Bus Times

146 - Wrexham - Bangor - Hanmer - Whitchurch

A bus service operated by Pat’s Coaches

Whitchurch - Hanmer - Bangor - Wrexham

Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 07:45 10:45 14:15 18:00
Whitchurch, opp Joyce Way Jct 07:45 10:45 14:15 18:00
Whitchurch, adj Belton Road Jct 07:46 10:46 14:16 18:01
Redbrook Hunting Lodge (o/s) 07:50 10:50 14:20 18:05
Bronington, o/s Post Office 07:55 10:55 14:25 18:10
Little Green Mill Road 07:57 10:57 14:27 18:12
Eglwys Cross Farm (o/s) 07:58 10:58 14:28 18:13
Hanmer, opp St Chad's Church 08:03 11:03 14:33 18:18
Cumber's Bank 08:04 11:04 14:34 18:19
Penley Maelor School 08:09 11:09 14:39 18:23
Lightwood Green, o/s Lightwood Farm 08:14 11:14 14:44 18:27
Overton Cocoa Rooms 08:16 11:16 14:46 18:29
Overton, o/s Post Office 08:17 11:17 14:47 18:30
Overton Parkside 08:17 11:17 14:47 18:30
Bangor On Dee, o/s Racecourse 08:19 11:20 14:50 18:32
Bangor On Dee Abbeygate Walk 08:22 11:23 14:53 18:34
Bangor On Dee Dee Court 08:22 11:23 14:53 18:34
Bangor On Dee Abbey Gardens 08:22 11:23 14:53 18:35
Cross Lanes 08:28 11:30 15:00 18:40
Marchwiel Gibraltar Letter Box 08:30 11:32 15:02 18:41
Marchwiel Piercy Road Green 08:31 11:33 15:03 18:42
Marchwiel The Glen 08:31 11:33 15:03 18:42
Marchwiel Penrhyn 08:32 11:34 15:04 18:42
Marchwiel Cheshire View 08:32 11:34 15:04 18:43
Marchwiel Bryn-y-grog Hall 08:33 11:35 15:05 18:43
Hightown, o/s Barracks 08:37 11:39 15:09 18:46
Hightown Napier Square 08:37 11:40 15:10 18:46
Hightown, opp Post Office 08:38 11:40 15:10 18:47
Hightown, o/s Green Dragon Hotel 08:38 11:41 15:11 18:47
Wrexham, o/s Eagles Meadow 08:39 11:42 15:12 18:48
Smithfield Road Eagles Meadow 08:40 11:43 15:13 18:48
Wrexham Market Street (Stop C) 08:41 11:43 15:13 18:49
Wrexham, o/s Police HQ 08:42 11:44 15:14 18:49
Rhosddu Yale College Flyover 08:43 11:45 15:15 18:50
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:45 11:48 15:18 18:52

Wrexham - Bangor - Hanmer - Whitchurch

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:40 13:10 17:00
Rhosddu Yale College Flyover 09:41 13:11 17:01
Wrexham Market Street (Stop B) 09:43 13:13 17:03
Wrexham Tesco 09:44 13:14 17:04
Wrexham, o/s Eagles Meadow 09:45 13:15 17:05
Hightown, opp Green Dragon Hotel 09:46 13:16 17:06
Hightown, o/s Post Office 09:46 13:16 17:06
Hightown, o/s Napier Square 09:47 13:17 17:07
Hightown, opp Barracks 09:47 13:17 17:07
Marchwiel Bryn-y-grog Hall 09:51 13:21 17:11
Marchwiel Cheshire View 09:52 13:22 17:12
Marchwiel Penrhyn 09:52 13:22 17:12
Marchwiel The Glen 09:53 13:23 17:13
Marchwiel Piercy Road Green 09:54 13:24 17:14
Marchwiel Gibraltar Letter Box 09:54 13:24 17:14
Cross Lanes (SE-bound) 09:56 13:26 17:16
Bangor On Dee Abbeygate Walk 10:00 13:30 17:20
Bangor On Dee Dee Court 10:00 13:30 17:20
Bangor On Dee Abbey Gardens 10:01 13:31 17:21
Bangor On Dee, opp Racecourse 10:03 13:33 17:23
Overton Springfields 10:07 13:37 17:27
Overton, o/s White Horse Hotel 10:08 13:38 17:28
Overton Stableyard 10:08 13:38 17:28
Lightwood Green, opp Lightwood Farm 10:10 13:40 17:30
Penley, opp Maelor School 10:15 13:45 17:35
Cumber's Bank 10:20 13:50 17:40
Hanmer, o/s St Chad's Church 10:22 13:52 17:42
Eglwys Cross Farm (opp) 10:25 13:55 17:45
Little Green Mill Road 10:27 13:57 17:47
Bronington, opp Post Office 10:30 14:00 17:50
Redbrook Hunting Lodge (opp) 10:33 14:03 17:52
Whitchurch, opp Belton Road Jct 10:36 14:06 17:55
Whitchurch, adj Supermarket 10:36 14:06 17:55
Whitchurch, adj Joyce Way Jct 10:37 14:07 17:55
Whitchurch, adj No. 11 10:37 14:07 17:56
Whitchurch, adj No. 34 10:38 14:08 17:57
Whitchurch, opp Ambulance Station 10:39 14:09 17:57
Whitchurch, adj Dodington Lodge 10:39 14:09 17:57
Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 10:40 14:10 17:58

Related services

More information