🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

150 - Ballymena, Buscentre - Cushendun, Square

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Cushendun, Square - Ballymena, Buscentre

Cushendun (inward) 07:25 09:35 09:45 11:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 16:45
Knocknacarry Village (inward) 07:27 09:36 09:46 11:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 16:46
Mc Fetridges Garage (inward) 07:30 09:39 09:49 11:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 16:49
Cottages (outward) 07:31 09:40 09:50 11:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 16:50
Glenaan Jct Rd (inward) 07:34 09:42 09:52 11:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 16:52
Tavnahan Terrace (inward) 07:34 09:43 09:53 11:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 16:53
Mooneys X Rds (inward) 07:36 09:44 09:54 11:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 16:54
Mill St Cushendall (inward) 07:38 09:46 09:56 11:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 16:56
Spar Store (inward) 07:38 09:46 09:56 11:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 16:56
Moyle View (inward) 07:38 09:46 09:56 11:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 16:56
St Aloysius Sch (inward) 07:39 09:47 09:57 11:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 16:57
Gortaglee Rd (inward) 07:39 09:47 09:57 11:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 16:57
Waterfoot 07:43 09:51 10:01 11:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 17:01
Killmore Sch (outward) 07:45 09:52 10:02 11:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 17:02
Branch Rd (outward) 07:48 09:53 10:03 11:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 17:03
Glenariff P.O. (outward) 07:51 09:55 10:05 11:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 17:05
Glenariff Forest Park (inward) 07:54 09:57 10:07 11:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 17:07
The Quarry (inward) 07:57 10:00 10:10 12:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 17:10
Cargan (inward) 08:00 10:03 10:13 12:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 17:13
Cargan Xrds (inward) 08:00 10:03 10:13 12:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 17:13
Careys Lane (inward) 08:01 10:04 10:14 12:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 17:14
Crossroads (inward) 08:03 10:06 10:16 12:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 17:16
Martinstown Chapel (inward) 08:04 10:07 10:17 12:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 17:17
Dunaghy Wood (inward) 08:05 10:08 10:18 12:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 17:18
Martinstown X Rds (inward) 08:06 10:09 10:19 12:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 17:19
Mount Cashel (inward) 08:06 10:09 10:19 12:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 17:19
Fir Lodge (inward) 08:06 10:09 10:19 12:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 17:19
Killygore Rd (inward) 08:07 10:10 10:20 12:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 17:20
Cushendall Rd (inward) 08:08 10:11 10:21 12:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 17:21
Mcgregors Cnr (inward) 08:10 10:13 10:23 12:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 17:23
Rathkenny (inward) 08:11 10:14 10:24 12:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 17:25
Moss Rd (inward) 08:15 10:18 10:28 12:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 17:31
Adams Lane (inward) 08:17 10:19 10:29 12:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 17:33
Ballylig Rd End (inward) 08:18 10:20 10:30 12:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 17:35
Ballygarvey Rd (inward) 08:19 10:21 10:31 12:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 17:36
The Cemetry (other direction) 08:20 10:23 10:33 12:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 17:38
Waveney Hospital (outward) 08:21 10:24 10:34 12:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 17:39
Chapel (outward) 08:21 10:25 10:35 12:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 17:40
The State (outward) 15:40
George Street (outward) 08:23 10:27 10:37 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:42
Fire Station (inward) 08:24 10:29 10:39 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:44
Ballymena Bus Station (inward) 08:25 10:30 10:40 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:45
School terms only School terms only
School holidays only School holidays only

Ballymena, Buscentre - Cushendun, Square

Ballymena Bus Station (inward) 08:45 10:30 10:45 12:30 13:30 15:45 17:45
The State (outward) 08:45 10:30 10:45 12:30 13:30 15:45 17:45
Chapel (inward) 08:47 10:31 10:46 12:32 13:32 15:47 17:47
Waveney Hosp (inward) 08:48 10:32 10:47 12:33 13:33 15:48 17:48
Cemetery 08:48 10:32 10:47 12:33 13:33 15:48 17:48
Dunclug Pk (other direction) 08:49 10:32 10:47 12:34 13:34 15:49 17:49
Ballygarvey Rd (outward) 08:50 10:33 10:48 12:35 13:35 15:50 17:50
Bally Rd (outward) 08:50 10:33 10:48 12:35 13:35 15:50 17:50
Parade Rd (outward) 08:52 10:34 10:49 12:37 13:37 15:52 17:52
Letterbox X Rds (outward) 08:54 10:36 10:51 12:39 13:39 15:54 17:54
Moss Rd (outward) 08:57 10:38 10:53 12:42 13:42 15:57 17:57
Rathkenny (outward) 08:58 10:39 10:54 12:43 13:43 15:58 17:58
Mcgregors Cnr (outward) 09:00 10:40 10:55 12:45 13:45 16:00 18:00
Cushendall Rd (outward) 09:01 10:41 10:56 12:46 13:46 16:01 18:01
Islandtown Rd (outward) 09:02 10:42 10:57 12:47 13:47 16:02 18:02
Fir Lodge (outward) 09:03 10:43 10:58 12:48 13:48 16:03 18:03
Mount Cashel (outward) 09:03 10:43 10:58 12:48 13:48 16:03 18:03
Martinstown X Rds (outward) 09:04 10:44 10:59 12:49 13:49 16:04 18:04
Dunaghy Wood (outward) 09:04 10:44 10:59 12:49 13:49 16:04 18:04
Martinstown Chapel (outward) 09:06 10:46 11:01 12:51 13:51 16:06 18:06
X Rds Stn (outward) 09:07 10:47 11:02 12:52 13:52 16:07 18:07
Careys Lane (outward) 09:08 10:48 11:03 12:53 13:53 16:08 18:08
Cargan X Rds (outward) 09:10 10:50 11:05 12:55 13:55 16:10 18:10
Cargan (outward) 09:10 10:50 11:05 12:55 13:55 16:10 18:10
The Quarry (outward) 09:12 10:52 11:07 12:57 13:57 16:12 18:12
Parkmore Station (outward) 09:13 10:53 11:08 12:58 13:58 16:13 18:13
Glenariff P O (inward) 09:16 10:56 11:11 13:01 14:01 16:16 18:16
Branch Road (inward) 09:20 11:00 11:15 13:05 14:05 16:20 18:20
Kilmore School 09:23 11:03 11:18 13:08 14:08 16:23 18:23
Waterfoot 09:27 11:07 11:22 13:12 14:12 16:27 18:27
Gortaclee Rd End (outward) 09:30 11:10 11:25 13:15 14:15 16:30 18:30
Gortaclee Rd (inward) 09:30 11:10 11:25 13:15 14:15 16:30 18:30
Dalriada Ave (outward) 09:31 11:11 11:26 13:16 14:16 16:31 18:31
Glens Hotel (outward) 09:31 11:11 11:26 13:16 14:16 16:31 18:31
Ballyeamon Rd End (inward) 09:32 11:12 11:27 13:17 14:17 16:32 18:32
Mill St Cushendall (outward) 09:32 11:12 11:27 13:17 14:17 16:32 18:32
Mooneys X Rds (outward) 09:33 11:14 11:29 13:18 14:18 16:33 18:33
Tavnahan Terrace (outward) 09:35 11:15 11:30 13:20 14:20 16:35 18:35
Glenaan Jct Rd (outward) 09:35 11:16 11:31 13:20 14:20 16:35 18:35
The Cottages (inward) 09:39 11:18 11:33 13:24 14:24 16:39 18:39
Mc Fetridges Garage (outward) 09:39 11:19 11:34 13:24 14:24 16:39 18:39
Knocknacarry Village (outward) 09:42 11:21 11:36 13:27 14:27 16:42 18:42
Cushendun (outward) 09:45 11:25 11:40 13:30 14:30 16:45 18:45
School terms only
School holidays only

Ulsterbus