🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

146 - Ammanford - Ammanford via Garnant,Glanaman

A service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 13:00
Ammanford, before Wilkinson's Store 13:00
Ammanford Foundry Road (opp Lidl) 13:00
Pontamman Road (adj Units) 13:02
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (o/s former) 13:03
Twynmynydd, o/s Farmers Arms 13:06
Glanaman Jones Terrace (opp junct) 13:07
Glanaman, after Bro Ryan 13:09
Glanaman, after Penpound Lane 13:09
Glanaman, before Bryn-lloi Road 13:10
Glanaman, after Square 13:11
Glanaman, nr Llys Saint Margaret 13:12
Glanaman Tabernacle Road (opp Bench) 13:12
Glanaman Maesybont Middle (o/s 37) 13:14
Glanaman, adj Workshops 13:15
Glanaman, o/s Amman Valley Hospital 13:16
Glanaman, on Folland Road 13:16
Glanaman, o/s Glyndreiniog Market Garden 13:18
Cwmamman, before Maes-Yr-Hendre 13:19
Cwmamman Maesyrhendre (o/s 20) 13:19
Garnant Maesybedol (opp 41) 13:20
Garnant, after Maesybedol 13:21
Tir Syr Walter, before Twyn Square 13:24
Garnant Twyn PO (adj Post Box) 13:24
Garnant, before Raven Inn 13:25
Garnant, after Bryncethin Road 13:27
Garnant, after Cowell Road 13:27
Garnant, opp Raven Inn 13:29
Garnant, before New School Road 13:32
Garnant Primary School (opp former) 13:32
Glanaman, opp Petrol Station 13:32
Glanaman, before Square 13:33
Glanaman, after Bryn-lloi Road 13:34
Glanaman, after Bro Ryan 13:36
Glanaman, after Grenig Road 13:36
Twynmynydd, after Jones Terrace 13:37
Glanaman, after Farmers Arms 13:38
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (opp former) 13:41
Pontamman Road (opp Units) 13:42
Ammanford Foundry Road (o/s Lidl) 13:44
Ammanford, after Wilkinson's Store 13:45
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 13:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales