Bus Times

149 - Chatham - Rochester - Halling - Snodland - The Malling School - Kings Hill

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Chatham - Rochester - Halling - Snodland - The Malling School - Kings Hill

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 07:09
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:11
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:12
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:13
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:13
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:14
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:15
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:15
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:17
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 07:18
Strood, adj Morrisons 07:18
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 07:19
Strood Darnley Arch (S-bound) 07:19
Strood, opp Hawthorn Road 07:20
Strood, opp Poplar Road 07:21
Medway Valley Park, adj Ballard Business Park 07:22
Sundridge Hill, opp Ranscombe Farm 07:25
Sundridge Hill, opp Pilgrims Way 07:25
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 07:27
Cuxton, adj Scout Hut 07:27
Cuxton James Road (o/s 26) 07:28
Cuxton, opp Reginald Avenue 07:28
Cuxton, opp Whiteleaves Rise 07:29
Cuxton, opp Nine Acres Road 07:29
Cuxton Charles Drive (o/s 111) 07:30
Cuxton, opp Junior School 07:31
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 07:32
Cuxton, opp St Michael's Church 07:32
N Halling, opp Pilgrims Road 07:33
N Halling, adj Cuxton Marina 07:33
Halling, opp St Andrews Park 07:35
Halling, adj Jade Hill 07:36
Halling, adj Fire Station 07:37
Halling Vicarage Road (o/s 19) 07:38
Upper Halling, at Browndens Road 07:42
Upper Halling, nr Pilgrims Road 07:43
Halling, adj Railway Station 07:48
Halling, opp The Five Bells 07:49
Halling, opp Britannia Close 07:49
Halling, adj Howlsmere Close 07:50
Holborough Snodland Bypass (S-bound) 07:52
Snodland, opp Clock Tower 07:54
Snodland, opp Co-op 07:55
Snodland, opp Woodlands Avenue 07:56
Snodland, opp Townsend Road 07:57
Snodland, opp Midsummer Road 07:58
Snodland, opp Gorham Close 07:59
Snodland, opp St Katherine's School 08:00
Ham Hill, opp The Holmesdale School 08:02
Ham Hill, adj Freemasons Arms 08:05
Leybourne, opp RSPCA Centre 08:06
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 08:07
Leybourne, opp Church 08:08
Leybourne Castle Way (SW-bound) 08:09
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 08:11
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 08:14
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 08:15
The Malling School (o/s) 08:18
E Malling, opp Winterfield Lane 08:19
W Malling, opp More Park School 08:21
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 08:24
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 08:25
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 08:25
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 08:26
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 08:27
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 08:28
Kings Hill, opp Kimberly Clark 08:29
Kings Hill, opp CAF Offices 08:30
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:30
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 08:32
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 08:33
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 08:34
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 08:34
Kings Hill, adj Asda 08:36
Schooldays only

Inbound

W Malling High Street (N-bound) 15:18
E Malling, adj Winterfield Lane 15:26
The Malling School (o/s) 15:29
E Malling, opp Winterfield Lane 15:30
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 15:33
Leybourne Castle Way (NE-bound) 15:36
Leybourne, o/s Church 15:38
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 15:38
Leybourne, adj RSPCA Centre 15:42
Ham Hill, opp Freemasons Arms 15:45
Ham Hill, adj The Holmesdale School 15:46
Snodland, adj St Katherine's School 15:48
Snodland, adj Gorham Close 15:48
Snodland, adj Midsummer Road 15:50
Snodland, adj Townsend Road 15:51
Snodland, adj Woodlands Avenue 15:52
Snodland, adj Co-op 15:54
Snodland, adj Clock Tower 15:54
Holborough Snodland Bypass (N-bound) 15:55
Halling, opp Howlsmere Close 15:58
Halling, adj Britannia Close 15:58
Halling, adj The Five Bells 15:58
Halling, opp Railway Station 16:00
Halling, adj Fire Station 16:00
Halling Vicarage Road (o/s 19) 16:01
Upper Halling, at Browndens Road 16:06
Upper Halling, nr Pilgrims Road 16:07
Halling, opp Jade Hill 16:11
Halling, adj St Andrews Park 16:13
N Halling, opp Cuxton Marina 16:13
N Halling, adj Pilgrims Road 16:14
Cuxton, o/s St Michael's Church 16:14
Cuxton, opp The White Hart 16:15
Cuxton, adj Scout Hut 16:15
Cuxton James Road (o/s 26) 16:16
Cuxton, opp Reginald Avenue 16:17
Cuxton, opp Whiteleaves Rise 16:18
Cuxton, opp Nine Acres Road 16:18
Cuxton Charles Drive (o/s 111) 16:19
Cuxton, opp Junior School 16:20
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 16:21
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 16:21
Sundridge Hill, adj Pilgrims Way 16:22
Sundridge Hill, adj Ranscombe Farm 16:22
Medway Valley Park, opp Ballard Business Park 16:25
Strood, adj Poplar Road 16:25
Strood, adj Hawthorn Road 16:26
Strood Darnley Arch (N-bound) 16:26
Strood St Nicholas Church (Stop A) 16:28
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 16:29
Schooldays only

More information

Nu-Venture