🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

15 - Newport Bus Station - Newport Bus Station

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 1) 06:32 06:32 07:32 07:32 08:32 08:32 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32
Newport, nr Castle 06:33 06:33 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33
Crindau, adj Barrack Hill 06:35 06:35 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35
Crindau, before Lyceum 06:36 06:36 07:36 07:36 08:36 08:36 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36 18:36 18:36
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 06:37 06:37 07:37 07:37 08:37 08:37 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:37 17:37 18:37 18:37
Malpas Bettws Lane (opp Moxon Road) 06:38 06:38 07:38 07:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 18:38 18:38
Bettws, o/s High School 06:40 06:40 07:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40
Bettws, opp Monnow Way Garage 06:41 06:41 07:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:41 18:41
Bettws, after Parret Road 06:42 06:42 07:42 07:42 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42
Bettws, after Ribble Walk 06:43 06:43 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 18:43
Bettws, adj Nightingale 06:44 06:44 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:44 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 16:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 18:44 18:44
Bettws, after Exe Road 06:45 06:45 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 18:45 18:45
Bettws, before Cherwell Walk 06:46 06:46 07:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46
Bettws, after Welland Crescent 06:47 06:47 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 17:47 18:47 18:47
Bettws, after Nidd Close 06:47 06:47 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 17:47 18:47 18:47
Bettws, nr Lambourne Walk 06:49 06:49 07:49 07:49 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 18:48 18:48
Bettws, before Lodden Close 06:50 06:50 07:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50 18:49 18:49
Bettws, after Tamar Close 06:51 06:51 07:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51 17:51 17:51 18:50 18:50
Bettws, opp High School 06:52 06:52 07:52 07:52 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52 18:51 18:51
Malpas Bettws Lane (after Moxon Road) 06:54 06:54 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:54 17:54 18:52 18:52
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 06:55 06:55 07:55 07:55 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55 17:55 17:55 18:53 18:53
Crindau, after Lyceum 06:57 06:57 07:57 07:57 08:57 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 18:55 18:55
Crindau, at Prospect 06:58 06:58 07:58 07:58 08:58 08:58 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 17:58 17:58 18:55 18:55
Crindau, nr Barrack Hill 06:59 06:59 07:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 17:59 18:57 18:57
Newport, nr Castle 07:02 07:02 08:02 08:02 09:02 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 17:02 18:02 18:02 18:59 18:59
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 1) 07:07 07:07 08:07 08:07 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07 19:03 19:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus