Bus Times

152 - Tonypandy - Hendreforgan

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Hendreforgan - Tonypandy

Hendreforgan Heol y Mynydd (o/s 169) 08:02 10:00 12:09 14:00 15:09 17:00
Hendreforgan (at path to) 08:03 10:01 12:10 14:01 15:10 17:01
Bryngolau Mountain View (nr Post Box) 08:04 10:02 12:12 14:02 15:12 17:02
Bryngolau, adj Parc Dan y Bryn 08:05 10:03 14:03 17:03
Tonyrefail, nr Cemetery 12:13 15:13
Bryngolau, opp Padfield Court 12:13 15:13
Tonyrefail, opp Comprehensive School 12:14 15:14
Tonyrefail, opp Playing Fields 12:14 15:14
Tonyrefail, before Tynybryn Crossing 08:07 10:05 14:05 17:05
Tonyrefail Mill Street (o/s Hairdressers) 08:08 10:06 14:06 17:06
Tonyrefail, nr High Street 08:08 10:06 14:06 17:06
Tonyrefail, o/s St David's Church 08:08 10:06 14:06 17:06
Tonyrefail, o/s Ty Dawel 08:09 10:07 14:07 17:07
Tonyrefail, before Heol Aneurin 08:10 09:10 10:08 14:08 17:08
Tonyrefail Heol Aneurin (o/s 7) 08:11 09:11 10:10 14:10 17:10
Tonyrefail Waunrhydd Road (under bridge) 08:14 09:13 10:13 14:13 17:13
Bryngolau, o/s Co-op 08:14 09:13 10:13 12:15 14:13 15:15 17:13
Edmondstown, nr Ty Mizpah 08:16 09:15 10:15 12:17 14:15 15:17 17:15
Edmondstown Penrhiwfer Primary School (opp former) 08:17 09:16 10:17 12:18 14:17 15:18 17:17
Edmondstown, adj Glamorgan Terrace 08:17 09:16 10:17 12:18 14:17 15:18 17:17
Williamstown Cae Glas (o/s 27/28) 08:19 09:18 10:19 12:20 14:19 15:20 17:19
Williamstown, o/s Glamorgan Hotel 08:20 09:19 10:20 12:21 14:20 15:21 17:20
Williamstown Brook Street (opp 13) 08:20 09:20 10:21 12:22 14:21 15:22 17:21
Penygraig, before Labour Club 08:21 09:21 10:22 12:23 14:22 15:23 17:22
Penygraig, before Post Office 08:22 09:21 10:23 12:24 14:23 15:24 17:22
Penygraig Thomas Street (o/s 14) 08:24 09:24 10:26 12:27 14:26 15:27 17:25
Penygraig Hendrecafen Road (o/s toilets) 08:26 09:26 10:28 12:29 14:28 15:29 17:27
Penygraig, o/s Rugby Club 08:28 09:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:28
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 08:29 09:29 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:29
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 08:31 09:31 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:30
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 08:33 09:33 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:32

Tonypandy - Hendreforgan

Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 09:35 11:36 13:36 14:35 16:36
Tonypandy, by Steps 09:36 11:37 13:37 14:36 16:37
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 09:37 11:38 13:38 14:37 16:38
Penygraig, after Rugby Club 09:38 11:39 13:39 14:38 16:39
Penygraig Thomas Street (o/s 14) 09:41 11:43 13:43 14:41 16:43
Penygraig Hendrecafen Road (o/s toilets) 09:43 11:45 13:45 14:43 16:45
Penygraig, o/s Mr Creemy 09:44 11:45 13:45 14:44 16:45
Penygraig, after Labour Club 09:45 11:46 13:46 14:45 16:46
Williamstown Brook Street (before 13) 09:46 11:47 13:47 14:46 16:47
Williamstown, opp Glamorgan Hotel 09:47 11:48 13:48 14:47 16:48
Williamstown Cae Glas (opp 27/28) 09:49 11:50 13:50 14:49 16:50
Edmondstown, opp Glamorgan Terrace 09:50 11:51 13:51 14:50 16:51
Edmondstown Infants School (o/s former) 09:51 11:52 13:52 14:51 16:52
Bryngolau, opp Co-op 11:53 14:53
Tonyrefail, opp Penrhiwfer Court 11:54 14:53
Tonyrefail, after Leisure Centre 11:54 14:53
Tonyrefail, o/s Comprehensive School 11:54 14:54
Bryngolau, o/s Padfield Court 11:55 14:54
Tonyrefail Waunrhydd Road (under bridge) 11:58 14:58
Tonyrefail, nr High Street 11:58 14:58
Tonyrefail, o/s St David's Church 11:59 14:59
Tonyrefail, o/s Ty Dawel 11:59 14:59
Tonyrefail, before Heol Aneurin 12:00 15:00
Tonyrefail Heol Aneurin (o/s 7) 12:00 15:00
Tonyrefail Mill Street (o/s 27) 12:02 15:02
Tonyrefail, before Tynybryn Crossing 12:02 15:02
Bryngolau, adj Parc Dan y Bryn 12:04 15:04
Bryngolau Mountain View (nr Post Box) 12:06 15:06
Hendreforgan, adj Embankment 12:07 15:07
Hendreforgan Heol y Mynydd (o/s 169) 10:00 12:09 14:00 15:09 17:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information