Bus Times

15 - Dover - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Dover - Canterbury

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 08:05 08:35 then hourly until 17:35
Dover Priory Street (Stop F) 08:05 08:35 17:35
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 08:07 08:37 17:37
Dover, adj Templar Street 08:07 08:37 17:37
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 08:08 08:38 17:38
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 08:09 08:39 17:39
Buckland, adj Eric Road 08:09 08:39 17:39
Buckland Bridge (adj) 08:11 08:41 17:41
Buckland, opp Dodd's Lane 08:11 08:41 17:41
River, opp Pilgrims Way 08:12 08:42 17:42
River, opp Whitfield Hill Bottom 08:13 08:43 17:43
Kearsney, opp The Railway Bell 08:13 08:43 17:43
Temple Ewell, opp Wellington Road 08:14 08:44 17:44
Temple Ewell, opp Templeside 08:15 08:45 17:45
Temple Ewell, opp Bassingham Court 08:15 08:45 17:45
Lydden, opp Stonehall 08:17 08:47 17:47
Lydden Old Police Houses (W-bound) 08:18 08:48 17:48
Lydden, adj Warren Lane 08:18 08:48 17:48
The Lydden Bell (adj) 08:19 08:49 17:49
Lydden, adj Husk 08:20 08:50 17:50
Barham Downs, adj Rectory Lane West 08:24 08:54 17:54
Barham Downs, adj Out Elmstead Lane East 08:24 08:54 17:54
Barham Downs, adj Kingston Turning 08:25 08:55 17:55
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 08:29 08:59 17:59
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (NW-bound) 08:30 09:00 18:00
Canterbury, adj School Passage 08:30 09:00 18:00
Canterbury, opp Barton Road 08:32 09:02 18:02
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 08:33 09:03 18:03
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 08:34 09:04 18:04
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 08:35 09:05 18:05
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:38 09:08 18:08

Canterbury - Dover

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D4) 09:05 then hourly until 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08
Canterbury, opp School Passage 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10
Barham Downs, opp Kingston Turning 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15
Barham Downs, opp Out Elmstead Lane East 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15
Barham Downs, opp Rectory Lane East 09:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16
Lydden, opp Husk 09:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:21
The Lydden Bell (opp) 09:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23
Lydden, opp Warren Lane 09:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23
Lydden Old Police Houses (E-bound) 09:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23
Lydden, adj Stonehall 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:24
Temple Ewell, adj Bassingham Court 09:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25
Temple Ewell, adj Templeside 09:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27
Temple Ewell, adj Wellington Road 09:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27
Kearsney, o/s The Railway Bell 09:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27
River, adj Whitfield Hill Bottom 09:28 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28
River, adj Pilgrims Way 09:29 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Crabble, adj Carlsden Close 09:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30
Buckland Bridge (opp) 09:31 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 09:32 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 09:34 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 09:34 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
Dover, adj Dofras Place 09:36 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 09:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information