15 - Oxford City Centre, Police Station - Wood Farm, Palmer Road
A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company
- Timetable
- Map
Oxford City Centre, Police Station to Wood Farm, Palmer Road
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) | 06:25 | 06:50 | then every 20 minutes until | 08:50 | 09:10 | then every 20 minutes until | 18:50 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:20 | 20:50 | then every 30 minutes until | 23:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) | 06:30 | 06:55 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 18:55 | 19:25 | 19:55 | 20:25 | 20:55 | 23:55 | |||
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) | 06:31 | 06:56 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 18:56 | 19:26 | 19:56 | 20:26 | 20:56 | 23:56 | |||
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) | 06:32 | 06:57 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 18:57 | 19:27 | 19:57 | 20:27 | 20:57 | 23:57 | |||
St Clements Street (Stop B) | 06:34 | 06:59 | 08:59 | 09:20 | 19:00 | 19:29 | 19:59 | 20:29 | 20:59 | 23:59 | |||
St Clements, adj South Park | 06:35 | 07:00 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:00 | 20:30 | 21:00 | 00:00 | |||
Oxford, opp Union Street | 06:36 | 07:01 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 19:01 | 19:31 | 20:01 | 20:31 | 21:01 | 00:01 | |||
Oxford, opp East Avenue | 06:37 | 07:02 | 09:02 | 09:23 | 19:03 | 19:32 | 20:02 | 20:32 | 21:02 | 00:02 | |||
Oxford, opp Stone Street | 06:38 | 07:03 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 19:03 | 19:33 | 20:03 | 20:33 | 21:03 | 00:03 | |||
Headington, opp Divinity Road | 06:39 | 07:04 | 09:04 | 09:25 | 19:05 | 19:34 | 20:04 | 20:34 | 21:04 | 00:04 | |||
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital | 06:39 | 07:04 | 09:04 | 09:25 | 19:05 | 19:34 | 20:04 | 20:34 | 21:04 | 00:04 | |||
Headington Warneford Hospital (SE-bound) | 06:40 | 07:05 | 09:05 | 09:26 | 19:06 | 19:35 | 20:05 | 20:35 | 21:05 | 00:05 | |||
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (E-bound) | 06:41 | 07:06 | 09:06 | 09:27 | 19:07 | 19:36 | 20:06 | 20:36 | 21:06 | 00:06 | |||
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (E-bound) | 06:42 | 07:07 | 09:07 | 09:28 | 19:08 | 19:37 | 20:07 | 20:37 | 21:06 | 00:06 | |||
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C8) | 06:42 | 07:07 | 09:07 | 09:28 | 19:08 | 19:37 | 20:07 | 20:37 | 21:07 | 00:07 | |||
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) | 06:43 | 07:08 | 09:08 | 09:29 | 19:09 | 19:38 | 20:08 | 20:38 | 21:07 | 00:07 | |||
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) | 06:43 | 07:08 | 09:08 | 09:29 | 19:09 | 19:38 | 20:08 | 20:38 | 21:08 | 00:08 | |||
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) | 06:44 | 07:09 | 09:09 | 09:30 | 19:10 | 19:39 | 20:09 | 20:39 | 21:08 | 00:08 | |||
Headington, opp Warren Crescent | 06:45 | 07:10 | 09:10 | 09:31 | 19:11 | 19:40 | 20:10 | 20:40 | 21:10 | 00:10 | |||
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors | 06:46 | 07:11 | 09:11 | 09:32 | 19:12 | 19:41 | 20:11 | 20:41 | 21:10 | 00:10 | |||
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) | 06:47 | 07:12 | 09:12 | 09:33 | 19:13 | 19:42 | 20:12 | 20:42 | 21:11 | 00:11 | |||
Wood Farm, o/s Atkyns Road Shops | 06:47 | 07:12 | 09:12 | 09:33 | 19:13 | 19:42 | 20:12 | 20:42 | 21:12 | 00:12 | |||
Wood Farm Nuffield Road (NE-bound) | 06:49 | 07:14 | 09:14 | 09:35 | 19:15 | 19:44 | 20:14 | 20:44 | 21:13 | 00:13 | |||
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) | 06:50 | 07:15 | 09:15 | 09:36 | 19:16 | 19:45 | 20:15 | 20:45 | 21:14 | 00:14 |
Wood Farm, Palmer Road to Oxford City Centre, Police Station
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) | 06:00 | 06:20 | 06:40 | then every 20 minutes until | 08:40 | 09:00 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:20 | 19:50 | then every 30 minutes until | 23:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower | 06:00 | 06:20 | 06:41 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 17:21 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 23:20 | |||
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) | 06:01 | 06:21 | 06:42 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 17:22 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:21 | 19:51 | 23:21 | |||
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors | 06:02 | 06:22 | 06:42 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 17:22 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:22 | 19:52 | 23:22 | |||
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent | 06:03 | 06:23 | 06:43 | 08:43 | 09:04 | 17:24 | 17:43 | 18:03 | 18:23 | 18:53 | 19:23 | 19:53 | 23:23 | |||
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) | 06:03 | 06:23 | 06:44 | 08:44 | 09:05 | 17:25 | 17:44 | 18:04 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 19:23 | 19:53 | 23:23 | |||
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) | 06:04 | 06:24 | 06:45 | 08:45 | 09:06 | 17:26 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 19:24 | 19:54 | 23:24 | |||
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C2) | 06:05 | 06:25 | 06:46 | 08:46 | 09:07 | 17:27 | 17:46 | 18:06 | 18:26 | 18:56 | 19:25 | 19:55 | 23:25 | |||
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (Stop C3) | 06:06 | 06:26 | 06:47 | 08:47 | 09:08 | 17:28 | 17:47 | 18:07 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 19:26 | 19:56 | 23:26 | |||
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (W-bound) | 06:06 | 06:26 | 06:47 | 08:47 | 09:08 | 17:28 | 17:47 | 18:07 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 19:26 | 19:56 | 23:26 | |||
Headington Warneford Hospital (NW-bound) | 06:08 | 06:28 | 06:49 | 08:49 | 09:10 | 17:30 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 18:59 | 19:28 | 19:57 | 23:27 | |||
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) | 06:08 | 06:28 | 06:49 | 08:49 | 09:10 | 17:30 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 18:59 | 19:28 | 19:58 | 23:28 | |||
Headington, adj Divinity Road | 06:10 | 06:30 | 06:51 | 08:51 | 09:12 | 17:32 | 17:51 | 18:11 | 18:31 | 19:01 | 19:30 | 19:59 | 23:29 | |||
Oxford, adj Stone Street | 06:10 | 06:30 | 06:51 | 08:51 | 09:13 | 17:33 | 17:52 | 18:12 | 18:32 | 19:02 | 19:30 | 19:59 | 23:29 | |||
Oxford, adj East Avenue | 06:11 | 06:31 | 06:52 | 08:52 | 09:14 | 17:34 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 19:31 | 20:00 | 23:30 | |||
Oxford, adj Union Street | 06:12 | 06:32 | 06:53 | 08:53 | 09:15 | 17:35 | 17:54 | 18:14 | 18:34 | 19:04 | 19:33 | 20:01 | 23:31 | |||
St Clements, adj Glebe Street | 06:13 | 06:33 | 06:54 | 08:54 | 09:17 | 17:37 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 19:06 | 19:34 | 20:02 | 23:32 | |||
St Clements Street (Stop C) | 06:13 | 06:33 | 06:54 | 08:54 | 09:18 | 17:38 | 17:57 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 19:07 | 19:35 | 20:03 | 23:33 | |||
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) | 06:16 | 06:36 | 06:57 | 08:57 | 09:22 | 17:42 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:41 | 19:11 | 19:39 | 20:06 | 23:36 | |||
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) | 06:17 | 06:37 | 06:58 | 08:58 | 09:23 | 17:43 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 18:42 | 19:12 | 19:40 | 20:07 | 23:37 | |||
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) | 06:18 | 06:38 | 06:59 | 08:59 | 09:25 | 17:45 | 18:04 | 18:24 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 19:42 | 20:09 | 23:39 | |||
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) | 06:20 | 06:40 | 07:01 | 09:01 | 09:27 | 17:47 | 18:06 | 18:26 | 18:46 | 19:16 | 19:44 | 20:11 | 23:41 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 2 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Oxford Bus Company
- Website
- www.oxfordbus.co.uk
- @OxfordBusCo
Contactless payment accepted