Bus Times

152 - Leicester - Market Bosworth

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester - Market Bosworth

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SM) 05:10 06:15 13:45 22:20
Leicester Haymarket (Stand BB) 05:12 06:17 13:47 22:22
Leicester Church Gate (Stand BF) 05:13 06:18 13:48 22:23
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AE) 05:14 06:19 13:50 22:24
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 05:16 06:21 13:52 22:26
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 05:17 06:22 13:53 22:27
W Bridge, opp Tudor Road 05:18 06:23 13:55 22:28
W End, opp Mostyn Street 05:22 06:27 13:59 22:32
Western Park, o/s Frampton Avenue 05:22 06:27 13:59 22:32
Western Park, opp Dovelands School 05:22 06:27 13:59 22:32
Western Park, opp Sunnycroft Road 05:23 06:28 14:00 22:33
Western Park (opp) 05:24 06:29 14:01 22:34
Braunstone Leisure Centre (adj) 05:25 06:30 14:02 22:35
Leicester, adj Braunstone Way 05:26 06:31 14:03 22:36
Leicester, adj Avery Hill 05:28 06:33 14:05 22:38
Leicester, adj Wyatt Close 05:28 06:33 14:05 22:38
Leicester Forest East, adj Braunstone Crossroads 05:30 06:35 14:07 22:40
Leicester Forest East, adj Walsingham Crescent 05:30 06:35 14:07 22:40
Leicester Forest East, adj Grange Avenue 05:31 06:36 14:08 22:41
Leicester Forest East, adj Kings Drive 05:31 06:36 14:08 22:41
Leicester Forest East, opp Red Cow 05:32 06:37 14:09 22:42
Leicester Forest East, adj Warren Lane 05:32 06:37 14:10 22:43
Leicester Forest East, opp Hinckley Road 05:33 06:38 14:10 22:43
Leicester Forest East, adj Beggars Lane 05:34 06:39 14:11 22:44
Leicester Forest West, opp Desford Crossroads 05:37 06:42 14:15 22:48
Leicester Forest West, o/s Kennels 05:37 06:42 14:16 22:49
Leicester Forest West, adj Bulls Head 05:38 06:43 14:16 22:49
Desford, o/s Caterpillar Works 05:43 06:48 14:22 22:55
Leicester Forest West, opp Bulls Head 14:27
Leicester Forest West, opp Kennels 14:27
Leicester Forest West, adj Desford Crossroads 14:27
Desford, o/s Bosworth College 14:31
Desford, opp Main Street 14:32
Desford, opp Manor Gardens 14:32
Desford, opp Newbold Road 14:33
Newbold Verdon, adj Kirkby Lane 14:35
Newbold Verdon, opp Ivy Cottage 14:35
Newbold Verdon, o/s Verdon Garage 14:36
Newbold Verdon, adj Red Lion Lane 14:36
Newbold Verdon, opp Co-op 14:37
Newbold Verdon, adj Methodist Chapel 14:37
Newbold Verdon, o/s Old White Swan 14:38
Newbold Verdon, o/s Primary School 14:38
Newbold Verdon, opp Health Centre 14:39
Newbold Verdon, opp Bagworth Road 14:39
Barlestone, o/s Village Sign 14:41
Barlestone, opp The Bungalow 14:42
Barlestone, adj Meadow Road 14:43
Barlestone, opp Indian restaurant 14:43
Barlestone, opp Westfields 14:43
Barlestone, o/s Primary School 14:44
Barlestone, o/s Manor Road 14:45
Barlestone, opp Toll Gate 14:45
Market Bosworth, adj Cadeby Lane 14:53
Market Bosworth, adj The Square 14:55

Market Bosworth - Leicester

Desford, o/s Caterpillar Works 05:45 07:05 15:10 23:10
Desford, adj Main Street 05:52 07:12
Desford, opp Bosworth College 05:52 07:12
Leicester Forest West, opp Bulls Head 15:18 23:14
Leicester Forest West, opp Kennels 15:19 23:15
Leicester Forest West, adj Desford Crossroads 15:19 23:15
Leicester Forest East, o/s Hinckley Road 06:00 07:22 15:23 23:18
Leicester Forest East, o/s Warren Lane 06:00 07:22 15:24 23:18
Leicester Forest East, adj Red Cow 06:01 07:23 15:24 23:18
Leicester Forest East, opp Kings Drive 06:01 07:24 15:25 23:18
Leicester Forest East, opp Grange Avenue 06:02 07:24 15:25 23:19
Leicester Forest East, nr Braunstone Crossroads 06:03 07:26 15:27 23:20
Leicester, opp Wyatt Close 06:03 07:26 15:27 23:20
Leicester, adj Golf Course Lane 06:04 07:27 15:28 23:21
Leicester, opp Avery Hill 06:04 07:27 15:28 23:21
Leicester, opp Braunstone Way 06:05 07:28 15:29 23:22
Braunstone Leisure Centre (opp) 06:07 07:30 15:31 23:24
Western Park (adj) 06:08 07:31 15:32 23:25
Western Park, o/s Sunnycroft Road 06:08 07:31 15:32 23:25
Western Park, o/s Dovelands School 06:09 07:32 15:33 23:26
W End, adj Mostyn Street 06:10 07:33 15:34 23:27
W End, adj Kate Street 06:13 07:37 15:38 23:30
W Bridge, adj Tudor Road 06:13 07:38 15:39 23:31
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 06:15 07:39 15:41 23:33
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 06:16 07:40 15:42 23:34
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AH) 06:18 07:43 15:45 23:37
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AK) 06:19 07:44 15:46 23:37
Leicester Sandacre Street (Stand BJ) 06:20 07:46 15:48 23:39
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 06:21 07:47 15:49 23:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information