Bus Times

150 - Woodrow - Redditch - Birmingham

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Outbound

Alexandra Hospital (adj) 05:56 06:51
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (NW-bound) 05:57 06:52
Woodrow, adj Frederick Eary House 05:58 06:53
Woodrow Centre (adj) 05:59 06:54
Woodrow, opp Howard Road 05:59 06:54
Greenlands, adj Auxerre Avenue 06:00 06:55
Woodrow, opp Bushley Close 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09
Woodrow, opp Cropthorne Close 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09
Woodrow, opp Doverdale Close 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09
Greenlands, adj Sheldon Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:12
Greenlands Dowlers Hill Crescent (S-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13
Greenlands, opp Wharrington Hill 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13
Greenlands, adj Landor Road 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13
Greenlands Throckmorton Road (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13
Greenlands, opp Wharrington Close 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:14
Greenlands, adj Milcote Close 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:14
Greenlands Harport Road (Opp 131) 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:16
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 128) 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:16
Greenlands, opp Larkfield Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:17
Greenlands Harport Road (Opp 23) 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:17
Greenlands Post Office (adj) 06:00 06:55 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:19
Greenlands, opp Watery Lane 06:01 06:56 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:20
Lodge Park, adj Barlich Way 06:02 06:57
Lakeside, opp Arrowdale Road 06:02 06:57
Lakeside, adj St. Bede's School 06:03 06:58
Smallwood, opp Kings Arms 06:04 06:59
Smallwood, adj Trafford Park 06:04 06:59
Lodge Park Barlich Way (W-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:22
Lodge Park, opp Crabtree Close 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:22
Lodge Park, adj Deer Barn Hill 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:22
Lodge Park, adj Grimley Close 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:23
Lodge Park, opp Dormston Close 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:23
Lodge Park Greenlands Drive (N-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:23
Lodge Park, opp Twiners Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:23
Southcrest, adj Asda 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:25
Southcrest, adj Tunnel Drive 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:25
Southcrest, opp The Mayfields 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:26
Southcrest, adj Greenfields 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:26
Southcrest, opp Mount Pleasant 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:28
Southcrest, opp Parsons Road 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:28
Smallwood, adj Ipsley Street 06:05 07:00
Redditch Evesham Street (N-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:29
Redditch Station Way Top (W-bound) 06:05 07:00
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 06:07 07:02 08:12 11:06 11:11 13:06 13:11 15:06 15:17 17:31 17:35
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 06:08 07:03 08:12 11:12 13:12 15:18 17:36
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 06:08 07:03 08:13 11:12 13:12 15:18 17:36
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 06:09 07:04 08:13 11:13 13:13 15:19 17:37
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 06:09 07:04 08:14 11:13 13:13 15:19 17:37
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 06:10 07:05 08:14 11:14 13:14 15:20 17:38
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 06:12 07:08 08:16 11:16 13:16 15:22 17:41
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 06:12 07:08 08:17 11:16 13:16 15:22 17:41
Church Hill Church (adj) 06:13 07:09 08:17 11:17 13:17 15:23 17:42
Church Hill Pharmacy (adj) 06:14 07:10 08:18 11:18 13:18 15:24 17:43
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 06:14 07:10 08:18 11:18 13:18 15:24 17:43
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 06:14 07:10 08:18 11:18 13:18 15:24 17:44
North Moons Moat (adj) 06:15 07:11 08:19 11:19 13:19 15:25 17:44
Moon’s Moat, adj Merse Road 06:16 07:12 08:20 11:19 13:19 15:26 17:45
Moon’s Moat, opp McDonald's 06:16 07:12 08:20 11:20 13:20 15:26 17:46
Branson's Cross (adj) 06:22 07:19 08:27 11:25 13:25 15:33 17:52
Portway, adj Lion Wood 06:24 07:21 08:29 11:27 13:27 15:35 17:54
Portway, adj Old Alcester Road 06:25 07:22 08:30 11:28 13:28 15:36 17:55
Portway Hotel (adj) 06:26 07:22 08:30 11:29 13:29 15:36 17:56
Portway, adj Rose & Crown 06:26 07:23 08:31 11:29 13:29 15:37 17:57
Inkford Brook, adj Dumble Pit Lane 06:27 07:24 08:32 11:30 13:30 15:38 17:58
Inkford Brook, adj Watery Lane 06:28 07:25 08:33 11:31 13:31 15:39 17:59
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 06:28 07:25 08:33 11:31 13:31 15:39 17:59
Inkford, adj Hill Lane 06:29 07:26 08:34 11:32 13:32 15:40 18:00
Wythall Island (N-bound) 06:30 07:27 08:35 11:33 13:33 15:41 18:01
Wythall, opp Police Station 06:31 07:28 08:36 11:34 13:34 15:42 18:02
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 06:32 07:29 08:37 11:35 13:35 15:43 18:03
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 06:32 07:29 08:37 11:35 13:35 15:43 18:03
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 06:33 07:30 08:38 11:36 13:36 15:44 18:04
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 06:34 07:31 08:39 11:38 13:38 15:46 18:06
Hollywood, adj New Road 06:35 07:31 08:40 11:39 13:39 15:47 18:07
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 06:35 07:32 08:40 11:39 13:39 15:47 18:07
Maypole Shops (opp) 06:37 07:33 08:42 11:41 13:41 15:49 18:09
Maypole, adj Manningford Rd 06:37 07:33 08:42 11:41 13:41 15:49 18:09
Maypole, opp Glenavon Rd 06:38 07:34 08:43 11:42 13:42 15:50 18:11
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 06:39 07:35 08:44 11:43 13:43 15:52 18:12
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Betton Rd 06:41 07:37 08:46 11:45 13:45 15:53 18:14
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 06:41 07:37 08:46 11:45 13:45 15:54 18:14
Alcester Lane’s End Wheelers Lane 06:43 07:39 08:48 11:47 13:47 15:55 18:16
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 06:43 07:39 08:48 11:47 13:47 15:56 18:17
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 06:44 07:40 08:49 11:48 13:48 15:57 18:18
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 06:45 07:41 08:50 11:49 13:49 15:58 18:19
King’s Heath, opp Poplar Road 06:45 07:42 08:51 11:50 13:50 15:59 18:20
King’s Heath Station Road 06:46 07:43 08:51 11:50 13:50 16:00 18:21
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 06:47 07:44 08:52 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:22
Moseley, adj Moor Green Lane 06:48 07:45 08:53 11:52 13:52 16:02 18:24
Moseley, before King Edward Road 06:50 07:48 08:56 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:27
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 06:50 07:48 08:56 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:27
Moseley, adj Park Hill 06:51 07:49 08:57 11:56 13:56 16:06 18:28
Balsall Heath Trafalgar Rd 06:53 07:52 08:59 11:58 13:58 16:09 18:31
Balsall Heath, adj Moseley Rd Baths 06:54 07:54 09:01 11:59 13:59 16:11 18:32
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 06:55 07:56 09:03 12:01 14:01 16:13 18:34
Highgate, adj Leopold St 06:58 07:59 09:06 12:04 14:04 16:16 18:37
Deritend, before Alcester St 07:01 08:04 09:10 12:07 14:07 16:21 18:41
Digbeth Barford Street (Stop DS9) 07:02 08:06 09:12 12:09 14:09 16:23 18:44
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 07:04 08:08 09:13 12:10 14:10 16:25 18:45
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 07:05 08:10 09:15 12:12 14:12 16:27 18:47

Birmingham - Redditch - Woodrow

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 07:07 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:30 17:30 18:50
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 07:08 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:32 17:32 18:51
Digbeth Bradford Street (Stop DS7) 07:09 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:34 17:34 18:52
Deritend, after Alcester St 07:11 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:36 17:36 18:54
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 07:15 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:43 17:43 18:58
Balsall Heath, after Moseley Rd Baths 07:17 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 17:46 19:01
Balsall Heath Trafalgar Rd 07:18 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:47 17:47 19:01
Moseley, opp Park Hill 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:49 17:49 19:03
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:51 17:51 19:04
Moseley, nr Farquhar Rd 07:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:52 17:52 19:05
Moseley, opp Moor Green Lane 07:22 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:54 17:54 19:07
Moseley, nr Queensbridge School 07:23 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:55 17:55 19:07
King’s Heath Station Road 07:24 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:56 17:56 19:09
King’s Heath, before Poplar Road 07:25 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:58 17:58 19:10
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 07:27 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:00 18:00 19:12
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 07:27 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:00 18:00 19:12
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 07:28 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:01 18:01 19:13
Alcester Lane’s End Wheelers Lane 07:29 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:02 18:02 19:14
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 07:30 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:03 18:04 19:15
Alcester Lane’s End, nr Betton Rd 07:30 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:04 18:04 19:16
Alcester Lane’s End, after Broad Lane 07:32 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:05 18:06 19:17
Maypole, before Glenavon Rd 07:33 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:07 18:07 19:19
Maypole, opp Manningford Rd 07:34 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:08 18:08 19:20
Maypole Shops (adj) 07:35 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:09 18:10 19:21
Maypole Island (after) 07:35 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:09 18:10 19:21
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 07:36 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:10 18:11 19:22
Hollywood, opp New Road 07:36 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:10 18:11 19:22
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 07:37 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:11 18:12 19:23
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 07:38 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:12 18:13 19:24
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 07:40 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:14 18:15 19:25
Drakes Cross, adj Swan Inn 07:41 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:15 18:16 19:26
Wythall, adj Police Station 07:41 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:15 18:16 19:26
Wythall Island (S-bound) 07:42 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:16 18:17 19:27
Inkford, adj Barkers Lane 07:43 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:17 18:19 19:29
Inkford Brook, adj Horse & Jockey 07:44 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:18 18:20 19:30
Portway, opp Rose & Crown 07:45 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:19 18:21 19:31
Portway Slip Road (S-bound) 07:47 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:20 18:23 19:32
Portway, opp Lion Wood 07:47 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:21 18:23 19:33
Branson’s Cross Slip road (S-bound) 07:50 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:23 18:25 19:35
Moon’s Moat, adj McDonald's 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:29 18:32 19:41
Moon’s Moat, opp Merse Road 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:29 18:32 19:41
North Moons Moat (opp) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:30 18:33 19:42
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 07:58 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:31 18:34 19:43
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:31 18:34 19:43
Church Hill Pharmacy (opp) 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:32 18:35 19:44
Church Hill, adj Heronfield Close 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:32 18:35 19:44
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:33 18:36 19:45
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:33 18:36 19:45
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:38 19:48
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:37 18:39 19:49
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:37 18:40 19:49
St George’s, adj Trinity College 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:38 18:40 19:50
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:38 18:40 19:50
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:41 19:51
Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 06:44 08:07 10:17 10:22 12:17 12:22 14:17 14:22 16:40 16:47 18:42 19:52
Redditch, adj Station Way Top 18:42 19:52
Smallwood, opp Trafford Park 18:43 19:53
Smallwood, adj Kings Arms 18:44 19:54
Lakeside, opp St. Bede's School 18:45 19:55
Lakeside, adj Arrowdale Road 18:46 19:56
Redditch Evesham Street (S-bound) 06:45 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:48
Southcrest, adj Parsons Road 06:46 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:49
Southcrest Mayfields Hillside (E-bound) 06:47 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:50
Southcrest, opp Greenfields 06:48 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:51
Southcrest, adj The Mayfields 06:48 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:51
Southcrest, opp Tunnel Drive 06:49 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:52
Southcrest, adj Asda 06:50 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:53
Lodge Park, adj Twiners Road 06:50 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:53
Lodge Park Greenlands Drive (S-bound) 06:51 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:54
Lodge Park, adj Dormston Close 06:51 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:54
Lodge Park, opp Grimley Close 06:51 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:54
Lodge Park, opp Deer Barn Hill 06:52 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55
Lodge Park, adj Crabtree Close 06:52 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55
Lodge Park, opp Barlich Way 06:53 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56 18:46 19:56
Greenlands, adj Watery Lane 06:54 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:57 18:47 19:57
Greenlands Post Office (opp) 18:48 19:58
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 23) 06:56 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:59
Greenlands, adj Larkfield Road 06:57 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00
Greenlands Harport Road (opp 128) 06:57 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 131) 06:57 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00
Greenlands, adj Granhill Close 06:57 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00
Greenlands, opp Auxerre Avenue 18:48 19:58
Greenlands, opp Milcote Close 06:59 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:02
Woodrow, adj Howard Road 18:49 19:59
Woodrow Centre (opp) 18:50 20:00
Greenlands, adj Wharrington Close 07:00 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:03
Greenlands Throckmorton Road (E-bound) 07:01 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04
Greenlands, opp Landor Road 07:01 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04
Greenlands, adj Wharrington Hill 07:01 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04
Greenlands Dowlers Hill Crescent (N-bound) 07:02 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:05
Woodrow, opp Frederick Eary House 18:51 20:01
Greenlands, opp Sheldon Road 07:02 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:05
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (SE-bound) 18:53 20:03
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 19:00 20:10
Woodrow, adj Doverdale Close 07:05 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:08
Woodrow, adj Cropthorne Close 07:06 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09
Continues to Woodrow North Continues to Woodrow North Continues to Woodrow North Continues to Woodrow North

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus