🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

150 - Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Alexandra Hospital (adj) 05:56
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (NW-bound) 05:57
Woodrow, adj Frederick Eary House 05:58
Woodrow Centre (adj) 05:59
Woodrow, opp Howard Road 05:59
Greenlands, adj Auxerre Avenue 06:00
Greenlands Post Office (adj) 06:00
Greenlands, opp Watery Lane 06:01
Lodge Park, adj Barlich Way 06:02
Lakeside, opp Arrowdale Road 06:02
Lakeside, adj St. Bede's School 06:03
Smallwood, opp Kings Arms 06:04
Smallwood, adj Trafford Park 06:04
Smallwood, adj Ipsley Street 06:05
Redditch Station Way Top (W-bound) 06:05
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 06:07 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:17 16:17
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 06:08 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:18 16:18
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 06:08 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:18 16:18
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 06:09 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:19 16:19
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 06:09 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:19 16:19
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 06:10 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:20 16:20
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 06:12 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:22 16:22
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 06:12 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:22 16:22
Church Hill Church (adj) 06:13 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:23 16:23
Church Hill Pharmacy (adj) 06:14 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:24 16:24
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 06:14 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:24 16:24
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 06:14 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:24 16:24
North Moons Moat (adj) 06:15 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:25 16:25
Moon’s Moat, adj Merse Road 06:15 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:25 16:25
Moon’s Moat, opp McDonald's 06:16 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:26 16:26
Bransons Cross Roundabout (E-bound) 06:22 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:31 16:31
Branson's Cross (adj) 06:22 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:32 16:32
Portway, adj Lion Wood 06:24 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:33 16:33
Portway, adj Old Alcester Road 06:25 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:34 16:34
Portway Hotel (adj) 06:26 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:35 16:35
Portway, adj Rose & Crown 06:26 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:35 16:35
Inkford Brook, adj Dumble Pit Lane 06:27 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:36 16:36
Inkford Brook, adj Watery Lane 06:28 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:37 16:37
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 06:28 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:37 16:37
Inkford, adj Hill Lane 06:29 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:38 16:38
Wythall Island (N-bound) 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:39 16:39
Wythall, opp Police Station 06:31 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:40 16:40
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 06:32 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:41 16:41
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 06:32 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:41 16:41
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 06:33 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:42 16:42
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 06:34 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:44 16:44
Hollywood, adj New Road 06:35 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:45 16:45
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 06:35 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:45 16:45
Maypole Shops (opp) 06:37 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:47 16:47
Maypole, adj Manningford Rd 06:37 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:47 16:47
Maypole, opp Glenavon Rd 06:38 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:48 16:48
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 06:39 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:50 16:50
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Betton Rd 06:41 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:51 16:51
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 06:41 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:52 16:52
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wheelers Lane 06:43 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:53 16:53
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 06:43 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:54 16:54
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 06:44 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:55 16:55
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 06:45 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:56 16:56
King’s Heath, opp Poplar Road 06:45 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:57 16:57
King’s Heath, adj Station Road 06:46 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:57 16:57
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 06:47 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:58 16:58
Moseley, adj Moor Green Lane 06:48 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:59 16:59
Moseley, before King Edward Road 06:50 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:02 17:02
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 06:50 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:02 17:02
Moseley, adj Park Hill 06:50 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:03 17:03
Balsall Heath, opp Trafalgar Rd 06:52 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:05 17:05
Balsall Heath, adj Moseley Rd Baths 06:53 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:06 17:06
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 06:54 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:07 17:07
Highgate, adj Leopold St 06:56 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:10 17:10
Deritend, before Alcester St 06:58 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:13 17:13
Digbeth Barford Street (Stop DS9) 07:00 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:14 17:14
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 07:01 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:16 17:16
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 07:02 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:17 17:17

Birmingham - Wythall - Redditch

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 07:07 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:30 17:30
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 07:08 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:31 17:31
Digbeth Bradford Street (Stop DS7) 07:09 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:33 17:33
Deritend, after Alcester St 07:11 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:34
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 07:15 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:39 17:39
Balsall Heath, after Moseley Rd Baths 07:17 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41 17:41
Balsall Heath, adj Trafalgar Rd 07:18 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:42
Moseley, opp Park Hill 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:44
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:45
Moseley, nr Farquhar Rd 07:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:46
Moseley, opp Moor Green Lane 07:22 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:48 17:48
Moseley, nr Queensbridge School 07:23 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:49 17:49
King’s Heath, before Station Road 07:24 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:50 17:50
King’s Heath, before Poplar Road 07:25 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:52 17:52
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 07:27 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:54
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 07:27 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:54
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 07:28 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:55 17:55
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wheelers Lane 07:29 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:56 17:56
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 07:30 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:57 17:57
Alcester Lane’s End, nr Betton Rd 07:30 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:58 17:58
Alcester Lane’s End, after Broad Lane 07:32 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:59 17:59
Maypole, before Glenavon Rd 07:33 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:01 18:01
Maypole, opp Manningford Rd 07:34 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:02 18:02
Maypole Shops (adj) 07:35 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:03 18:03
Maypole Island (after) 07:35 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:03 18:03
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 07:36 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:04 18:04
Hollywood, opp New Road 07:36 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:04 18:04
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 07:37 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:05 18:05
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 07:38 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:06 18:06
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 07:40 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:07 18:07
Drakes Cross, adj Swan Inn 07:41 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:08 18:08
Wythall, adj Police Station 07:41 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:08 18:08
Wythall Island (S-bound) 07:42 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:09 18:09
Inkford, adj Barkers Lane 07:43 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:10 18:10
Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 07:44 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11 18:11
Portway, opp Rose & Crown 07:45 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12 18:12
Portway Slip Road (S-bound) 07:47 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:13 18:13
Portway, opp Lion Wood 07:47 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:14 18:14
Moon’s Moat, adj McDonald's 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22 18:22
Moon’s Moat, opp Merse Road 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22 18:22
North Moons Moat (opp) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23 18:23
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 07:58 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24 18:24
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24 18:24
Church Hill Pharmacy (opp) 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:25 18:25
Church Hill, adj Heronfield Close 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:25 18:25
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:25 18:25
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26 18:26
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27 18:27
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:28
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:28
St George’s, adj Trinity College 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:28
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 18:29
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 18:29
Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:30
Continues to Woodrow North

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus