Bus Times

15 - Swansea - Waunarlwydd via Uplands, Cockett

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Waunarlwydd - Swansea via Uplands, Cockett

Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:50
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 07:52
Kingsbridge, before Glanrhyd Terrace 07:54
Kingsbridge, after Tafarn-y-Trap 07:57
Kingsbridge, opp The Wave 07:58
Gowerton, opp The Harvester 08:01
Gowerton, opp Rugby Club 08:02
Gowerton, opp Surgery 08:03
Gowerton Mount Street (o/s 9) 08:06
Gowerton Mansel Street (nr 13) 08:07
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 08:08 16:31
Gowerton Post Office (gloves) 08:09 16:32
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 08:10 16:33
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (opp 86) 08:11 16:34
Gowerton Bishwell Park (o/s 194) 08:12 16:35
Waunarlwydd, after Derwen Close 08:14 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:37
Waunarlwydd, before Stepney Road 08:15 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:38
Waunarlwydd, after George's Corner 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:38
Waunarlwydd, before Village Inn 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:39
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:40
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (o/s 352) 08:20 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:41
Cockett Cwmbach Road (o/s 93) 08:24 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:43
Cockett Station (nr former) 08:25 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:44
Cockett, after St Peter's Church 08:26 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:45
Cockett, nr Allotments 08:26 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:45
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 08:27 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:46
Cockett Inn (nr) 08:28 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:47
Cwm Gwyn, opp Broadway House 08:30 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:48
Cwm Gwyn, nr Swansea College 08:31
Sketty Avenue (after) 08:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:49
Uplands, in Glanmor Road 08:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:50
Uplands Post Office (after Phone Box) 08:35 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:51
Glanmor, before Victoria Street 08:36 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:51
Uplands, at Shops 08:39 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:53
Uplands, o/s St James Church 08:40 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:54
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 08:43 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:56
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop C) 08:45 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:58
Swansea Bus Station (Stand T) 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:02

Swansea - Waunarlwydd via Uplands, Cockett

Swansea Bus Station (Stand T) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:09
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 1) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:12
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 1) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:15
Uplands Post Office (Stop 1) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:17
Uplands, after Victoria Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:18
Uplands Post Office (after Phone Box) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:19
Uplands, in Glanmor Road 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:20
Sketty Avenue (before) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:13 17:20
Cwm Gwyn, nr Swansea College 16:14
Cwm Gwyn, nr Hillhouse Hospital 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:14 17:21
Cockett Inn (nr) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:23
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:24
Cockett, opp St Peter's Church 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:25
Cockett Station (nr former) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:26
Cockett Cwmbach Road (opp 93) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:26
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (opp 352) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:29
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:30
Waunarlwydd, opp Village Inn 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:31
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Upper (o/s 27) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:32
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Middle (o/s 88) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:33
Waunarlwydd Caer-gynydd Road Lower (o/s 140) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:33
Waunarlwydd, before Westwinds Close 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:33
Waunarlwydd, before Bryn Garage 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:34
Waunarlwydd, before Derwen Close 16:25
Gowerton Bishwell Park (opp 151) 16:26
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (o/s 94) 16:27
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 16:28
Gowerton, o/s CK's 16:28
Gowerton Sterry Road (opp 33) 16:29
Gowerton Mount Street (o/s 9) 16:30
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 16:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales