Bus Times

153 - Leicester - Desford - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Market Bosworth - Barlestone - Desford - Leicester

Market Bosworth, adj Terminus 08:00 09:05 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:05 16:25 17:25 17:55
Market Bosworth, opp Godson's Hill 08:00 09:05 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:05 16:25 17:25 17:56
Market Bosworth, o/s Primary School 08:00 09:05 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:05 16:25 17:25 17:57
Market Bosworth, opp St Catherines Avenue 08:00 09:05 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:05 16:25 17:25 17:58
Market Bosworth, opp Cadeby Lane 08:01 09:06 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:06 16:26 17:26 18:00
Market Bosworth, adj The Square 07:17 08:07 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:12 16:32 17:32 18:01 18:45 19:40
Market Bosworth, opp Church Street 08:07 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 18:01
Market Bosworth, adj Harcourt Spinney 08:08 09:13 10:06 11:06 12:06 18:02
Carlton, opp Gate Hangs Well 08:13 09:18 10:11 11:11 12:11 18:07
Barton-in-the-Beans, opp Carlton Road 08:14 09:19 10:12 11:12 12:12 18:08
Nailstone, adj Elmside Farm 08:17 09:22 10:15 11:15 12:15 18:11
Barlestone, opp The Gate Inn 08:18 09:23 10:16 11:16 12:16 18:12
Barlestone, o/s Toll Gate 07:24 08:19 09:24 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:12 14:12 15:19 16:39 17:39 18:13 18:52 19:47
Barlestone, opp Manor Road 06:03 07:25 08:20 09:25 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:13 14:13 15:20 16:40 17:40 18:14 18:53 19:48
Barlestone, o/s Cemetery 06:04 07:26 08:21 09:26 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:14 14:14 15:21 16:41 17:41 18:15 18:54 19:49
Barlestone, o/s Indian Restaurant 06:05 07:27 08:22 09:27 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:15 14:15 15:22 16:42 17:42 18:16 18:55 19:50
Barlestone, opp Meadow Road 06:05 07:27 08:22 09:27 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:15 14:15 15:22 16:42 17:42 18:16 18:55 19:50
Barlestone, o/s The Bungalow 06:06 07:28 08:23 09:28 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:16 14:16 15:23 16:43 17:43 18:17 18:56 19:51
Barlestone, opp Village Sign 06:07 07:29 08:24 09:29 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:17 14:17 15:24 16:44 17:44 18:18 18:57 19:52
Newbold Verdon, adj Bagworth Road 06:10 07:32 08:27 09:32 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:20 14:20 15:27 16:47 17:47 18:21 19:00 19:55
Newbold Verdon, adj Health Centre 06:11 07:33 08:28 09:33 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:21 14:21 15:28 16:48 17:48 18:22 19:01 19:56
Newbold Verdon, opp Primary School 06:11 07:33 08:28 09:33 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:21 14:21 15:28 16:48 17:48 18:22 19:01 19:56
Newbold Verdon, opp Old White Swan 06:13 07:35 08:30 09:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:50 17:50 18:24 19:03 19:58
Newbold Verdon, opp Methodist Chapel 06:13 07:35 08:30 09:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:50 17:50 18:24 19:03 19:58
Newbold Verdon, o/s Co-op 06:13 07:36 08:31 09:36 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:23 14:23 15:31 16:51 17:51 18:24 19:03 19:58
Newbold Verdon, opp Red Lion Lane 06:14 07:37 08:32 09:36 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:24 14:24 15:31 16:51 17:51 18:25 19:04 19:59
Newbold Verdon, o/s Ivy Cottage 06:15 07:38 08:33 09:37 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:52 17:52 18:26 19:05 20:00
Newbold Verdon, opp Kirkby Lane 06:15 07:39 08:34 09:38 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:25 14:25 15:33 16:53 17:53 18:26 19:05 20:00
Desford, adj Newbold Road 06:18 07:43 08:38 09:42 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:28 14:28 15:37 16:57 17:57 18:29 19:08 20:03
Desford, o/s Manor Gardens 06:19 07:44 08:39 09:43 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:29 14:29 15:38 16:58 17:58 18:30 19:09 20:04
Desford, adj Main Street 06:20 07:45 08:40 09:44 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:30 14:30 15:39 16:59 17:59 18:31 19:10 20:05
Desford, opp Bosworth College 06:20 07:45 08:40 09:44 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:30 14:30 15:39 16:59 17:59 18:31 19:10 20:05
Desford, opp Lancaster Arms 06:21 07:47 08:42 09:46 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:32 14:32 15:41 17:01 18:01 18:33 19:12 20:07
Newtown Unthank, adj Botcheston Road 06:22 07:49 08:44 09:47 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:33 14:33 15:42 17:02 18:02 18:34 19:13 20:08
Newtown Unthank, opp Desford Tubes 06:23 07:50 08:45 09:48 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:34 14:34 15:44 17:04 18:04 18:35 19:14 20:09
Newtown Unthank, opp The Spinneys 06:24 07:52 08:47 09:49 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:35 14:35 15:45 17:05 18:05 18:36 19:15 20:10
Kirby Muxloe, opp Baron Park Farm 06:25 07:54 08:49 09:51 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:37 14:37 15:47 17:07 18:07 18:38 19:17 20:12
Kirby Muxloe, opp Barns Close 06:26 07:56 08:51 09:53 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:09 18:09 18:40 19:19 20:14
Kirby Muxloe, adj Main Street 06:27 07:57 08:52 09:53 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:09 18:09 18:40 19:19 20:14
Kirby Muxloe, opp Princess Drive 06:27 07:57 08:52 09:54 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:10 18:10 18:41 19:20 20:15
Kirby Muxloe, opp Station Close 06:27 07:58 08:53 09:54 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:40 14:40 15:51 17:11 18:11 18:41 19:20 20:15
Leicester Forest East, opp Forest Rise 06:28 08:00 08:55 09:56 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:42 14:42 15:52 17:12 18:12 18:43 19:22 20:17
Leicester Forest East, adj Forest Drive 06:29 08:01 08:56 09:56 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:42 14:42 15:53 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:22 20:17
Leicester Forest East, opp Kings Drive 06:29 08:01 08:56 09:57 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:43 14:43 15:53 17:13 18:13 18:44 19:23 20:18
Leicester Forest East, opp Grange Avenue 06:30 08:02 08:57 09:57 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:43 14:43 15:54 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:23 20:18
Leicester Forest East, nr Braunstone Crossroads 06:31 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:45 14:45 15:56 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:25 20:20
Leicester, opp Wyatt Close 06:31 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:45 14:45 15:56 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:25 20:20
Leicester, adj Golf Course Lane 06:32 08:05 09:00 10:00 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:46 14:46 15:57 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:26 20:21
Leicester, opp Avery Hill 06:32 08:05 09:00 10:00 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:46 14:46 15:57 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:26 20:21
Leicester, opp Braunstone Way 06:33 08:06 09:01 10:01 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:47 14:47 15:58 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:27 20:22
Braunstone Leisure Centre (opp) 06:35 08:08 09:03 10:03 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:49 14:49 16:00 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:29 20:24
Western Park (adj) 06:36 08:10 09:04 10:04 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:50 14:50 16:01 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:30 20:25
Western Park, o/s Sunnycroft Road 06:36 08:10 09:04 10:04 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:50 14:50 16:01 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:30 20:25
Western Park, o/s Dovelands School 06:37 08:11 09:05 10:05 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:51 14:51 16:02 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:31 20:26
W End, adj Mostyn Street 06:38 08:12 09:06 10:06 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:52 14:52 16:03 17:23 18:23 18:53 19:32 20:27
W End, adj Kate Street 06:41 08:16 09:10 10:10 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:56 14:56 16:07 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:35 20:30
W Bridge, adj Tudor Road 06:41 08:17 09:11 10:11 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:57 14:57 16:08 17:28 18:28 18:58 19:36 20:31
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 06:43 08:19 09:13 10:13 11:04 12:04 13:04 13:59 14:59 16:10 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:38 20:33
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 06:44 08:20 09:14 10:14 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:39 20:34
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AH) 06:46 08:24 09:18 10:17 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:34 18:34 19:04 19:42 20:37
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AK) 06:47 08:25 09:19 10:18 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:42 20:37
Leicester Sandacre Street (Stand BJ) 06:48 08:27 09:21 10:20 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:44 20:39
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 06:49 08:28 09:22 10:21 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:07 15:07 16:18 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:45 20:40

Leicester - Desford - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SM) 06:25 06:55 07:55 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 12:45 14:10 15:10 16:15 16:40 17:43 18:43 19:50 20:45
Leicester Haymarket (Stand BB) 06:27 06:57 07:57 08:42 09:47 12:47 14:12 15:13 16:18 16:43 17:46 18:46 19:52 20:47
Leicester Church Gate (Stand BF) 06:28 06:58 07:58 08:43 09:48 12:48 14:13 15:14 16:19 16:44 17:47 18:47 19:53 20:48
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AE) 06:29 06:59 08:00 08:45 09:50 12:50 14:15 15:15 16:20 16:45 17:48 18:48 19:54 20:49
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 06:31 07:01 08:02 08:47 09:52 12:52 14:17 15:17 16:22 16:47 17:51 18:51 19:56 20:51
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 06:32 07:02 08:03 08:48 09:53 12:53 14:18 15:19 16:24 16:49 17:53 18:53 19:57 20:52
W Bridge, opp Tudor Road 06:33 07:03 08:05 08:50 09:55 12:55 14:20 15:20 16:25 16:50 17:54 18:54 19:58 20:53
W End, opp Mostyn Street 06:37 07:07 08:09 08:54 09:59 12:59 14:24 15:25 16:30 16:55 17:59 18:59 20:02 20:57
Western Park, o/s Frampton Avenue 06:37 07:07 08:09 08:54 09:59 12:59 14:24 15:25 16:30 16:55 17:59 18:59 20:02 20:57
Western Park, opp Dovelands School 06:37 07:07 08:09 08:54 09:59 12:59 14:24 15:25 16:30 16:55 18:00 18:59 20:02 20:57
Western Park, opp Sunnycroft Road 06:38 07:08 08:10 08:55 10:00 13:00 14:25 15:26 16:31 16:56 18:00 19:00 20:03 20:58
Western Park (opp) 06:39 07:08 08:11 08:56 10:01 13:01 14:26 15:27 16:32 16:57 18:01 19:00 20:04 20:59
Braunstone Leisure Centre (adj) 06:40 07:09 08:12 08:57 10:02 13:02 14:27 15:28 16:33 16:58 18:03 19:01 20:05 21:00
Leicester, adj Braunstone Way 06:41 07:10 08:13 08:58 10:03 13:03 14:28 15:29 16:34 16:59 18:05 19:03 20:06 21:01
Leicester, adj Avery Hill 06:43 07:11 08:15 09:00 10:05 13:05 14:30 15:31 16:36 17:01 18:06 19:04 20:08 21:03
Leicester, adj Wyatt Close 06:43 07:12 08:15 09:00 10:05 13:05 14:30 15:31 16:36 17:01 18:07 19:05 20:08 21:03
Leicester Forest East, adj Braunstone Crossroads 06:45 07:13 08:17 09:02 10:07 13:07 14:32 15:33 16:38 17:03 18:09 19:06 20:10 21:05
Leicester Forest East, adj Walsingham Crescent 06:45 07:13 08:17 09:02 10:07 13:07 14:32 15:33 16:38 17:03 18:09 19:06 20:10 21:05
Leicester Forest East, adj Grange Avenue 06:45 07:13 08:18 09:03 10:08 13:08 14:33 15:34 16:39 17:04 18:10 19:07 20:11 21:06
Leicester Forest East, adj Kings Drive 06:46 07:14 08:18 09:03 10:08 13:08 14:33 15:34 16:39 17:04 18:10 19:07 20:11 21:06
Leicester Forest East, opp Forest Drive 06:46 07:14 08:19 09:04 10:09 13:09 14:34 15:35 16:40 17:05 18:11 19:07 20:12 21:07
Leicester Forest East, adj Forest Rise 06:47 07:15 08:20 09:04 10:09 13:09 14:34 15:35 16:40 17:05 18:11 19:08 20:12 21:07
Kirby Muxloe, adj Station Close 06:48 07:16 08:21 09:05 10:10 13:10 14:35 15:36 16:41 17:06 18:12 19:09 20:13 21:08
Kirby Muxloe, adj Princess Drive 06:49 07:17 08:22 09:06 10:11 13:11 14:36 15:37 16:42 17:07 18:13 19:10 20:14 21:09
Kirby Muxloe, opp Main Street 06:49 07:17 08:22 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:08 18:14 19:10 20:15 21:10
Kirby Muxloe, adj Barns Close 06:49 07:17 08:23 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:08 18:14 19:11 20:15 21:10
Kirby Muxloe, adj Baron Park Farm 06:50 07:18 08:24 09:08 10:13 13:13 14:38 15:39 16:44 17:09 18:15 19:12 20:16 21:11
Newtown Unthank, adj The Spinneys 06:52 07:20 08:26 09:10 10:15 13:15 14:40 15:41 16:46 17:11 18:17 19:13 20:18 21:13
Newtown Unthank, o/s Desford Tubes 06:53 07:21 08:28 09:11 10:16 13:16 14:41 15:42 16:47 17:12 18:18 19:14 20:19 21:14
Newtown Unthank, opp Botcheston Road 06:54 07:22 08:29 09:12 10:17 13:17 14:42 15:43 16:48 17:13 18:19 19:15 20:20 21:15
Desford, adj Lancaster Arms 06:55 07:23 08:30 09:13 10:18 13:18 14:43 15:44 16:49 17:14 18:20 19:16 20:21 21:16
Desford, opp Main Street 06:57 07:25 08:33 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:46 15:47 16:52 17:17 18:23 19:19 20:24 21:19
Desford, opp Manor Gardens 06:57 07:25 08:33 09:16 10:21 13:21 15:47 16:52 17:17 18:23 19:19 20:24 21:19
Desford, opp Newbold Road 06:58 07:26 08:34 09:17 10:22 13:22 15:48 16:53 17:18 18:24 19:19 20:25 21:20
Newbold Verdon, adj Kirkby Lane 07:00 07:28 08:36 09:19 10:24 13:24 15:50 16:55 17:20 18:26 19:21 20:27 21:22
Newbold Verdon, opp Ivy Cottage 07:00 07:28 08:36 09:19 10:24 13:24 15:50 16:55 17:20 18:26 19:22 20:27 21:22
Newbold Verdon, o/s Verdon Garage 07:01 07:29 08:37 09:20 10:25 13:25 15:51 16:56 17:21 18:27 19:22 20:28 21:23
Newbold Verdon, adj Red Lion Lane 07:01 07:29 08:37 09:20 10:25 13:25 15:51 16:56 17:21 18:27 19:22 20:28 21:23
Newbold Verdon, opp Co-op 07:02 07:30 08:38 09:21 10:26 13:26 15:52 16:57 17:22 18:28 19:23 20:29 21:24
Newbold Verdon, adj Methodist Chapel 07:02 07:30 08:38 09:21 10:26 13:26 15:52 16:57 17:22 18:28 19:23 20:29 21:24
Newbold Verdon, o/s Old White Swan 07:03 07:31 08:39 09:22 10:27 13:27 15:53 16:58 17:23 18:29 19:24 20:30 21:25
Newbold Verdon, o/s Primary School 07:03 07:31 08:39 09:22 10:27 13:27 15:53 16:58 17:23 18:29 19:24 20:30
Newbold Verdon, opp Health Centre 07:03 07:32 08:40 09:23 10:28 13:28 15:54 16:59 17:24 18:30 19:25 20:31
Newbold Verdon, opp Bagworth Road 07:04 07:32 08:40 09:23 10:28 13:28 15:54 16:59 17:24 18:30 19:25 20:31
Barlestone, o/s Village Sign 07:05 07:34 08:42 09:25 10:30 13:30 15:56 17:01 17:26 18:32 19:26 20:33
Barlestone, opp The Bungalow 07:06 07:35 08:43 09:26 10:31 13:31 15:57 17:02 17:27 18:33 19:27 20:34
Barlestone, adj Meadow Road 07:06 07:36 08:44 09:27 10:32 13:32 15:58 17:03 17:28 18:34 19:28 20:35
Barlestone, opp Indian restaurant 07:07 07:37 08:45 09:27 10:32 13:32 15:58 17:03 17:28 18:34 19:28 20:35
Barlestone, opp Westfields 07:07 07:37 08:45 09:27 10:32 13:32 15:58 17:03 17:28 18:34 19:28 20:35
Barlestone, o/s Primary School 07:07 07:38 08:46 09:28 10:33 13:33 15:59 17:04 17:29 18:35 19:29 20:36
Barlestone, o/s Manor Road 07:39 08:47 09:29 10:34 13:34 16:00 17:05 17:30 18:36 19:30 20:37
Barlestone, opp Toll Gate 07:08 07:39 08:47 09:29 10:34 13:34 16:00 17:05 17:30 18:36 19:30 20:37
Barlestone, o/s The Gate Inn 10:34 13:34 16:00 17:30
Nailstone, opp Elmside Farm 10:35 13:35 16:01 17:31
Barton-in-the-Beans, adj Carlton Road 10:37 13:37 16:03 17:33
Carlton, adj Gate Hangs Well 10:39 13:39 16:05 17:35
Market Bosworth, adj Cadeby Lane 07:14 07:44 08:52 09:37 17:13 18:43 19:37 20:44
Market Bosworth, opp Harcourt Spinney 10:45 13:45 16:11 17:36
Market Bosworth, adj Church Street 10:46 13:46 16:12 17:41
Market Bosworth, adj The Square 07:15 07:45 08:53 09:39 10:49 13:49 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:44 19:38 20:45
Market Bosworth, adj St Catherines Avenue 07:46 08:54 09:40 10:50 13:50 16:16 17:16 17:46
Market Bosworth, opp Primary School 07:47 08:55 09:41 10:51 13:51 16:17 17:17 17:47
Market Bosworth, adj Godson's Hill 07:48 08:56 09:42 10:52 13:52 16:18 17:18 17:48
Market Bosworth, adj Terminus 07:50 08:58 09:44 10:54 13:54 16:20 17:20 17:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands