Bus Times

146 - Wrexham - Whitchurch

A bus service operated by Pat’s Coaches

Whitchurch - Wrexham

Whitchurch, opp Joyce Way Jct 07:45 10:45 14:15 18:00
Whitchurch, adj Belton Road Jct 07:46 10:46 14:16 18:01
Redbrook Hunting Lodge (o/s) 07:50 10:50 14:20 18:05
Bronington, o/s Post Office 07:55 10:55 14:25 18:10
Hanmer, opp St Chad's Church 08:03 11:03 14:33 18:18
Cumber's Bank 08:04 11:04 14:34 18:19
Penley Maelor School 08:09 11:09 14:39 18:24
Penley, o/s Madras Primary School 08:10 09:05 11:10 14:40 18:25
Lightwood Green, o/s Lightwood Farm 08:14 09:09 11:14 14:44 18:28
Overton Cocoa Rooms 08:16 09:11 11:16 14:46 18:29
Overton, o/s Post Office 08:17 09:12 11:17 14:47 18:30
Bangor On Dee, o/s Racecourse 08:23 09:18 11:23 14:53 18:35
Bangor On Dee Dee Court 08:27 09:22 11:27 14:57 18:38
Cross Lanes 08:29 09:24 11:31 15:01 18:40
Marchwiel Piercy Road Green 08:30 09:25 11:32 15:02 18:41
Marchwiel The Glen 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Marchwiel Penrhyn 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Marchwiel Cheshire View 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Marchwiel Bryn-y-grog Hall 08:32 09:27 11:34 15:04 18:42
Hightown, o/s Barracks 08:34 09:29 11:36 15:06 18:43
Hightown Napier Square 08:35 09:30 11:37 15:07 18:44
Hightown, opp Post Office 08:36 09:31 11:38 15:08 18:45
Hightown, o/s Green Dragon Hotel 08:37 09:32 11:39 15:09 18:46
Hightown, o/s Salop Road Lidl 08:37 09:32 11:40 15:10 18:46
Wrexham, o/s Eagles Meadow 08:39 09:34 11:42 15:12 18:48
Smithfield Road Eagles Meadow 08:40 09:35 11:43 15:13 18:49
Wrexham Market Street (Stop C) 08:41 09:36 11:45 15:15 18:50
Rhosddu, o/s Yale College 08:42 09:37 11:46 15:16 18:50
Rhosddu Yale College Flyover 08:43 09:38 11:46 15:16 18:51
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:45 09:40 11:48 15:18 18:52

Wrexham - Whitchurch

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:40 13:10 17:00
Rhosddu Yale College Flyover 09:41 13:11 17:01
Rhosddu, opp Yale College 09:42 13:12 17:02
Wrexham Market Street (Stop B) 09:44 13:14 17:04
Wrexham Tesco 09:44 13:14 17:04
Wrexham, o/s Eagles Meadow 09:46 13:16 17:06
Hightown Cambrian Place 09:46 13:16 17:06
Hightown, o/s Napier Square 09:50 13:20 17:10
Hightown, opp Barracks 09:50 13:20 17:10
Marchwiel Bryn-y-grog Hall 09:52 13:22 17:12
Marchwiel Cheshire View 09:53 13:23 17:13
Marchwiel Penrhyn 09:53 13:23 17:13
Marchwiel The Glen 09:54 13:24 17:14
Marchwiel Piercy Road Green 09:54 13:24 17:14
Marchwiel, o/s Deiniol Primary School 09:54 13:24 17:14
Cross Lanes (SE-bound) 09:56 13:26 17:16
Bangor On Dee Dee Court 09:59 13:29 17:19
Bangor On Dee Abbey Gardens 10:00 13:30 17:20
Bangor On Dee, opp Racecourse 10:02 13:32 17:22
Overton Springfields 10:07 13:37 17:27
Overton, o/s White Horse Hotel 10:08 13:38 17:28
Overton Stableyard 10:08 13:38 17:28
Lightwood Green, opp Lightwood Farm 10:10 13:40 17:30
Penley, opp Madras Primary School 10:15 13:45 17:35
Penley, opp Maelor School 10:15 13:45 17:35
Cumber's Bank 10:20 13:50 17:40
Hanmer, o/s St Chad's Church 10:22 13:52 17:42
Bronington, opp Post Office 10:30 14:00 17:50
Redbrook Hunting Lodge (opp) 10:35 14:05 17:54
Whitchurch, opp Belton Road Jct 10:40 14:10 17:58

Related services

More information