🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

15 - Dover - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Dover - Canterbury

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 09:35 10:00 10:35 11:00 11:35 12:00 12:35 13:00 13:35 14:00 14:35 15:00 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05
Dover Priory Street (Stop F) 07:05 09:35 10:00 10:35 11:00 11:35 12:00 12:35 13:00 13:35 14:00 14:35 15:00 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:35 18:05
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 07:07 09:37 10:02 10:37 11:02 11:37 12:02 12:37 13:02 13:37 14:02 14:37 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:37 18:07
Dover, adj Templar Street 07:07 09:37 10:02 10:37 11:02 11:37 12:02 12:37 13:02 13:37 14:02 14:37 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:37 18:07
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 07:08 09:38 10:03 10:38 11:03 11:38 12:03 12:38 13:03 13:38 14:03 14:38 15:03 15:38 16:03 16:23 16:38 18:08
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 07:09 09:39 10:04 10:39 11:04 11:39 12:04 12:39 13:04 13:39 14:04 14:39 15:04 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:39 18:09
Buckland, adj Eric Road 07:09 09:39 10:04 10:39 11:04 11:39 12:04 12:39 13:04 13:39 14:04 14:39 15:04 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:39 18:09
Buckland Bridge (adj) 07:11 09:41 10:06 10:41 11:06 11:41 12:06 12:41 13:06 13:41 14:06 14:41 15:06 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:41 18:11
Buckland, opp Dodd's Lane 07:11 09:41 10:06 10:41 11:06 11:41 12:06 12:41 13:06 13:41 14:06 14:41 15:06 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:41 18:11
River, opp Pilgrims Way 07:12 09:42 10:07 10:42 11:07 11:42 12:07 12:42 13:07 13:42 14:07 14:42 15:07 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:42 18:12
River, opp Whitfield Hill Bottom 07:13 09:43 10:08 10:43 11:08 11:43 12:08 12:43 13:08 13:43 14:08 14:43 15:08 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:43 18:13
Kearsney, opp The Railway Bell 07:13 09:43 10:08 10:43 11:08 11:43 12:08 12:43 13:08 13:43 14:08 14:43 15:08 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:43 18:13
Temple Ewell, opp Wellington Road 07:14 09:44 10:09 10:44 11:09 11:44 12:09 12:44 13:09 13:44 14:09 14:44 15:09 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:44 18:14
Temple Ewell, opp Templeside 07:15 09:45 10:10 10:45 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:45 18:15
Temple Ewell, opp Bassingham Court 07:15 09:45 10:10 10:45 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:45 18:15
Lydden, opp Stonehall 07:17 09:47 10:12 10:47 11:12 11:47 12:12 12:47 13:12 13:47 14:12 14:47 15:12 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:47 18:17
Lydden Old Police Houses (W-bound) 07:18 09:48 10:13 10:48 11:13 11:48 12:13 12:48 13:13 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:13 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:48 18:18
Lydden, adj Warren Lane 07:18 09:48 10:13 10:48 11:13 11:48 12:13 12:48 13:13 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:13 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:48 18:18
The Lydden Bell (adj) 07:19 09:49 10:14 10:49 11:14 11:49 12:14 12:49 13:14 13:49 14:14 14:49 15:14 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:49 18:19
Lydden, adj Husk 07:20 09:50 10:15 10:50 11:15 11:50 12:15 12:50 13:15 13:50 14:15 14:50 15:15 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:50 18:20
Barham Downs, adj Rectory Lane West 07:24 09:54 10:19 10:54 11:19 11:54 12:19 12:54 13:19 13:54 14:19 14:54 15:19 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:54 18:24
Barham Downs, adj Out Elmstead Lane East 07:24 09:54 10:19 10:54 11:19 11:54 12:19 12:54 13:19 13:54 14:19 14:54 15:19 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:54 18:24
Barham Downs, adj Kingston Turning 07:25 09:55 10:20 10:55 11:20 11:55 12:20 12:55 13:20 13:55 14:20 14:55 15:20 15:55 16:20 16:40 16:55 18:25
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 07:29 09:59 10:24 10:59 11:24 11:59 12:24 12:59 13:24 13:59 14:24 14:59 15:24 15:59 16:24 16:44 16:59 18:29
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (NW-bound) 07:30 10:00 10:25 11:00 11:25 12:00 12:25 13:00 13:25 14:00 14:25 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:00 18:30
Canterbury, adj School Passage 07:30 10:00 10:25 11:00 11:25 12:00 12:25 13:00 13:25 14:00 14:25 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:00 18:30
Canterbury, opp Barton Road 07:32 10:02 10:27 11:02 11:27 12:02 12:27 13:02 13:27 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:02 18:32
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 07:33 10:03 10:28 11:03 11:28 12:03 12:28 13:03 13:28 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:28 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:03 18:33
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 07:34 10:04 10:29 11:04 11:29 12:04 12:29 13:04 13:29 14:04 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:04 18:34
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 07:35 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:05 18:35
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:38 10:08 10:33 11:08 11:33 12:08 12:33 13:08 13:33 14:08 14:33 15:08 15:33 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:08 18:38

Canterbury - Dover

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D4) 07:45 08:15 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:40 11:05 11:40 12:05 12:40 13:05 13:40 14:05 14:40 15:05 15:40 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:15 20:05
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 07:45 08:15 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:40 11:05 11:40 12:05 12:40 13:05 13:40 14:05 14:40 15:05 15:40 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:15 20:05
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 07:46 08:16 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:41 11:06 11:41 12:06 12:41 13:06 13:41 14:06 14:41 15:06 15:41 16:06 16:41 17:06 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:16 20:06
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 07:47 08:17 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:42 11:07 11:42 12:07 12:42 13:07 13:42 14:07 14:42 15:07 15:42 16:07 16:42 17:07 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:17 20:07
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 07:48 08:18 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:43 11:08 11:43 12:08 12:43 13:08 13:43 14:08 14:43 15:08 15:43 16:08 16:43 17:08 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:18 20:08
Canterbury, opp School Passage 07:49 08:19 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:44 11:09 11:44 12:09 12:44 13:09 13:44 14:09 14:44 15:09 15:44 16:09 16:44 17:09 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:19 20:09
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 07:50 08:20 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:45 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:20 20:10
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 07:50 08:20 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:45 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:20 20:10
Barham Downs, opp Kingston Turning 07:55 08:25 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:50 11:15 11:50 12:15 12:50 13:15 13:50 14:15 14:50 15:15 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:25 20:15
Barham Downs, opp Out Elmstead Lane East 07:55 08:25 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:50 11:15 11:50 12:15 12:50 13:15 13:50 14:15 14:50 15:15 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:25 20:15
Barham Downs, opp Rectory Lane East 07:56 08:26 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:51 11:16 11:51 12:16 12:51 13:16 13:51 14:16 14:51 15:16 15:51 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:26 20:16
Lydden, opp Husk 08:01 08:31 09:21 10:01 10:21 10:56 11:21 11:56 12:21 12:56 13:21 13:56 14:21 14:56 15:21 15:56 16:21 16:56 17:21 17:36 18:01 18:21 19:01 19:31 20:21
The Lydden Bell (opp) 08:03 08:33 09:23 10:03 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58 12:23 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:38 18:03 18:23 19:03 19:33 20:23
Lydden, opp Warren Lane 08:03 08:33 09:23 10:03 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58 12:23 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:38 18:03 18:23 19:03 19:33 20:23
Lydden Old Police Houses (E-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:23 10:03 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58 12:23 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:38 18:03 18:23 19:03 19:33 20:23
Lydden, adj Stonehall 08:04 08:34 09:24 10:04 10:24 10:59 11:24 11:59 12:24 12:59 13:24 13:59 14:24 14:59 15:24 15:59 16:24 16:59 17:24 17:39 18:04 18:24 19:04 19:34 20:24
Temple Ewell, adj Bassingham Court 08:05 08:35 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:00 11:25 12:00 12:25 13:00 13:25 14:00 14:25 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:25 17:00 17:25 17:40 18:05 18:25 19:05 19:35 20:25
Temple Ewell, adj Templeside 08:07 08:37 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:02 11:27 12:02 12:27 13:02 13:27 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:42 18:07 18:27 19:07 19:37 20:27
Temple Ewell, adj Wellington Road 08:07 08:37 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:02 11:27 12:02 12:27 13:02 13:27 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:42 18:07 18:27 19:07 19:37 20:27
Kearsney, o/s The Railway Bell 08:07 08:37 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:02 11:27 12:02 12:27 13:02 13:27 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:42 18:07 18:27 19:07 19:37 20:27
River, adj Whitfield Hill Bottom 08:08 08:38 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:03 11:28 12:03 12:28 13:03 13:28 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:28 16:03 16:28 17:03 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:28 19:08 19:38 20:28
River, adj Pilgrims Way 08:09 08:39 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:04 11:29 12:04 12:29 13:04 13:29 14:04 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:04 17:29 17:44 18:09 18:29 19:09 19:39 20:29
Crabble, adj Carlsden Close 08:10 08:40 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:30 17:45 18:10 18:30 19:10 19:40 20:30
Buckland Bridge (opp) 08:11 08:41 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:06 11:31 12:06 12:31 13:06 13:31 14:06 14:31 15:06 15:31 16:06 16:31 17:06 17:31 17:46 18:11 18:31 19:11 19:41 20:31
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 08:12 08:42 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:07 11:32 12:07 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:07 14:32 15:07 15:32 16:07 16:32 17:07 17:32 17:47 18:12 18:32 19:12 19:42 20:32
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 08:14 08:44 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:09 11:34 12:09 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:09 14:34 15:09 15:34 16:09 16:34 17:09 17:34 17:49 18:14 18:34 19:14 19:44 20:34
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 08:15 08:45 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:10 11:35 12:10 12:35 13:10 13:35 14:10 14:35 15:10 15:35 16:10 16:35 17:10 17:35 17:50 18:15 18:35 19:15 19:45 20:35
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:16 08:46 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:36 13:11 13:36 14:11 14:36 15:11 15:36 16:11 16:36 17:11 17:36 17:51 18:16 18:36 19:16 19:46 20:36
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:18 08:48 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:13 11:38 12:13 12:38 13:13 13:38 14:13 14:38 15:13 15:38 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:38 17:53 18:18 18:38 19:18 19:48 20:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 2 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in East Kent