🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

15 - Tamworth - Kingsbury - Hurley

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Tamworth - Kingsbury - Hurley

Tamworth, adj Victoria Road Bus Interchange 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 16:15 17:15
Kettlebrook, opp The Snow Dome 09:27 14:27 16:17 17:17
Kettlebrook, adj Campion Drive 09:28 14:28 16:18 17:18
Kettlebrook, adj Barnbridge 09:28 14:28 16:18 17:18
Two Gates, opp St Christopher's Drive 09:30 14:30 16:20 17:20
Two Gates, opp Peelers Way 09:30 14:30 16:20 17:20
Two Gates, opp Primary School 09:31 14:31 16:21 17:21
Two Gates, opp Hadrians Close 09:32 14:32 16:22 17:22
Two Gates, opp Appian Close 09:32 14:32 16:22 17:22
Two Gates, opp Blackwood Road 09:32 14:32 16:22 17:22
Dosthill, adj Whiting 09:33 14:33 16:23 17:23
Dosthill, adj Cottage Farm Road 09:33 14:33 16:23 17:23
Dosthill, opp Orchard Close 09:34 14:34 16:24 17:24
Dosthill, adj The Fox Inn 09:34 14:34 16:24 17:24
Kingsbury, adj Manor Farm 09:37 14:37 16:27 17:27
Kingsbury, opp Ralph Crescent 09:39 14:39 16:29 17:29
Kingsbury, opp Barlow Court 09:39 14:39 16:29 17:29
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 08:40 09:40 14:40 16:30 17:30
Kingsbury, opp Church Lane 08:40 09:40 14:40 16:30 17:30
Kingsbury, nr Mill Crescent 08:40 09:40 14:40 16:30 17:30
Hurley, opp Post Office 08:45 09:45 14:45 16:35 17:35
Hurley, adj Queens Way 08:46 09:46 14:46 16:36 17:36
Hurley, opp Woodbridge Park 08:46 09:46 14:46 16:36 17:36
Hurley, nr Queensway 08:46 09:46 14:46 16:36 17:36
Hurley, opp Princes Road 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:37 17:37

Hurley - Kingsbury - Tamworth

Hurley, opp Princes Road 08:47 then hourly until 13:47 14:47 16:37 17:37
Hurley, opp Coronation Road 08:47 13:47 14:47 16:37 17:37
Hurley, nr Knowle Hill 08:47 13:47 14:47 16:37 17:37
Hurley, opp Anchor Inn 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:39 17:39
Hurley Common (adj) 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:39 17:39
Hurley, opp Whire Hart 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:39 17:39
Wood End, opp Tamworth Road 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:41 17:41
Wood End, opp Islington Crescent 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:41 17:41
Wood End, adj Smith Street 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:42 17:42
Wood End, adj Whateley Villas 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:43 17:43
Piccadilly, adj Perryman Drive 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:45 17:45
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 08:57 13:57 15:18 16:47 17:47
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 08:58 13:58 15:20 16:48 17:48
Kingsbury, adj Barlow Court 08:58 13:58 15:20 16:48 17:48
Kingsbury, adj Ralph Crescent 08:59 13:59 15:20 16:49 17:49
Kingsbury, opp Manor Farm 09:00 14:00 15:22 16:50 17:50
Dosthill, opp Ascot Drive 09:04 14:04 15:24 16:54 17:54
Dosthill, opp The Fox Inn 09:04 14:04 15:25 16:54 17:54
Dosthill, adj Orchard Close 09:05 14:05 15:25 16:55 17:55
Dosthill, opp Cottage Farm Road 09:05 14:05 15:26 16:55 17:55
Dosthill, opp Whiting 09:06 14:06 15:26 16:56 17:56
Two Gates, adj Blackwood Road 09:06 14:06 15:27 16:56 17:56
Two Gates, adj Appian Close 09:07 14:07 15:27 16:57 17:57
Two Gates, adj Primary School 09:08 14:08 15:28 16:58 17:58
Two Gates, adj Parkfield Avenue 09:09 14:09 15:29 16:59 17:59
Two Gates, adj St Christopher's Drive 09:10 14:10 15:30 17:00 18:00
Kettlebrook, opp Barnbridge 09:13 14:13 15:33 17:03 18:03
Kettlebrook, opp Campion Drive 09:14 14:14 15:34 17:04 18:04
Kettlebrook, adj The Snow Dome 09:16 14:16 15:36 17:06 18:06
Tamworth, adj Victoria Road Bus Interchange 09:20 14:20 15:40 17:10 18:10
Operates only on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus