ynystawe, before Christopher Road 08:20 08:20 10:49 10:49 12:59 12:59 15:13 15:13
Ynysforgan, before Orpheus Road 08:21 08:21 10:50 10:50 13:00 13:00 15:15 15:15
Ynysforgan Butterslade Grove (nr 5) 08:21 08:21 10:52 10:52 13:02 13:02 15:16 15:16
Parc Gwernfadog, after Heol Glan Nant 08:22 08:22 10:53 10:53 13:03 13:03 15:17 15:17
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog West (nr 40) 08:22 08:22 10:53 10:53 13:03 13:03 15:18 15:18
Cwmrhydyceirw, o/s Morriston Comprehensive School 08:23 08:23
Ynysforgan, opp Morriston School 10:54 10:54 13:04 13:04 15:18 15:18
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregarne Close 08:23 08:23
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 10:54 10:54 13:04 13:04 15:19 15:19
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregelles Court 08:23 08:23
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 10:55 10:55 13:05 13:05 15:20 15:20
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 2) 08:24 08:24
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 10:56 10:56 13:06 13:06 15:21 15:21
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Glyncollen Crescent 08:25 08:25
Ynysforgan Llanllienwen Road Lower (before Phone Box) 08:26 08:26
Cwmrhydyceirw, nr Cae-Nan 08:26 08:26
Morriston Clydach Road (opp 207) 08:28 08:28
Pentrepoeth, o/s Grove Place Church 08:29 08:29
Morriston, before Chemical Road Bottom 08:30 08:30
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (o/s 67) 08:30 08:30
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 08:31 08:31
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Heol Maes-y-Gelynen 08:32 08:32
Pentrepoeth, before Brayley Road 08:33 08:33
Pentrepoeth, before Vicarage Road Roundabout 08:34 08:34
Morriston, before Vicarage Road Chip Shop 08:35 08:35
Morriston, before Parry Road 08:36 08:36
Bryn Rock, before Francis Road 08:38 08:38
Morriston, o/s Bishop Vaughan School 08:40 08:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information