Bus Times

146 - Ammanford - Garnant circular via Glanamman

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 3) 12:00 14:00 16:20
Ammanford, before Wilkinson's Store 12:02 14:02 16:22
Ammanford Foundry Road (opp Lidl) 12:02 14:02 16:22
Pontamman Road (adj Units) 12:04 14:04 16:24
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (o/s former) 12:05 14:05 16:25
Twynmynydd, o/s Farmers Arms 12:08 14:08 16:28
Glanaman Jones Terrace (opp junct) 12:09 14:09 16:29
Glanaman, after Bro Ryan 12:11 14:11 16:31
Glanaman, after Penpound Lane 12:11 14:11 16:31
Glanaman, before Bryn-lloi Road 12:12 14:12 16:32
Glanaman, after Square 12:13 14:13 16:33
Glanaman, nr Llys Saint Margaret 12:14 14:14 16:34
Glanaman Tabernacle Road (opp Bench) 12:14 14:14 16:34
Glanaman Maesybont Middle (o/s 37) 12:16 14:16 16:36
Glanaman, before Heol Aman 12:16 14:16 16:36
Glanaman, adj Workshops 12:17 14:17 16:37
Glanaman, o/s Amman Valley Hospital 12:18 14:18 16:38
Glanaman, on Folland Road 12:18 14:18 16:38
Glanaman, o/s Glyndreiniog Market Garden 12:19 14:19 16:39
Cwmamman, before Maes-Yr-Hendre 12:20 14:20 16:40
Cwmamman Maesyrhendre (o/s 20) 12:21 14:21 16:41
Garnant Maesybedol (opp 41) 12:22 14:22 16:42
Garnant, after Maesybedol 12:22 14:22 16:42
Garnant Twyn PO (adj Post Box) 12:26 14:26 16:46
Cwmamman, opp Ysgol-Yr-Bedol 12:26 14:26 16:46
Garnant, before Raven Inn 12:27 14:27 16:47
Garnant, after Bryncethin Road 12:29 14:29 16:49
Garnant, after Cowell Road 12:29 14:29 16:49
Garnant, opp Raven Inn 12:31 14:31 16:51
Garnant, before New School Road 12:32 14:32 16:52
Garnant Primary School (opp former) 12:34 14:34 16:54
Garnant, after New Ceidrim Road 12:34 14:34 16:54
Glanaman, opp Petrol Station 12:34 14:34 16:54
Glanaman, before Square 12:35 14:35 16:55
Glanaman, after Bryn-lloi Road 12:36 14:36 16:56
Glanaman, after Bro Ryan 12:38 14:38 16:58
Glanaman, after Grenig Road 12:38 14:38 16:58
Twynmynydd, after Jones Terrace 12:39 14:39 16:59
Glanaman, after Farmers Arms 12:40 14:40 17:00
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (opp former) 12:43 14:43 17:03
Pontamman Road (opp Units) 12:44 14:44 17:04
Ammanford Foundry Road (o/s Lidl) 12:46 14:46 17:06
Ammanford, after Wilkinson's Store 12:47 14:47 17:07
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels' Church 12:48 14:48 17:08
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 3) 12:51 14:51 17:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information