Bus Times

151 - Blackwood - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Blackwood - Newport

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 6) 05:30 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 08:00 then every 12 minutes until 16:12 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 then hourly until 21:50 23:00
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 05:31 06:31 08:01 16:13 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:51 23:01
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 05:32 06:33 08:03 16:15 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 21:52 23:02
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 05:33 06:33 08:03 16:15 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:53 23:03
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 05:34 06:34 08:04 16:16 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 21:54 23:04
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 05:34 06:35 08:05 16:17 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 21:54 23:04
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 05:35 06:36 08:06 16:18 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 21:55 23:05
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 05:35 06:36 08:06 16:18 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 21:55 23:05
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 05:36 06:37 08:07 16:19 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 21:56 23:06
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 05:37 06:38 08:08 16:20 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 21:57 23:07
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 05:38 06:38 08:08 16:20 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 21:58 23:08
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 05:38 06:39 08:09 16:21 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 21:58 23:08
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 05:39 06:40 08:10 16:22 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 21:59 23:09
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 05:40 06:40 08:10 16:22 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 22:00 23:10
Newbridge Hotel (before) 05:40 06:41 08:11 16:23 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 22:00 23:10
Newbridge, before Co-op 05:41 06:42 08:12 16:24 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 22:01 23:11
Newbridge School (opp) 05:41 06:43 08:13 16:25 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 22:01 23:11
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 05:43 06:46 08:16 16:28 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 22:03 23:13
Abercarn, nr Quarry 05:45 06:47 08:17 16:29 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 22:05 23:15
Abercarn, o/s St Luke's Surgery 05:45 06:48 08:18 16:30 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 22:05 23:15
Abercarn, after Library 05:46 06:49 08:19 16:31 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 22:06 23:16
Cwmcarn, o/s Old Swan Inn 05:47 06:50 08:20 16:32 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 22:07 23:17
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 05:48 06:51 08:21 16:33 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 22:09 23:19
Cwmcarn, o/s Welfare Hall 05:49 06:52 08:22 16:34 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 22:09 23:19
Pontywaun, after Silver Street 05:51 06:53 08:23 16:35 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 22:11 23:21
Pontywaun, before Pont-y-waun Bridge 05:51 06:54 08:24 16:36 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 22:12 23:22
Crosskeys, after Park Place 05:52 06:55 08:25 16:37 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 22:13 23:23
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 05:53 06:56 08:26 16:38 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 22:14 23:24
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 05:55 06:57 08:27 16:39 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 22:16 23:26
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 05:55 06:57 08:27 16:39 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 22:16
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 05:56 06:58 08:28 16:40 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 22:16
Risca, o/s War Memorial 05:56 06:58 08:28 16:40 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 22:17
Risca, opp Public Hall 05:57 06:59 08:29 16:41 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 22:17
Risca, o/s Top Club 05:57 06:59 08:29 16:41 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 22:18
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 05:59 07:01 08:31 16:43 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 22:19
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 05:59 07:01 08:31 16:43 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 22:19
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:01 07:03 08:33 16:45 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 22:20
Pontymister, after Aldi 06:02
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 06:06
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 06:06
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way 06:07
Pontymister, before Bowling Green 07:03 08:33 16:45 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 22:21
Pontymister, before Meadow Crescent 07:04 08:34 16:46 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 22:22
Pontymister, nr Tan-y-bryn 07:05 08:35 16:47 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 22:22
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:07 08:37 16:49 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 22:23
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:09 07:08 08:38 16:50 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 22:24
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:10 07:10 08:40 16:52 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 22:26
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:10 07:10 08:40 16:52 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 22:26
Rogerstone St John's Crescent (o/s 29) 06:10 07:10 08:40 16:52 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 22:26
Rogerstone, o/s Ebenezer 06:11 07:11 08:41 16:53 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:27 22:27
High Cross, o/s St Basil's Church 06:13 07:13 08:43 16:55 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 22:30
Pye Corner, before High Cross Lane 06:14 07:14 08:44 16:56 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 22:31
Pye Corner Junction (before) 06:14 07:14 08:44 16:56 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 22:31
Pye Corner, opp Three Salmons 06:15 07:15 08:45 16:57 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:31 22:31
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 06:16 07:15 08:45 16:57 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 22:32
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 06:17 07:17 08:47 16:59 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 22:33
Stelvio Park, opp Post Office 06:18 07:18 08:48 17:00 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 22:35
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 06:19 07:19 08:49 17:01 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 22:35
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 06:20 07:19 08:49 17:01 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 22:36
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:22 07:21 08:51 17:03 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:07 19:37 22:37
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 06:23 07:22 08:52 17:04 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:08 19:38 22:38
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 06:24 07:23 08:53 17:05 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:09 19:39 22:39
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 06:24 07:23 08:53 17:05 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 22:40
Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 06:26 07:25 08:55 17:07 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 22:41

Newport - Blackwood

Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 then hourly until 21:50 23:00
Newport Queensway (Stand Q5) 07:31 09:01 17:13 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 21:51 23:01
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 07:32 09:02 17:14 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 21:52 23:02
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 07:32 09:02 17:14 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 21:52 23:02
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 07:33 09:03 17:15 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 21:53 23:03
Stow Park Crescent (before) 07:34 09:04 17:16 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 21:54 23:04
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 07:35 09:05 17:17 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 21:55 23:05
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 07:36 09:06 17:18 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 21:56 23:06
Stelvio Park, o/s Post Office 07:37 09:07 17:19 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 21:57 23:07
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:38 09:08 17:20 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 21:58 23:08
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:39 09:09 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 21:59 23:09
Pye Corner, o/s Three Salmons 07:40 09:10 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 22:00 23:10
Pye Corner Junction (after) 07:40 09:10 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 22:00 23:10
Pye Corner, after High Cross Lane 07:41 09:11 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 22:01 23:11
High Cross, after St Basil's Church 07:41 09:11 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:02 22:02 23:12
Rogerstone, opp Library 07:43 09:13 17:25 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 22:03 23:13
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 07:44 09:14 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:05 22:05 23:15
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:45 09:15 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:06 22:06 23:16
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:45 09:15 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:06 22:06 23:16
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:47 09:17 17:29 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 22:07 23:17
Pontymister, adj Tan-y-bryn 07:48 09:18 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 22:08 23:18
Pontymister, after Meadow Crescent 07:48 09:18 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:09 22:09 23:19
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 07:49 09:19 17:31 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 22:09 23:19
Pontymister Crossing (after) 07:50 09:20 17:32 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 22:10 23:20
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 07:51 09:21 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 22:11 23:21
Risca, o/s Spar 07:18 07:52 09:22 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 22:12 23:22
Risca, opp Top Club 07:19 07:53 09:23 17:35 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 22:13 23:23
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:19 07:54 09:24 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:13 22:13 23:23
Risca, after War Memorial 07:20 07:54 09:24 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 22:14 23:24
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:20 07:55 09:25 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:14 22:14 23:24
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:21 07:56 09:26 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:15 22:15 23:25
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:22 07:57 09:27 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:16 22:16 23:26
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 07:23 07:58 09:28 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:16 22:16 23:26
Crosskeys, before The Solar Strand 07:23 07:58 09:28 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:17 22:17 23:27
Crosskeys, after Park Place 07:24 07:59 09:29 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:17 22:17 23:27
Pontywaun, after Pont-y-waun Bridge 07:25 08:00 09:30 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:18 22:18 23:28
Pontywaun, before Silver Street 07:26 08:01 09:31 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:19 22:19 23:29
Cwmcarn, o/s Institute 07:27 08:02 09:32 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:20 22:20 23:30
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 07:28 08:03 09:33 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:21 22:21 23:31
Cwmcarn, opp Old Swan Inn 07:29 08:04 09:34 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:22 22:22 23:32
Abercarn, at The Square 07:31 08:06 09:36 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:24 22:24 23:34
Abercarn, opp St Luke's Surgery 07:31 08:06 09:36 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:24 22:24 23:34
Abercarn, nr Quarry 07:32 08:07 09:37 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:25 22:25 23:35
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 07:33 08:08 09:38 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:26 22:26 23:36
Chapel of Ease, after Coed Celynen 07:34 08:09 09:39 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:26 22:26 23:36
Newbridge School (o/s) 07:37 08:12 09:42 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:29 22:29 23:39
Newbridge, after Co-op 07:38 08:13 09:43 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:30 22:30 23:40
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:38 08:13 09:43 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:30 22:30 23:40
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:39 08:14 09:44 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:31 22:31 23:41
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:39 08:14 09:44 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:31 22:31 23:41
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 07:40 08:15 09:45 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:32 22:32 23:42
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 07:41 08:16 09:46 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:33 22:33 23:43
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 07:41 08:16 09:46 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:33 22:33 23:43
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 07:42 08:17 09:47 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:34 22:34 23:44
Pontllanfraith, before The Ivor Arms 07:43 08:18 09:48 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:35 22:35 23:45
Pontllanfraith, before The Plough 07:44 08:19 09:49 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:36 22:36 23:46
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:46 08:21 09:51 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:37 22:37 23:47
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:47 08:22 09:52 18:04 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:38 22:38 23:48
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:48 08:23 09:53 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:39 22:39 23:49
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:50 08:25 09:55 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:41 22:41 23:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales