Bus Times

145C - (Woodcote) - Caversham Heights - Henley on Thames

A bus service operated by Whites Coaches

(Woodcote) - Caversham Heights - Henley on Thames

Woodcote War Memorial (N-bound) 07:25
Woodcote, opp Langtree School 07:26
Woodcote, adj Tidmore Lane 07:28
Cane End Horsepond Road (SE-bound) 07:30
Chazey Heath, o/s The Packhorse PH 07:31
Chazey Heath, adj Rokeby Drive 07:33
Caversham Heights, adj Shepherds Lane 07:35
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 176) 07:36
Caversham Heights, adj Gurney Close 07:37
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 07:38
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (NE-bound) 07:39
Caversham Heights Chelford Way (S-bound) 07:39
Caversham Heights, opp St Andrews Church 07:40
Caversham Heights Oakley Road (E-bound) 07:41
Caversham Grove Hill (opp 298) 07:43
Caversham, opp Victoria Road 07:43
Caversham Queen Street (Opp 142) 07:43
Caversham Hemdean Hill (opp 46) 07:44
Caversham Library (adj) 07:44
Caversham Prospect Street (adj 44) 07:45
Caversham, opp Rufus Isaacs Road 07:47
Henley Road Chiltern Road (Adj 130) 07:50
Henley Road, adj Travellers Rest 07:50
Caversham All Hallows Road (adj 202) 07:51
Henley Road Micklands Road (adj 262) 07:52
Henley Road County Boundary (nr) 07:52
Caversham Park Village, opp Earlsfield Close 07:53
Caversham Park Village, opp Galsworthy Drive 07:54
Caversham Park Village Montpelier Drive (opp 96) 07:55
Caversham Park Village Ariel View (opp 148) 07:55
Caversham Park Village, opp Barnard Close 07:56
Emmer Green, opp Cavendish Road 07:57
Emmer Green, nr Kiln Road 07:57
Emmer Green, adj Courtenay Drive 07:58
Emmer Green Rose Hill (N-bound) 07:58
Chalkhouse Green Abbey Rugby Club (entrance) 07:59
Sonning Common, opp Bird in Hand Turn 07:59
Sonning Common, opp Essex Way 08:00
Sonning Common, opp Westleigh Drive 08:01
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (NE-bound) 08:01
Sonning Common, o/s Post Office 08:02
Sonning Common, opp Brinds Corner 08:03
Sonning Common, adj Sedgewell Road 08:04
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (N-bound) 08:05
Rotherfield Peppard, opp The Old Dog 08:06
Greys Green, opp Hall 08:08
Rotherfield Greys, opp St Nicholas Church 08:10
Henley-on-Thames Gillotts School (front entrance) 08:14
Schooldays only

Henley on Thames - Caversham Heights - (Woodcote)

Henley-on-Thames Gillotts School (front entrance) 15:40
Rotherfield Greys, o/s St Nicholas Church 15:45
Greys Green, o/s Hall 15:47
Rotherfield Peppard, o/s The Old Dog 15:49
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (SE-bound) 15:49
Sonning Common, opp Sedgewell Road 15:50
Sonning Common, adj Brinds Corner 15:51
Sonning Common, opp Post Office 15:52
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (SW-bound) 15:53
Sonning Common, adj Westleigh Drive 15:54
Sonning Common, adj Essex Way 15:54
Sonning Common, o/s Bird in Hand Turn 15:55
Chalkhouse Green, opp Abbey Rugby Club 15:55
Emmer Green, adj Tower Close 15:56
Emmer Green Rose Hill (adj 372) 15:56
Emmer Green, opp Courtenay Drive 15:57
Emmer Green, adj Kiln Road 15:57
Emmer Green, adj Cavendish Road 15:58
Caversham Park Village, adj Barnard Close 15:58
Caversham Park Village Ariel View (adj 138) 15:59
Caversham Park Village, adj Milestone Centre 15:59
Caversham Park Village Montpelier Drive (adj 86) 16:00
Caversham Park Village, adj Galsworthy Drive 16:00
Caversham Park Village Earlsfield Close (opp 6b) 16:01
Henley Road County Boundary (adj) 16:02
Henley Road Micklands Road (opp 258) 16:02
Caversham All Hallows Road (opp 206) 16:03
Henley Road, opp Travellers Rest 16:04
Henley Road, opp Chiltern Road 16:05
Caversham, adj Rufus Isaacs Road 16:07
Caversham Prospect Street (adj 19) 16:10
Caversham Church Street (W-bound) 16:10
Caversham Library (opp 19) 16:11
Caversham Hemdean Hill (adj 70) 16:11
Caversham Queen Street (Adj 158) 16:12
Caversham Victoria Road (adj 256) 16:12
Caversham, opp Grove Hill 16:13
Caversham Heights Oakley Road (W-bound) 16:16
Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 16:17
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (SW-bound) 16:18
Caversham Heights, opp St Peters Avenue 16:19
Caversham Heights, opp Gurney Close 16:20
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 161) 16:21
Caversham Heights, opp Shepherds Lane 16:22
Chazey Heath, opp Rokeby Drive 16:23s
Chazey Heath, opp The Packhorse PH 16:25s
Cane End Horsepond Road (NW-bound) 16:27s
Woodcote, opp Tidmore Lane 16:28s
Woodcote, adj Langtree School 16:30s
Woodcote War Memorial (S-bound) 16:32
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Whites Coaches