Bus Times

145A - Rubery - Wychbold via Bromsgrove

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Rubery - Wychbold via Bromsgrove

Rubery Supermarket 10:31 12:31 14:31
Rubery, after Ashill Rd 10:31 12:31 14:31
Rednal, opp Cliff Rock Rd 10:32 12:32 14:32
Rednal, opp Ryde Park Rd 10:33 12:33 14:33
Longbridge Island (Stop LA) 10:34 12:34 14:34
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 10:35 12:35 14:35
Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 07:50 07:50 10:36 12:36 14:36
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 07:50 07:50 10:36 12:36 14:36
Longbridge Lane (Stop LB) 07:51 07:51 10:37 12:37 14:37
Longbridge Island (after) 07:52 07:52 10:38 12:38 14:38
Rednal, opp Tinmeadow Crescent 07:53 07:53 10:39 12:39 14:39
Rednal, adj Low Hill Lane 07:54 07:54 10:40 12:40 14:40
Rednal, adj Rover Works Gate Q 07:55 07:55 10:41 12:41 14:41
Rednal Rover Works Gate R 07:56 07:56 10:42 12:42 14:42
Rednal, adj Parsonage Drive 07:57 07:57 10:43 12:43 14:43
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 07:58 07:58 10:44 12:44 14:44
Cofton Hacket, adj Middle Drive 07:58 07:58 10:44 12:44 14:44
Rednal, adj Parsonage Drive 07:59 07:59 10:45 12:45 14:45
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 08:00 08:00 10:46 12:46 14:46
Rednal Island (before) 08:01 08:01 10:47 12:47 14:47
Cofton Hackett, opp Rednal Island 08:02 08:02 10:48 12:48 14:48
Cofton Hackett, adj Reservoir Road 08:03 08:03 10:49 12:49 14:49
Kendal End, adj Cofton Church Lane 08:06 08:06 10:52 12:52 14:52
Kendal End, adj Kendal Drive 08:07 08:07 10:53 12:53 14:53
Barnt Green, opp Fiery Hill Road 08:08 08:08 10:54 12:54 14:54
Barnt Green, adj Poplar Drive 08:09 08:09 10:55 12:55 14:55
Barnt Green, adj Sandhills Road 08:09 08:09 10:55 12:55 14:55
Blackwell, opp Linthurst Rise 08:12 08:12 10:58 12:58 14:58
Blackwell Linthurst Newtown (SW-bound) 08:13 08:13 10:59 12:59 14:59
Blackwell, opp Tanglewood Close 08:15 08:15 11:01 13:01 15:01
Blackwell, opp Post Office 08:15 08:15 11:01 13:01 15:01
Blackwell, opp Green Hill 08:16 08:16 11:02 13:02 15:02
Blackwell, opp Burcot Grange 08:16 08:16 11:02 13:02 15:02
Burcot, opp Alcester Road near Greenhill 08:18 08:18 11:04 13:04 15:04
Burcot, adj Village Hall 08:18 08:18 11:04 13:04 15:04
Burcot, adj Cottage Farm 08:20 08:20 11:06 13:06 15:06
Lickey End, opp Littleheath Lane 08:21 08:21 11:07 13:07 15:07
Lickey End, opp First School 08:22 08:22 11:08 13:08 15:08
Lickey End, adj Grosvenor Gardens 08:23 08:23 11:09 13:09 15:09
Bromsgrove, opp Upland Road 08:24 08:24 11:10 13:10 15:10
Bromsgrove, opp Oakland Grove 08:25 08:25 11:11 13:11 15:11
Bromsgrove, opp All Saints Road 08:26 08:26 11:12 13:12 15:12
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:28 08:28 11:14 13:14 15:14
Bromsgrove, adj Windsor Street 08:28 08:28 11:14 13:14 15:14
Bromsgrove, opp Sunnymead 08:29 08:29 11:15 13:15 15:15
Bromsgrove, adj Fordhouse Road 08:30 08:30 11:16 13:16 15:16
Aston Fields, opp Wellington Road 08:31 08:31 11:17 13:17 15:17
Aston Fields, opp Clive Road 08:31 08:31 11:17 13:17 15:17
Aston Fields, adj Rigby Lane 08:32 08:32 11:18 13:18 15:18
Aston Fields, on Station Approach 08:33 08:33 11:19 13:19 15:19
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 08:34 08:34 11:20 13:20 15:20
Aston Fields, opp Stoke Road 08:36 08:35 11:21 13:21 15:21
Charford South Bromsgrove High School (entrance) 08:39
Charford Road (adj) 08:39
Aston Fields Sherwood Road (S-bound) 08:39 08:41 11:22 13:22 15:22
Aston Fields, adj Newton Works 08:40 08:42 11:23 13:23 15:23
Aston Fields, adj Aston Road 08:44 08:45 11:25 13:25 15:25
Aston Fields, adj Morrisons Store 08:46 08:46 11:26 13:26 15:26
Stoke Heath, adj Avoncroft Museum 08:47 08:47 11:27 13:27 15:27
Stoke Heath, opp Hanbury Turn Inn 08:48 08:48 11:28 13:28 15:28
Stoke Prior, opp Church 08:51 08:51 11:31 13:31 15:31
Stoke Prior, adj Orchard Crescent 08:52 08:52 11:32 13:32 15:32
Stoke Prior, opp Walls Road 08:53 08:53 11:33 13:33 15:33
Stoke Prior, opp Shops 08:54 08:54 11:34 13:34 15:34
Stoke Prior Shaw Lane Shelter (S-bound) 08:54 08:54 11:34 13:34 15:34
Stoke Works Railway Bridges (S-bound) 08:55 08:55 11:35 13:35 15:35
Stoke Works, opp Corbett Drive 08:56 08:56 11:36 13:36 15:36
Stoke Works, opp Sagebury Drive 08:56 08:56 11:36 13:36 15:36
Stoke Works, adj Astwood Lane 08:57 08:57 11:37 13:37 15:37
Wychbold, adj Stoke Lane 08:59 08:59 11:39 13:39 15:39
Wychbold, adj St Richard's Road 09:00 09:00 11:40 13:40 15:40
Wychbold, opp De Wych Rd 09:00 09:00 11:40 13:40 15:40
Wychbold, adj The Crown Inn 09:01 09:01 11:41 13:41 15:41
Wychbold, adj Paper Mill Lane 09:02 09:02 11:42 13:42 15:42
Wychbold, opp BBC Station 09:03 09:03 11:43 13:43 15:43
Wychbold, adj Webbs 09:05 09:05 11:45s 13:45s 15:45s
Wychbold, adj Grounds 09:06 09:06 11:46 13:46 15:46
Service will call at South Bromsgrove High School on school-days only.

Wychbold - Rubery via Bromsgrove

Wychbold, adj Grounds 09:52 11:52 13:42 16:02
Wychbold, opp Webbs 09:52 11:52 13:42 16:02
Wychbold, adj BBC Station 09:54 11:54 13:44 16:04
Wychbold, opp Paper Mill Lane 09:54 11:54 13:44 16:04
Wychbold, adj De Wych Rd 09:57 11:57 13:47 16:07
Wychbold, opp St Richard's Road 09:58 11:58 13:48 16:08
Wychbold, opp Stoke Lane 09:59 11:59 13:49 16:09
Stoke Works, opp Astwood Lane 10:02 12:02 13:52 16:12
Stoke Works, adj Sagebury Drive 10:03 12:03 13:53 16:13
Stoke Works, adj Corbett Drive 10:04 12:04 13:54 16:14
Stoke Works Railway Bridges (N-bound) 10:04 12:04 13:54 16:14
Stoke Prior Shaw Lane Shelter (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 13:55 16:15
Stoke Prior, adj Shops 10:06 12:06 13:56 16:16
Stoke Prior, adj Walls Road 10:06 12:06 13:56 16:16
Stoke Prior, opp Orchard Crescent 10:06 12:06 13:56 16:16
Stoke Prior, adj Church 10:08 12:08 13:58 16:18
Stoke Heath, adj Hanbury Turn Inn 10:10 12:10 14:00 16:20
Stoke Heath, opp Avoncroft Museum 10:12 12:12 14:02 16:22
Aston Fields, adj Morrisons Store 10:14 12:14 14:04 16:24
Aston Fields, opp Aston Road 10:14 12:14 14:04 16:24
Aston Fields, opp Newton Works 10:16 12:16 14:06 16:26
Aston Fields Sherwood Road (N-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:06 16:26
Aston Fields, adj Stoke Road 10:17 12:17 14:07 16:27
Aston Fields, on Station Approach 10:19 12:19 14:09 16:29
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand A) 10:20 12:20 14:10 16:30
Aston Fields, adj New Road Shops 10:20 12:20 14:10 16:30
Aston Fields, opp Rigby Lane 10:21 12:21 14:11 16:31
Aston Fields, adj Clive Road 10:22 12:22 14:12 16:32
Aston Fields, adj Wellington Road 10:22 12:22 14:12 16:32
Bromsgrove, opp Fordhouse Road 10:23 12:23 14:13 16:33
Bromsgrove, adj Sunnymead 10:24 12:24 14:14 16:34
Bromsgrove, opp Windsor Street 10:25 12:25 14:15 16:35
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:26 12:26 14:16 16:36
Bromsgrove, adj All Saints Road 10:28 12:28 14:18 16:38
Bromsgrove, adj Oakland Grove 10:28 12:28 14:18 16:38
Bromsgrove, adj Upland Road 10:29 12:29 14:19 16:39
Lickey End, adj First School 10:31 12:31 14:21 16:41
Lickey End, adj Littleheath Lane 10:31 12:31 14:21 16:41
Burcot, opp Cottage Farm 10:33 12:33 14:23 16:43
Burcot, opp Village Hall 10:35 12:35 14:25 16:45
Burcot, opp Greenhill near Alcester Road 10:35 12:35 14:25 16:45
Blackwell, adj Burcot Grange 10:36 12:36 14:26 16:46
Blackwell, adj Green Hill 10:37 12:37 14:27 16:47
Blackwell, adj Post Office 10:38 12:38 14:28 16:48
Blackwell, adj Tanglewood Close 10:39 12:39 14:29 16:49
Blackwell Linthurst Newtown (NE-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:30 16:50
Blackwell, adj Linthurst Rise 10:40 12:40 14:30 16:50
Barnt Green Blackwell Road (NE-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:32 16:52
Barnt Green, opp Sandhills Lane 10:43 12:43 14:33 16:53
Barnt Green, opp Poplar Drive 10:45 12:45 14:35 16:55
Barnt Green, adj Fiery Hill Road 10:45 12:45 14:35 16:55
Kendal End, opp Kendal Drive 10:47 12:47 14:37 16:57
Kendal End, opp Cofton Church Lane 10:47 12:47 14:37 16:57
Cofton Hackett, opp Reservoir Road 10:51 12:51 14:41 17:01
Cofton Hackett, adj Rednal Island 10:52 12:52 14:42 17:02
Rednal Island (after) 10:53 12:53 14:43 17:03
Cofton Hacket, adj Middle Drive 10:54 12:54 14:44 17:04
Rednal, opp Rover Works Gate Q 10:57 12:57 14:47 17:07
Rednal, opp Low Hill Lane 10:58 12:58 14:48 17:08
Rednal, adj Tinmeadow Crescent 10:59 12:59 14:49 17:09
Longbridge Island (before) 11:01 13:01 14:51 17:11
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 11:03 13:03 14:53 17:13
Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 11:04 13:04 14:54 17:14
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 11:04 13:04
Longbridge Island (Stop LB) 11:05 13:05
Rednal, adj Ryde Park Rd 11:07 13:07
Rednal, adj Cliff Rock Rd 11:07 13:07
Rubery Ashill Rd 11:08 13:08
Rubery Supermarket 11:09 13:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus