🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

15 - Tamworth - Kingsbury - Hurley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Map

Tamworth - Kingsbury - Hurley

Tamworth, adj Victoria Road Bus Interchange 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Kettlebrook, adj Campion Drive 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Kettlebrook, adj Barnbridge 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Two Gates, opp St Christopher's Drive 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Two Gates, opp Peelers Way 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Two Gates, opp Primary School 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Two Gates, opp Hadrians Close 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Two Gates, opp Appian Close 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Two Gates, opp Blackwood Road 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Dosthill, adj Whiting 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Dosthill, adj Cottage Farm Road 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Dosthill, opp Orchard Close 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Dosthill, adj The Fox Inn 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Kingsbury, opp Ralph Crescent 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Kingsbury, opp Barlow Court 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Kingsbury, opp Church Lane 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Kingsbury, nr Mill Crescent 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Hurley, opp Post Office 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Hurley, adj Queens Way 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Hurley, opp Woodbridge Park 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Hurley, nr Queensway 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02

Hurley - Kingsbury - Tamworth

Hurley, nr Queensway 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Hurley, opp Princes Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Hurley, opp Coronation Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Hurley, nr Knowle Hill 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Hurley, opp Anchor Inn 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Hurley Common (adj) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hurley, opp Whire Hart 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Wood End, opp Islington Crescent 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Wood End, adj Smith Street 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Wood End, adj Whateley Villas 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Piccadilly, adj Perryman Drive 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Kingsbury, adj Church Lane 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Kingsbury, adj Barlow Court 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Kingsbury, adj Ralph Crescent 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Dosthill, opp Ascot Drive 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Dosthill, opp The Fox Inn 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Dosthill, adj Orchard Close 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Dosthill, opp Cottage Farm Road 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Dosthill, opp Whiting 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Two Gates, adj Blackwood Road 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Two Gates, adj Appian Close 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Two Gates, adj Primary School 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Two Gates, adj Parkfield Avenue 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Two Gates, adj St Christopher's Drive 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Kettlebrook, opp Barnbridge 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Kettlebrook, opp Campion Drive 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Kettlebrook, adj The Snow Dome 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Tamworth, adj Victoria Road Bus Interchange 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Warwickshire