Bus Times

151 - Medway Valley Links - Chatham - Rochester - Halling - Snodland - West Malling - Kings Hill

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Outbound

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 05:52 08:46 10:55 12:55 13:50 15:05 16:13 17:13 18:44
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 05:54 08:48 10:57 12:57 13:52 15:07 16:15 17:15 18:46
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 05:55 08:49 10:58 12:58 13:53 15:08 16:16 17:16 18:47
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 05:56 08:50 10:59 12:59 13:54 15:09 16:17 17:17 18:48
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 05:56 08:50 11:00 13:00 13:54 15:10 16:18 17:18 18:48
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 05:57 08:51 11:01 13:01 13:55 15:11 16:19 17:19 18:49
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 05:58 08:52 11:02 13:02 13:56 15:12 16:20 17:20 18:50
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 05:58 08:52 11:03 13:03 13:57 15:13 16:21 17:21 18:50
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 06:00 08:54 11:05 13:05 13:59 15:15 16:23 17:23 18:52
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 06:01 08:55 09:55 11:07 11:55 13:07 14:01 15:17 16:25 17:25 18:53
Strood, adj Morrisons 06:01 08:55 09:55 11:07 11:55 13:07 14:01 15:17 16:25 17:25 18:53
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 06:02 08:56 09:56 11:08 11:56 13:08 14:02 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:54
Strood Darnley Arch (S-bound) 06:02 08:57 09:56 11:08 11:56 13:08 14:02 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:54
Strood, opp Hawthorn Road 06:03 08:58 09:57 11:09 11:57 13:09 14:03 15:19 16:27 17:27 18:55
Strood, opp Poplar Road 06:04 08:59 09:58 11:10 11:58 13:10 14:04 15:20 16:28 17:28 18:56
Medway Valley Park, adj Ballard Business Park 06:05 09:01 09:59 11:11 11:59 13:11 14:05 15:21 16:29 17:29 18:57
Sundridge Hill, opp Ranscombe Farm 06:07 09:05 10:02 11:13 12:02 13:13 14:08 15:23 16:32 17:32 18:59
Sundridge Hill, opp Pilgrims Way 06:08 09:06 10:02 11:14 12:02 13:14 14:08 15:24 16:32 17:33 19:00
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 06:09 09:08 10:04 11:15 12:04 13:15 14:10 15:25 16:34 17:34 19:01
Cuxton, adj The White Hart 06:10 09:09 11:16 13:16 15:26 17:35 19:02
Cuxton, adj Scout Hut 10:04 12:04 14:10 16:34 17:35s
Cuxton James Road (o/s 26) 10:05 12:05 14:11 16:35 17:35s
Cuxton, opp Reginald Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:11 16:35 17:35s
Cuxton, opp Whiteleaves Rise 10:06 12:06 14:12 16:36 17:36s
Cuxton, opp Nine Acres Road 10:06 12:06 14:12 16:36 17:36s
Cuxton Charles Drive (o/s 111) 10:07 12:07 14:13 16:37 17:36s
Cuxton, opp Junior School 10:08 12:08 14:14 16:38 17:36s
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 10:09 12:09 14:15 16:39 17:37s
Cuxton, opp St Michael's Church 06:10 09:09 10:09 11:16 12:09 13:16 14:15 15:26 16:39 17:37 19:02
N Halling, opp Pilgrims Road 06:10 09:10 10:10 11:16 12:10 13:16 14:16 15:26 16:40 17:37 19:02
N Halling, adj Cuxton Marina 06:11 09:11 10:10 11:17 12:10 13:17 14:16 15:27 16:40 17:37 19:03
Halling, opp St Andrews Park 06:12 09:12 10:12 11:18 12:12 13:18 14:18 15:28 16:42 17:38 19:04
Halling, adj Jade Hill 06:13 09:13 10:13 11:19 12:13 13:19 14:19 15:29 16:43 17:38 19:05
Halling, adj Fire Station 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:20 17:38s
Halling Vicarage Road (o/s 19) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:21 17:39s
Upper Halling, at Browndens Road 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:25 17:40s
Upper Halling, nr Pilgrims Road 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:26 17:40s
Halling, adj Railway Station 06:15 09:25 10:25 11:21 12:25 13:21 14:31 15:31 16:45 17:41 19:06
Halling, opp The Five Bells 06:16 09:26 10:26 11:22 12:26 13:22 14:32 15:32 16:46 17:42 19:07
Halling, opp Britannia Close 06:16 09:26 10:26 11:22 12:26 13:22 14:32 15:32 16:46 17:42 19:07
Halling, adj Howlsmere Close 06:17 09:27 10:27 11:23 12:27 13:23 14:33 15:33 16:47 17:43 19:08
Holborough Snodland Bypass (S-bound) 06:19 09:29 10:29 11:25 12:29 13:25 14:35 15:35 16:49 17:45 19:10
Snodland, opp Clock Tower 06:20 09:30 10:30 11:26 12:30 13:26 14:36 15:36 16:50 17:46 19:11
Snodland, opp Co-op 06:21 09:31 10:31 11:27 12:31 13:27 14:37 15:37 16:51 17:47 19:12
Snodland, opp Woodlands Avenue 06:21 09:31 10:31 11:27 12:31 13:27 14:37 16:51 17:47
Snodland, opp Townsend Road 06:22 09:32 10:32 11:28 12:32 13:28 14:38 16:52 17:48
Snodland, opp Midsummer Road 06:23 09:33 10:33 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:39 16:53 17:49
Snodland, opp Recreation Ground 15:38 19:13
Snodland, opp Gorham Close 06:23 09:33 10:33 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:39 16:53 17:49
Snodland, opp St Katherine's School 06:24 09:34 10:34 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:40 16:54 17:50
Ham Hill, opp The Holmesdale School 06:26 09:36 10:36 11:32 12:36 13:32 14:42 15:40 16:56 17:52 19:15
Ham Hill, adj Freemasons Arms 06:28 09:38 10:38 11:34 12:38 13:34 14:44 15:42 16:58 17:54 19:17
Leybourne, opp RSPCA Centre 06:30 09:40 10:40 11:36 12:40 13:36 14:46 15:44 17:00 17:56 19:19
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 06:31 09:41 10:41 11:37 12:41 13:37 14:47 15:45 17:01 17:57 19:20
Leybourne, opp Church 06:32 09:42 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 14:48 15:46 17:02 17:58 19:21
Leybourne Castle Way (SW-bound) 06:33 09:43 10:43 11:39 12:43 13:39 14:49 15:47 17:03 17:59 19:22
W Malling Railway Station (Stop A) 06:38 09:48 10:48 11:44 12:48 13:44 14:54 15:52 17:08 18:04 19:27
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 06:40 09:50 10:50 11:46 12:50 13:46 14:56 15:54 17:10 18:06 19:29
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 06:41 09:51 10:51 11:47 12:51 13:47 15:55 17:11 18:07 19:30
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 06:41 09:51 10:51 11:47 12:51 13:47 15:55 17:11 18:07 19:30
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 06:42 09:52 10:52 11:48 12:52 13:48 15:56 17:12 18:08 19:31
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 06:43 09:53 10:53 11:49 12:53 13:49 15:57 17:13 18:09 19:32
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 06:45 09:54 10:54 11:50 12:54 13:50 15:59 17:15 18:10 19:34
Kings Hill, opp Asda 06:46 16:00 17:16 19:35
Kings Hill, opp Kimberly Clark 09:55 10:55 11:51 12:55 13:51 18:11
Kings Hill, opp CAF Offices 09:56 10:56 11:52 12:56 13:52 18:12
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:56 10:56 11:52 12:56 13:52 18:12
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 09:58 10:58 11:54 12:58 13:54 18:14
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 09:59 10:59 11:55 12:59 13:55 18:15
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 10:00 11:00 11:56 13:00 13:56 18:16
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 10:00 11:00 11:56 13:00 13:56 18:16
Kings Hill, adj Asda 10:02 11:02 11:58 13:02 13:58 18:18
Upper Halling and Cuxton served if required, may run 11 mins late

Inbound

Kings Hill, adj Asda 06:51
Kings Hill, opp Asda 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:49 15:57 17:18 19:07
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:50 15:58 17:19 19:08
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:51 15:59 17:20 19:09
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:51 15:59 17:20 19:09
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:53 16:01 17:22 19:11
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:54 16:02 17:23 19:12
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:55 16:03 17:24 19:13
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:55 16:03 17:24 19:13
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 06:52 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:56 16:04 17:26 19:14
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 06:53 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:57 16:05 17:27 19:15
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 06:55 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:59 16:07 17:28 19:17
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 06:17 06:56 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 15:00 16:08 17:30 19:18
W Malling Railway Station (Stop A) 06:19 06:58 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:02 16:11 17:33 19:21
Leybourne Castle Way (NE-bound) 06:21 07:00 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:04 16:13 17:35 19:23
Leybourne, o/s Church 06:22 07:01 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:05 16:14 17:36 19:24
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 06:22 07:01 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:05 16:15 17:37 19:24
Leybourne, adj RSPCA Centre 06:26 07:05 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:09 16:19 17:41 19:27
Ham Hill, opp Freemasons Arms 06:29 07:08 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:12 16:23 17:45 19:30
Ham Hill, adj The Holmesdale School 06:30 07:09 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:18 16:24 17:46 19:31
Ham Hill, in The Holmesdale School 15:20
Snodland, adj St Katherine's School 06:32 07:11 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:26 17:48
Snodland, adj Recreation Ground 15:21 19:32
Snodland, adj Gorham Close 06:32 07:11 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:26 17:48
Snodland, adj Midsummer Road 06:34 07:13 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 16:28 17:50
Snodland, adj Townsend Road 06:34 07:13 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 16:28 17:50
Snodland, adj Woodlands Avenue 06:36 07:15 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 16:30 17:52
Snodland, adj Co-op 06:37 07:16 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:23 16:31 17:53 19:34
Snodland, adj Clock Tower 06:37 07:16 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:23 16:31 17:53 19:34
Holborough Snodland Bypass (N-bound) 06:38 07:17 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:24 16:32 17:54 19:35
Halling, opp Howlsmere Close 06:40 07:20 09:00 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:27 16:35 17:57 19:38
Halling, adj Britannia Close 06:40 07:20 09:00 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:27 16:35 17:57 19:38
Halling, adj The Five Bells 06:40 07:20 09:00 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:27 16:35 17:57 19:38
Halling, opp Railway Station 06:42 07:22 09:02 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:29 16:37 17:59 19:40
Halling, adj Fire Station 07:22 09:02 10:46 12:46 15:29 17:59s
Halling Vicarage Road (o/s 19) 07:23 09:03 10:47 12:47 15:30 17:59s
Upper Halling, at Browndens Road 07:28 09:08 10:52 12:52 15:35 18:01s
Upper Halling, nr Pilgrims Road 07:29 09:09 10:53 12:53 15:36 18:01s
Halling, opp Jade Hill 06:43 07:33 09:13 09:47 10:57 11:47 12:57 13:51 15:40 16:38 18:01 19:41
Halling, adj St Andrews Park 06:24 06:46 07:35 09:15 09:49 10:59 11:49 12:59 13:59 15:42 16:40 18:02 19:43
N Halling, opp Cuxton Marina 06:24 06:46 07:35 09:15 09:49 10:59 11:49 12:59 13:59 15:42 16:40 18:02 19:43
N Halling, adj Pilgrims Road 06:25 06:47 07:36 09:16 09:50 11:00 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:43 16:41 18:03 19:44
Cuxton, o/s St Michael's Church 06:25 06:47 07:36 09:16 09:50 11:00 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:43 16:41 18:03 19:44
Cuxton, opp The White Hart 06:26 06:48 07:37 09:17 09:51 11:01 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:44 16:42 18:04 19:45
Cuxton, adj Scout Hut 07:37 09:17 11:01 13:01
Cuxton James Road (o/s 26) 07:38 09:18 11:02 13:02
Cuxton, opp Reginald Avenue 07:39 09:19 11:03 13:03
Cuxton, opp Whiteleaves Rise 07:40 09:20 11:04 13:04
Cuxton, opp Nine Acres Road 07:40 09:20 11:04 13:04
Cuxton Charles Drive (o/s 111) 07:41 09:21 11:05 13:05
Cuxton, opp Junior School 07:42 09:22 11:06 13:06
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 07:43 09:23 11:07 13:07
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 06:26 06:48 07:43 09:23 09:51 11:07 11:51 13:07 14:01 15:44 16:42 18:04 19:45
Sundridge Hill, adj Pilgrims Way 06:27 06:49 07:44 09:24 09:52 11:08 11:52 13:08 14:02 15:45 16:43 18:05 19:46
Sundridge Hill, adj Ranscombe Farm 06:27 06:49 07:44 09:24 09:52 11:08 11:52 13:08 14:02 15:45 16:44 18:05 19:46
Medway Valley Park, opp Ballard Business Park 06:30 06:51 07:47 09:27 09:55 11:11 11:55 13:11 14:05 15:48 16:47 18:08 19:49
Strood, adj Poplar Road 06:30 06:52 07:47 09:27 09:55 11:11 11:55 13:11 14:05 15:48 16:48 18:08 19:49
Strood, adj Hawthorn Road 06:31 06:52 07:48 09:28 09:56 11:12 11:56 13:12 14:06 15:49 16:48 18:09 19:50
Strood Darnley Arch (N-bound) 06:31 06:53 07:48 09:28 09:56 11:12 11:56 13:12 14:06 15:49 16:49 18:09 19:50
Strood St Nicholas Church (Stop A) 06:33 06:54 07:50 09:30 09:58 11:14 11:58 13:14 14:08 15:51 16:50 18:11 19:52
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 06:34 06:55 07:51 09:31 09:59 11:15 11:59 13:15 14:09 15:52 16:52 18:12 19:53
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 06:35 06:56 07:52 10:00 12:00 13:17 14:10 15:53 16:53 18:13 19:54
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 06:36 06:57 07:53 10:01 12:01 13:19 14:11 15:54 16:55 18:14 19:55
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 06:37 06:58 07:53 10:02 12:02 13:20 14:12 15:55 16:56 18:15 19:56
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 07:54
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 06:38 06:59 10:03 12:03 13:21 14:13 15:56 16:58 18:17 19:57
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 07:55
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 06:39 07:00 10:04 12:04 13:22 14:14 15:57 16:59 18:18 19:58
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 06:40 07:01 10:05 12:05 13:23 14:15 15:58 17:01 18:20 19:59
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 06:41 07:02 10:06 12:06 13:24 14:16 15:59 17:02 18:21 20:00
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 07:55
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 07:57
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 06:43 07:04 08:00 10:08 12:08 13:26 14:18 16:01 17:05 18:24 20:02
Schooldays only
Upper Halling served if required, may run 8 mins late after this point.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Nu-Venture