Bus Times

15 - Poole - University - Bournemouth Hospital

A bus service operated by morebus

Poole - University - Bournemouth Hospital

Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 05:45 06:40 07:40 09:15 then hourly until 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Poole The George (NE-bound) 05:46 06:41 07:41 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:31
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (NE-bound) 05:46 06:41 07:42 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:23 16:33 17:32 18:32
Poole Hospital (NE-bound) 05:47 06:42 07:43 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:24 16:34 17:33 18:33
Poole Garland Road (NE-bound) 05:48 06:43 07:43 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:25 16:35 17:34 18:33
Poole Shah of Persia (SE-bound) 05:49 06:44 07:44 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:26 16:36 17:35 18:34
Parkstone The College (NE-bound) 05:50 06:45 07:46 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:28 16:38 17:37 18:36
Parkstone Dane Court Road Cross Roads (NE-bound) 05:51 06:46 07:47 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:37
Parkstone Cotes Avenue (N-bound) 05:52 06:47 07:48 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:38
Parkstone Harbour Lights Hotel (NE-bound) 05:53 06:48 07:49 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:31 16:41 17:40 18:39
Parkstone Cranbrook Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:49 07:50 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:40
Parkstone Uppleby Road (E-bound) 05:55 06:50 07:52 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:41
Parkstone St Johns Church (E-bound) 05:56 06:52 07:53 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:42
Parkstone Albert Road (E-bound) 05:57 06:53 07:55 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:43
Parkstone, opp Baptist Church 05:58 06:54 07:58 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:39 16:49 17:48 18:44
Branksome Tennyson Buildings (E-bound) 05:59 06:55 07:59 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:40 16:50 17:49 18:45
Branksome, opp Homebase 05:59 06:55 08:00 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:41 16:51 17:50 18:45
Branksome, adj Recreation Road 06:00 06:56 08:01 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:46
Rossmore Gateway Church (NE-bound) 06:01 06:57 08:04 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:45 16:55 17:54 18:47
Rossmore Alder Parade (NE-bound) 06:02 06:58 08:05 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:46 16:56 17:55 18:48
Rossmore, opp Co-op Store 06:02 06:58 08:06 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:46 16:57 17:55 18:48
Bourne Valley Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:03 06:59 08:08 09:36 13:36 14:37 15:48 16:58 17:57 18:49
Bourne Valley Langside Avenue (N-bound) 06:04 07:00 08:10 09:37 13:37 14:38 15:49 17:00 17:58 18:50
Wallisdown Roundabout (N-bound) 06:04 07:01 08:12 09:38 13:38 14:39 15:50 17:01 17:59 18:51
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 06:05 07:02 08:14 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:51 17:02 18:00 18:52
Talbot Heath Alton Road (E-bound) 06:06 07:03 08:15 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:52 17:03 18:01 18:53
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 06:07 07:04 08:16 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:53 17:04 18:02 18:54
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop G) 06:08 07:05 08:18 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:54 17:06 18:03 18:55
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 06:10 07:07 08:21 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:58 17:10 18:06 18:57
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:10 07:07 08:21 09:46 13:46 14:48 15:59 17:11 18:06 18:57
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 06:11 07:08 08:22 09:47 13:47 14:49 16:00 17:13 18:07 18:58
Winton Banks (E-bound) 06:11 07:08 08:23 09:47 13:47 14:50 16:01 17:14 18:08 18:58
Winton Banks (N-bound) 06:12 07:09 08:24 09:48 13:48 14:51 16:02 17:15 18:09 18:59
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 06:12 07:09 08:24 09:48 13:48 14:51 16:02 17:15 18:09 18:59
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 06:13 07:10 08:26 09:49 13:49 14:53 16:04 17:17 18:11 19:00
Winton, opp Library 06:14 07:11 08:26 09:50 13:50 14:54 16:05 17:18 18:11 19:01
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 06:14 07:11 08:27 09:51 13:51 14:55 16:06 17:19 18:12 19:01
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 06:15 07:12 08:28 09:51 13:51 14:56 16:07 17:20 18:13 19:02
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 06:15 07:12 08:29 09:52 13:52 14:57 16:08 17:21 18:14 19:02
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 06:16 07:13 08:30 09:53 13:53 14:58 16:09 17:22 18:15 19:03
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 06:17 07:14 08:31 09:54 13:54 14:59 16:10 17:23 18:16 19:04
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 06:17 07:15 08:32 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:11 17:24 18:17 19:04
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 06:18 07:16 08:33 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:12 17:25 18:18 19:05
Moordown Lawford Road (SE-bound) 06:19 07:17 08:34 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:13 17:26 18:19 19:06
Moordown West Way (SE-bound) 06:20 07:18 08:35 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:14 17:27 18:20 19:07
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (SE-bound) 06:20 07:18 08:36 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:14 17:27 18:20 19:07
Moordown Claremont Avenue (E-bound) 06:21 07:19 08:37 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:15 17:28 18:21 19:08
Charminster Broadway (E-bound) 06:21 07:20 08:37 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:15 17:29 18:21 19:08
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 06:22 07:20 08:38 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:16 17:29 18:22 19:09
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 06:23 07:21 08:39 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:17 17:30 18:23 19:10
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 06:23 07:22 08:40 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:17 17:31 18:23 19:10
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 06:25 07:24 08:42 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:19 17:33 18:25 19:12
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 06:26 07:25 08:43 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:20 17:34 18:26 19:13
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 06:27 07:26 08:44 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:21 17:35 18:27 19:14
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 06:28 07:27 08:45 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:22 17:36 18:28 19:15
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 06:31 07:30 08:52 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:25 17:39 18:31 19:18

Bournemouth Hospital - University - Poole

Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 06:36 07:34 08:44 09:14 then hourly until 14:14 15:20 16:30 17:45 18:35 19:22
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 06:37 07:35 08:45 09:14 14:14 15:21 16:31 17:46 18:36 19:23
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 06:39 07:37 08:47 09:16 14:16 15:23 16:33 17:48 18:38 19:25
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 06:40 07:38 08:48 09:17 14:17 15:24 16:34 17:49 18:39 19:26
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 06:41 07:39 08:49 09:18 14:18 15:25 16:35 17:50 18:39 19:26
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 06:42 07:40 08:50 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:36 17:51 18:40 19:27
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:41 08:50 09:20 14:20 15:27 16:37 17:52 18:40 19:27
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:42 08:51 09:20 14:20 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:41 19:28
Charminster, opp Broadway 06:45 07:43 08:52 09:22 14:22 15:29 16:39 17:54 18:42 19:29
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (N-bound) 06:46 07:45 08:53 09:23 14:23 15:31 16:41 17:56 18:43 19:30
Moordown West Way (NW-bound) 06:47 07:45 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:31 16:41 17:56 18:44 19:31
Moordown Redbreast Road North (NW-bound) 06:47 07:46 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:32 16:42 17:57 18:44 19:31
Moordown Lawford Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:47 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:33 16:43 17:58 18:45 19:32
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 06:49 07:48 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:34 16:44 17:59 18:46 19:33
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:57 09:27 14:27 15:35 16:45 18:00 18:47 19:34
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 06:51 07:52 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:46 18:01 18:48 19:35
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 06:52 07:54 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:47 18:02 18:49 19:36
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:55 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:48 18:03 18:49 19:36
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 06:54 07:56 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:49 18:04 18:50 19:37
Winton, opp Library 06:55 07:58 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:41 16:51 18:05 18:51 19:38
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 06:56 07:59 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:42 16:52 18:06 18:52 19:39
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 06:57 08:01 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:53 18:07 18:53 19:40
Winton Banks (W-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:46 16:55 18:09 18:54 19:41
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:46 16:55 18:09 18:54 19:41
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:56 18:10 18:55 19:42
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:57 18:11 18:56 19:43
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 07:02 08:08 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:51 16:59 18:12 18:57 19:44
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop G) 07:03 08:10 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:53 17:00 18:13 18:58 19:45
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 07:04 08:12 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:55 17:01 18:14 18:59 19:46
Talbot Heath Alton Road (W-bound) 07:05 08:13 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:56 17:02 18:15 19:00 19:47
Wallisdown Aldi (W-bound) 07:06 08:15 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:58 17:04 18:17 19:01 19:48
Wallisdown Roundabout (S-bound) 07:06 08:15 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:58 17:04 18:17 19:01 19:48
Bourne Valley Langside Avenue (S-bound) 07:06 08:16 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:59 17:05 18:18 19:02 19:48
Bourne Valley Sainsburys (SW-bound) 07:07 08:18 09:16 09:46 14:46 16:00 17:06 18:19 19:03 19:49
Rossmore Co-op Store (SW-bound) 07:08 08:19 09:17 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:08 18:20 19:04 19:50
Rossmore, opp Alder Parade 07:09 08:21 09:18 09:48 14:48 16:03 17:09 18:21 19:05 19:51
Rossmore Gateway Church (SW-bound) 07:09 08:21 09:18 09:48 14:48 16:03 17:09 18:21 19:05 19:51
Branksome, opp Recreation Road 07:10 08:23 09:19 09:49 14:49 16:04 17:11 18:22 19:06 19:52
Branksome, adj Homebase 07:11 08:25 09:20 09:50 14:50 16:05 17:12 18:23 19:07 19:53
Branksome Tennyson Buildings (W-bound) 07:12 08:26 09:21 09:51 14:51 16:06 17:14 18:24 19:07 19:53
Parkstone Loch Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:28 09:23 09:53 14:53 16:08 17:15 18:26 19:08 19:54
Parkstone Conservative Club (W-bound) 07:16 08:31 09:25 09:55 14:55 16:10 17:18 18:28 19:10 19:56
Parkstone, opp St Johns Church 07:16 08:31 09:25 09:55 14:55 16:10 17:18 18:28 19:10 19:56
Parkstone Uppleby Road (W-bound) 07:17 08:33 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:11 17:19 18:29 19:11 19:57
Parkstone Cranbrook Road (NW-bound) 07:19 08:35 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:13 17:21 18:31 19:12 19:58
Parkstone Springfield Road (SW-bound) 07:19 08:36 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:13 17:21 18:31 19:12 19:58
Parkstone Cotes Avenue (S-bound) 07:20 08:36 09:29 09:59 14:59 16:14 17:22 18:32 19:13 19:59
Parkstone Danecourt Road (SW-bound) 07:20 08:38 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:15 17:23 18:32 19:13 19:59
Parkstone College Stop (W-bound) 07:21 08:39 09:31 10:01 15:01 16:16 17:24 18:33 19:14 20:00
Parkstone The College (W-bound) 07:22 08:40 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:17 17:25 18:34 19:15 20:01
Parkstone, opp Fernside Avenue 07:22 08:40 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:17 17:25 18:34 19:15 20:01
Poole Shah of Persia (SW-bound) 07:24 08:42 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:19 17:27 18:36 19:16 20:02
Poole Birds Hill Road (SW-bound) 07:25 08:43 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:19 17:27 18:36 19:17 20:03
Poole Hospital (SW-bound) 07:27 08:45 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:29 18:38 19:18 20:04
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (SW-bound) 07:28 08:46 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:29 18:38 19:19 20:05
Poole The George (SW-bound) 07:30 08:48 09:38 10:08 15:08 16:23 17:31 18:40 19:20 20:06
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 07:32 08:50 09:40 10:10 15:10 16:25 17:33 18:42 19:22 20:08

More information

morebus