🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

15 - Trevethin - Pontypool

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Pontypool - Trevethin

Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:35 08:35 08:58 09:16 09:53 10:34 11:00 11:34 11:43 12:34 13:00 13:34 13:43 14:34 15:00 15:34 16:00 16:34 17:00 18:00
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:37 08:37 09:00 09:18 09:55 10:36 11:02 11:36 11:45 12:36 13:02 13:36 13:45 14:36 15:02 15:36 16:02 16:36 17:02 18:02
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:07 07:44 08:44 09:07 09:25 10:02 10:43 11:09 11:43 11:52 12:43 13:09 13:43 13:52 14:43 15:09 15:43 16:09 16:43 17:09 18:09
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 07:07 07:45 08:45 09:08 09:26 10:03 10:44 11:10 11:44 11:53 12:44 13:10 13:44 13:53 14:44 15:10 15:44 16:10 16:44 17:10 18:10
Pontypool, after Town Bridge 07:08 07:45 08:45 09:08 09:26 10:03 10:44 11:10 11:44 11:53 12:44 13:10 13:44 13:53 14:44 15:10 15:44 16:10 16:44 17:10 18:10
Penygarn, opp Post Office 07:09 07:46 08:46 09:09 09:27 10:04 10:45 11:11 11:45 11:54 12:45 13:11 13:45 13:54 14:45 15:11 15:45 16:11 16:45 17:11 18:11
Penygarn, after Park Crescent 07:10 07:47 08:47 09:10 09:28 10:05 10:46 11:12 11:46 11:55 12:46 13:12 13:46 13:55 14:46 15:12 15:46 16:12 16:46 17:12 18:12
Penygarn, after James Street 07:10 07:47 08:47 09:10 09:28 10:05 10:46 11:12 11:46 11:55 12:46 13:12 13:46 13:55 14:46 15:12 15:46 16:12 16:46 17:12 18:12
Penygarn St Cadoc's Road (outside number 5) 07:12 07:49 08:49 09:12 09:30 10:07 10:48 11:14 11:48 11:57 12:48 13:14 13:48 13:57 14:48 15:14 15:48 16:14 16:48 17:14 18:14
Trevethin, after Mount Road 07:12 07:49 08:49 09:12 09:30 10:07 10:48 11:14 11:48 11:57 12:48 13:14 13:48 13:57 14:48 15:14 15:48 16:14 16:48 17:14 18:14
Trevethin, before Ridgeway 07:12 07:50 08:50 09:13 09:31 10:08 10:49 11:15 11:49 11:58 12:49 13:15 13:49 13:58 14:49 15:15 15:49 16:15 16:49 17:15 18:15
Trevethin, o/s Shops 07:14 07:51 08:51 09:14 09:32 10:09 10:50 11:16 11:50 11:59 12:50 13:16 13:50 13:59 14:50 15:16 15:50 16:16 16:50 17:16 18:16

Trevethin - Pontypool

Trevethin, o/s Shops 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14
Trevethin Upland Drive Middle (o/s 76) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Trevethin Upland Drive (opp 42) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Trevethin, opp West Hill Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Trevethin, at Terminus 07:21 08:21 08:48 09:21 09:48 10:21 10:48 11:21 11:48 12:21 12:48 13:21 13:48 14:21 14:48 15:21 15:48 16:21 16:48 17:21 18:21
Trevethin, at Terminus 07:23 08:23 08:51 09:23 09:51 10:23 10:51 11:23 11:51 12:23 12:51 13:23 13:51 14:23 14:51 15:23 15:51 16:23 16:51 17:23 18:23
Trevethin, opp Elmhurst Close 07:24 08:24 08:52 09:24 09:52 10:24 10:52 11:24 11:52 12:24 12:52 13:24 13:52 14:24 14:52 15:24 15:52 16:24 16:52 17:24 18:24
Trevethin Bythway Road (o/s 42) 07:26 08:26 08:54 09:26 09:54 10:26 10:54 11:26 11:54 12:26 12:54 13:26 13:54 14:26 14:54 15:26 15:54 16:26 16:54 17:26 18:26
Trevethin, opp Shops 07:27 08:27 08:55 09:27 09:55 10:27 10:55 11:27 11:55 12:27 12:55 13:27 13:55 14:27 14:55 15:27 15:55 16:27 16:55 17:27 18:27
Trevethin, o/s Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw 07:28 08:28 08:56 09:28 09:56 10:28 10:56 11:28 11:56 12:28 12:56 13:28 13:56 14:28 14:56 15:28 15:56 16:28 16:56 17:28 18:28
Trevethin, after Ridgeway 07:28 08:28 08:56 09:28 09:56 10:28 10:56 11:28 11:56 12:28 12:56 13:28 13:56 14:28 14:56 15:28 15:56 16:28 16:56 17:28 18:28
Trevethin, before Mount Road 07:28 08:28 08:56 09:28 09:56 10:28 10:56 11:28 11:56 12:28 12:56 13:28 13:56 14:28 14:56 15:28 15:56 16:28 16:56 17:28 18:28
Penygarn, o/s School 07:29 08:29 08:57 09:29 09:57 10:29 10:57 11:29 11:57 12:29 12:57 13:29 13:57 14:29 14:57 15:29 15:57 16:29 16:57 17:29 18:29
Penygarn, before James Street 07:30 08:30 08:58 09:30 09:58 10:30 10:58 11:30 11:58 12:30 12:58 13:30 13:58 14:30 14:58 15:30 15:58 16:30 16:58 17:30 18:30
Penygarn, before Park Crescent 07:31 08:31 08:59 09:31 09:59 10:31 10:59 11:31 11:59 12:31 12:59 13:31 13:59 14:31 14:59 15:31 15:59 16:31 16:59 17:31 18:31
Penygarn, before Park Gardens 07:32 08:32 09:00 09:32 10:00 10:32 11:00 11:32 12:00 12:32 13:00 13:32 14:00 14:32 15:00 15:32 16:00 16:32 17:00 17:32 18:32
Pontypool, before Town Bridge 07:33 08:33 09:01 09:33 10:01 10:33 11:01 11:33 12:01 12:33 13:01 13:33 14:01 14:33 15:01 15:33 16:01 16:33 17:01 17:33 18:33
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 07:33 08:33 09:01 09:33 10:01 10:33 11:01 11:33 12:01 12:33 13:01 13:33 14:01 14:33 15:01 15:33 16:01 16:33 17:01 17:33 18:33
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:34 08:34 09:02 09:34 10:02 10:34 11:02 11:34 12:02 12:34 13:02 13:34 14:02 14:34 15:02 15:34 16:02 16:34 17:02 17:34 18:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 1 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South Wales