Bus Times

14A - Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall

Eccleshall - Stone - Barlaston - Hanley

Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 14:58
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 5) 15:00
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street 15:00
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way 15:01
Tillington, opp Alliance Street 15:02
Tillington, adj Brooklands School 15:02
Tillington Hall Hotel (opp) 15:03
Cresswell Manor Farm, opp Woodlands Road 15:03
Cresswell Manor Farm, adj Creswell Farm Drive 15:04
Cresswell Manor (adj) Farm 15:04
Creswell Drive (adj) 15:06
Great Bridgeford, opp Whitgreave Lane 15:10
Great Bridgeford, adj Jasmine Road 15:10
Walton Hall School (nr) 15:15
Walton Hall School (opp) 15:16
Eccleshall, adj Green Lane 15:17
Eccleshall, adj Post Office 15:18
Eccleshall, adj Newcastle Road 15:19
Sturbridge, adj Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate 15:21
Sturbridge, adj Drake Hall Prison 15:22
Coldmeece, opp South Road 15:26
Yarnfield, adj Labour-in-Vain PH 15:28
Walton, adj Post Office 15:37
Stone, adj Radford Street 15:39
Oultoncross, adj Alleynes High School 15:43
Oultoncross, opp York Street 15:44
Oultoncross, opp Lotus Court 15:45
Stone, adj Mill Street 15:51
Stone, adj Stafford Road 15:53
Stone, adj Trent Road 15:54
Whitebridge Estate, adj Filleybrooks Garage 15:55
Barlaston, adj Plume of Feathers PH 16:03
Barlaston, opp Ivyhouse Drive 16:11
Newstead Barlaston Road (hail and ride) 16:16
Newstead, opp Douglas Macmillan Hospice 16:17
Blurton, opp Ripon Road 16:18
Blurton, adj Selby Walk 16:19
Newstead, adj Crowcrofts Road 16:20
Hem Heath, adj The Parks 16:21
Trentham Lakes, opp Screwfix 16:21
Trentham Lakes, opp Eastern Rise 16:22
Trentham Lakes, opp Pets at Home 16:23
Trentham Lakes, adj bet365 Stadium 16:24
Sideway, after Queensway 16:28
Sideway Campbell Road (hail and ride) 16:28
Boothen, opp Plough Motel 16:29
Boothen Campbell Road (hail and ride) 16:29
Stoke-upon-Trent Campbell Road (hail and ride) 16:30
Stoke-upon-Trent Lonsdale Street (hail and ride) 16:31
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop P 16:32
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Spode Factory 16:33
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Civic Centre 16:34
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 16:36
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 16:36
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 16:37
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 16:39
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 16:40
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 16:42
Hanley, adj stop J1 16:45
Hanley Bus Station (stand E) 16:46
Schooldays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus