152 - Foyle Street Buscentre - Limavady
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Foyle Street Buscentre - Limavady
Foyle Street Depot | 07:30 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:40 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Street (outward) | 07:32 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:42 | |
Waterside House (Country) (inward) | 07:34 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 17:44 | |
Glendermott Rd (inward) | 07:36 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:46 | |
Glendermott Road (outward) | 07:36 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:46 | |
Glendermott Road (outward) | 07:37 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:47 | |
Glendermott Road (outward) | 07:38 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:48 | |
Altnagelvin Express Stop | 07:40 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:50 | |
Thompson’s Corner (inward) | 07:41 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:51 | |
Drumahoe Road (inward) | 07:42 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:52 | |
Faughan Valley (outward) | 07:43 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:53 | |
Drumahoe P.O. (outward) | 07:45 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 17:55 | |
Drumahoe Park and Ride | 07:47 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 17:57 | |
Fincairn Rd (outward) | 07:47 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 17:57 | |
Tirbracken Forge (outward) | 07:49 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:59 | |
Lettershandoney (outward) | 07:50 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:00 | |
Brolly's Bridge (outward) | 07:51 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:01 | |
Main Rd Tamnaherin (outward) | 07:54 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:05 | |
Tamnaherin (outward) | 07:55 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:05 | |
Clon Rd Tamnahern (outward) | 07:56 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:06 | |
Lamberton's House (outward) | 07:58 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:09 | |
Mill Brae (outward) | 07:59 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:10 | |
Brookview Glen (outward) | 08:00 | 08:00 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:11 |
Eglinton Woodvale Road (outward) | 08:01 | 08:01 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:11 |
Eglinton Main Street (outward) | 08:03 | 08:03 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
Church Corner | 08:03 | 08:03 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
St Canices Park (outward) | 08:03 | 08:03 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
Airport Roundabout | 08:06 | 08:06 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Longfield Clooney Road Eastbound | 08:06 | 08:06 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
FAUGHANVALE CHURCH 2 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:17 |
Tullybrisland | 08:08 | 08:08 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:18 |
Vale Centre | 08:09 | 08:09 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:19 |
Greysteel (outward) | 08:10 | 08:10 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:20 |
Greysteel 6 | 08:10 | 08:10 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:20 |
Faughanvale Bridge (outward) | 08:11 | 08:11 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:21 |
Carrickhue | 08:11 | 08:11 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:21 |
Carrickhue | 08:12 | 08:12 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:22 |
Carrickhue Cross Roads | 08:12 | 08:12 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:22 |
Walworth Estate (outward) | 08:14 | 08:14 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:24 |
WALWORTH 2 | 08:14 | 08:14 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:24 |
WALWORTH 3 | 08:14 | 08:14 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:24 |
Ballykelly (outward) | 08:16 | 08:16 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:26 |
King's Lane (outward) | 08:19 | 08:19 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:27 |
Farloe Road (inward) | 08:25 | 08:25 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 18:31 |
Catherine Street (outward) | 08:35 | 08:35 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 18:37 |
Limavady Depot (inward) | 08:40 | 08:40 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 18:40 |
Limavady - Foyle Street Buscentre
Limavady Depot (inward) | 08:45 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Connell Street (outward) | 08:45 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | |||
Catherine Street (inward) | 08:46 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | |||
Kellys Turn (inward) | 08:48 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | |||
Ballykelly Road | 08:50 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | |||
King's Lane (inward) | 08:52 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | |||
Ballykelly (inward) | 08:53 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | |||
WALWORTH 4 | 08:54 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | |||
Walworth 5 (inward) | 08:56 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | |||
Carrickhue Cross Roads (inward) | 08:57 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | |||
295 Limavady Road (inward) | 08:59 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | |||
Carrickhue | 08:59 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | |||
Faughanvale Bridge (inward) | 09:00 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | |||
GREYSTEEL 5 | 09:01 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | |||
Greeysteel Nichol Oil (inward) | 09:02 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | |||
Greysteel Rising Sun (inward) | 09:02 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | |||
Tullybrisland | 09:03 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | |||
Faughanvale Chapel (inward) | 09:04 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | |||
Longfield Clooney Road Westbound | 09:05 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | |||
LONGFIELD 5 | 09:06 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | |||
Ballygudden Road (inward) | 09:08 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | |||
St Canices Park (inward) | 09:08 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | |||
Eglinton Health Centre | 09:09 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | |||
Eglinton Main Street (inward) | 07:40 | 07:50 | 09:10 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:50 |
Eglinton Primary School (inward) | 07:40 | 07:50 | 09:10 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:50 |
Dellwood (inward) | 07:41 | 07:51 | 09:11 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:51 |
Mill Brae | 07:42 | 07:52 | 09:12 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:52 |
Clon Rd 1 (inward) | 07:44 | 07:54 | 09:14 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 17:54 |
Brolly’s Bridge | 07:48 | 07:58 | 09:18 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 17:58 |
Lettershandoney 1 | 07:50 | 08:00 | 09:20 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:00 |
Fincairn Rd (inward) | 07:52 | 08:02 | 09:22 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 |
Drumahoe Park and Ride | 07:53 | 08:03 | 09:23 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:03 |
Drumahoe P.O. (inward) | 07:55 | 08:05 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:05 |
Faughan Valley School (inward) | 07:55 | 08:05 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:05 |
Drumahoe Road (inward) | 07:55 | 08:05 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:05 |
Faughanview Park (inward) | 07:56 | 08:06 | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:06 |
Church Road (inward) | 07:57 | 08:07 | 09:27 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:07 |
Church Road (inward) | 07:57 | 08:07 | 09:27 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:07 |
Church Brae (inward) | 07:58 | 08:08 | 09:28 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:08 |
Harberton Park (inward) | 07:59 | 08:09 | 09:29 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:09 |
Irish Street (inward) | 08:01 | 08:11 | 09:31 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 18:11 |
Rossdowney Road (inward) | 08:01 | 08:11 | 09:31 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 18:11 |
Glendermott Road Shepherds Glen | 08:03 | 08:13 | 09:33 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 18:13 |
Glendermott Road (inward) | 08:04 | 08:14 | 09:34 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 18:14 |
Duke St (inward) | 08:09 | 08:19 | 09:39 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 18:19 |
John Street Citybound | 08:12 | 08:22 | 09:42 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 18:22 |
Foyle Street Depot | 08:15 | 08:25 | 09:45 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 18:25 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI