🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

154 - Larne, Bus Station - Antrim Area Hospital

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Larne, Bus Station - Antrim Area Hospital

Larne Bus Station (terminal) 09:00 10:45 13:25 15:35 17:00
Princess Gardens (inward) 09:02 10:47 13:26 15:36 17:02
Smiley Park (inward) 09:03 10:48 13:26 15:36 17:03
Victoria Rd:Opposite Elim Church (inward) 09:04 10:49 13:27 15:37 17:04
Thorndale Ave (outward) 09:05 10:50 13:27 15:37 17:05
The Roddens (inward) 09:06 10:51 13:28 15:38 17:06
The Roddens (inward) 09:07 10:52 13:29 15:39 17:07
The Roddens 2 (inward) 09:10 10:55 13:31 15:41 17:09
Cairncastle Rd:Roddens (inward) 09:11 10:56 13:32 15:42 17:09
Antiville Rd Mill Rd Jct (outward) 09:12 10:57 13:33 15:43 17:10
Larne Rd"Old Belfast Rd (inward) 09:13 10:58 13:35 15:45 17:11
Millbrook (outward) 09:14 10:59 13:37 15:47 17:12
Ballymena Rd Jct (inward) 09:15 11:00 13:38 15:48 17:13
Gingles Cnr (inward) 09:17 11:02 13:39 15:49 17:14
Larne Rd End Of Dual Carraigeway (inward) 09:18 11:03 13:39 15:49 17:15
Bogtown (inward) 09:19 11:04 13:41 15:51 17:16
Craiganorne Crossrds (inward) 09:20 11:05 13:43 15:53 17:17
Ballygowan Bridge (inward) 09:21 11:06 13:44 15:54 17:18
Ballygowan Rd Jct (inward) 09:22 11:07 13:45 15:55 17:19
Ballyboley Rd Jct (inward) 09:23 11:08 13:46 15:56 17:20
Ballybracken Rd Jct (inward) 09:24 11:09 13:47 15:57 17:21
Shannonstown (inward) 09:26 11:11 13:48 15:58 17:22
Ballynure (inward) 09:27 11:12 13:49 15:59 17:24
46 Templepatrick Road (inward) 09:28 11:13 13:51 16:01 17:26
52 Templepatrick Rd (outward) 09:29 11:14 13:53 16:02 17:27
Hollybush Gardens (inward) 09:30 11:15 13:55 16:03 17:28
158 Ballynure Road (inward) 09:31 11:16 13:56 16:04 17:29
Police Station (inward) 09:32 11:17 13:57 16:05 17:30
Papas Lane (inward) 09:34 11:19 13:58 16:06 17:31
Ballyclare Bus Depot (other direction) 07:45 09:35 10:20 11:20
Main St Ballyclare (outward) 07:46 09:36 10:21 11:21 13:59 16:07 17:33
The Square Ballyclare (outward) 07:47 09:37 10:22 11:22 14:00 16:10 17:35
BallyclareSecondary School (outward) 07:47 09:37 10:22 11:22 14:00 16:10 17:36
The Chapel (outward) 07:47 09:38 10:23 11:23 14:01 16:11 17:37
Marvista Ave (inward) 07:48 09:39 10:24 11:24 14:02 16:12 17:38
The Cloughan (outward) 07:49 09:40 10:25 11:25 14:03 16:13 17:39
Graveyard (outward) 07:49 09:41 10:26 11:26 14:04 16:14 17:39
Thornditch (outward) 07:50 09:42 10:27 11:27 14:05 16:15 17:40
Doagh Village (outward) 07:52 09:43 10:28 11:28 14:06 16:16 17:41
Anderstown Park (outward) 07:53 09:44 10:29 11:29 14:07 16:17 17:42
Burn Road (inward) 07:53 09:45 10:30 11:30 14:09 16:19 17:43
Four Mile Burn (inward) 07:56 09:46 10:31 11:31 14:11 16:21 17:45
The Chase (outward) 07:57 09:47 10:32 11:32 14:13 16:22 17:46
Parkgate Village (outward) 07:58 09:49 10:34 11:34 14:14 16:24 17:49
Paradise Park (inward) 07:58 09:50 10:35 11:35 14:15 16:26 17:49
Loughmore Rd (outward) 07:59 09:52 10:37 11:37 14:17 16:28
Footbridge (outward) 08:00 09:53 10:38 11:38 14:18 16:30
Donegore (inward) 08:01 09:55 10:40 11:40 14:20 16:33
Templeton Hotel (outward) 17:49
Lower Burnside (inward) 08:02 09:56 10:41 11:41 14:21 16:36
Castle Gates (outward) 17:49
Rathmore School (inward) 08:03 09:58 10:43 11:43 14:23 16:38
Broadacres (outward) 17:49
Templeton Park (outward) 17:49
Agnews House (outward) 17:49
Kilmakee Crossing (outward) 17:49
Gilberts Lane (outward) 17:49
Dunadry Road (outward) 17:50
Dunadry Crossing (outward) 17:51
Sams Ceramics (outward) 17:52
Islandreagh Road (outward) 17:53
Fletchers Shop (outward) 17:54
Islandreagh Crossing (outward) 17:55
New Lodge Road (outward) 17:56
Islandbawn Stores (outward) 17:57
Ballycraigy Road (inward) 17:58
Craighill (outward) 17:59
Greystone Community Centre (outward) 18:00
Greystone Roundabout (outward) 08:05 18:01
Antrim Hospital (inward) 10:00 10:45 11:45 14:25 16:40
Birchill Road (outward) 08:07 18:02
Footbridge (outward) 08:07 18:03
Steeple Green (outward) 08:07
Bush Town Road (outward) 18:05
Steeple View (outward) 08:08
Antrim Hospital (inward) 18:10
Subway Station Road (outward) 08:08
Antrim Depot (terminal) 08:09

Antrim Area Hospital - Larne, Bus Station

Antrim Hospital (inward) 10:00 10:50 11:45 14:25 16:40 18:10
Old People's Home (inward) 10:01 10:51 11:46 14:26 16:41 18:11
Bush Road (inward) 10:03 10:53 11:48 14:28 16:43 18:13
Bush Road 2 (inward) 10:05 10:55 11:50 14:30 16:45 18:15
Steeple View (outward) 10:06 10:56 11:51 14:31 16:46 18:16
Subway Station Road (outward) 10:08 10:58 11:53 14:33 16:48 18:18
Antrim Depot (terminal) 08:20 10:10 11:00 11:55 14:35 16:50 18:20
Subway Station Road (inward) 08:21 10:11 11:01 11:56 14:36 16:51 18:21
Council Offices (inward) 08:22 10:12 11:02 11:57 14:37 16:52 18:22
Footbridge Stiles Way (inward) 08:23 10:13 11:03 11:58 14:38 16:53 18:23
Birchill Road (inward) 08:24 10:14 11:04 11:59 14:39 16:54 18:24
Greystone Roundabout (inward) 08:25 10:15 11:05 12:00 14:40 16:55 18:25
Rathmore School (outward) 08:26 10:16 11:06 12:01 14:41 16:56 18:26
Lower Burnside (outward) 08:27 10:17 11:07 12:02 14:42 16:57 18:27
Dunegore 08:28 10:18 11:08 12:03 14:43 16:58 18:28
Footbridge (inward) 08:29 10:19 11:09 12:04 14:44 16:59 18:29
Paradise Park (outward) 08:30 10:20 11:10 12:05 14:45 17:00 18:30
Parkgate Village (inward) 08:31 10:21 11:11 12:06 14:46 17:01 18:31
Four Mile Burn (inward) 08:32 10:22 11:12 12:07 14:47 17:02 18:32
Burn Road (outward) 08:34 10:24 11:14 12:09 14:49 17:04 18:34
Doagh Village (inward) 08:36 10:26 11:16 12:11 14:51 17:06 18:36
Thornditch (inward) 08:36 10:26 11:16 12:11 14:51 17:06 18:36
Graveyard (inward) 08:37 10:27 11:17 12:12 14:52 17:07 18:37
The Cloughan (inward) 08:38 10:28 11:18 12:13 14:53 17:08 18:38
Clare Heights (inward) 08:39 10:29 11:19 12:14 14:54 17:09 18:39
Ollardale (inward) 08:40 10:30 11:20 12:15 14:55 17:10 18:40
Secondary School 08:41 10:31 11:21 12:16 14:56 17:11 18:41
Woodsides Ballyclare (outward) 08:42 10:32 11:22 12:17 14:57 17:12 18:42
Safeway Ballyclare (outward) 08:42 10:32 11:22 12:17 14:57 17:12 18:42
Ballyclare Bus Depot (other direction) 08:42 08:45 10:32 11:22 12:17
Memorial Park (outward) 08:45 10:32 11:22 12:17 14:58 17:13 18:43
Millvale (outward) 08:46 10:33 11:23 12:18 14:59 17:14 18:44
Millvale2 (outward) 08:47 10:34 11:24 12:19 15:00 17:15 18:45
Henryville (outward) 08:48 10:35 11:25 12:20 15:01 17:16 18:46
Skilganaban (outward) 08:49 10:36 11:26 12:21 15:02 17:17 18:47
Templepatrick Raad (outward) 08:50 10:37 11:27 12:22 15:02 17:17 18:47
Templepatrick2 (outward) 08:51 10:38 11:28 12:23 15:03 17:18 18:48
Templepatrick3 (outward) 08:51 10:38 11:28 12:23 15:04 17:19 18:49
Templepatrick4 (outward) 08:52 10:39 11:29 12:24 15:05 17:20 18:50
Ballynure Service Station (other direction) 08:53 10:40 11:30 12:25 15:06 17:21 18:51
16 Larne Road (outward) 08:54 10:41 11:31 12:26 15:07 17:22 18:52
Larne Road 1 (outward) 08:55 10:42 11:32 12:27 15:08 17:23 18:53
Shannonstown (outward) 08:56 10:43 11:33 12:28 15:08 17:23 18:53
Ballybracken Road Junction (outward) 08:57 10:44 11:34 12:29 15:09 17:24 18:54
Balyboley Road Junction (other direction) 08:58 10:45 11:35 12:30 15:10 17:25 18:55
Larne Road 2 (other direction) 08:58 10:45 11:35 12:30 15:11 17:26 18:56
Larne Road 3 (outward) 08:59 10:46 11:36 12:31 15:12 17:27 18:57
Ballygowan Bridge (outward) 09:00 10:47 11:37 12:32 15:13 17:28 18:58
94 Larne Road (outward) 09:01 10:48 11:38 12:33 15:14 17:29 18:59
98 Larne Road (outward) 09:02 10:49 11:39 12:34 15:14 17:29 18:59
Craiganorne X-Rds (outward) 09:03 10:50 11:40 12:35 15:15 17:30 19:00
147 Larne Road (outward) 09:04 10:51 11:41 12:36 15:16 17:31 19:01
Bogtown (outward) 09:04 10:51 11:41 12:36 15:17 17:32 19:02
96 Larne Road (outward) 09:05 10:52 11:42 12:37 15:18 17:33 19:03
Gingles's Corner (outward) 09:06 10:53 11:43 12:38 15:19 17:34 19:04
Ballymena Road Junction (outward) 09:07 10:54 11:44 12:39 15:19 17:34 19:04
Millbrook (outward) 09:08 10:55 11:45 12:40 15:20 17:35 19:05
Old Belfast Road (outward) 09:09 10:56 11:46 12:41 15:21 17:36 19:06
Antiville Road (outward) 09:10 10:57 11:47 12:42 15:22 17:37 19:07
Antiville Rd (inward) 09:11 10:58 11:48 12:43 15:23 17:38 19:08
Upper Cairncastle Road-Roddens (outward) 09:11 10:58 11:48 12:43 15:24 17:39 19:09
Roddens (outward) 09:12 10:59 11:49 12:44 15:25 17:40 19:10
Lisnamoyle (outward) 09:13s 11:00s 11:50 12:45s 15:25s 17:40s 19:10s
Larne High School (outward) 09:14 11:01 11:51 12:46 15:26 17:41 19:11
Laharna Ave (outward) 09:15 11:02 11:52 12:47 15:27 17:42 19:12
Gardenmore Church (outward) 09:16 11:03 11:53 12:48 15:28 17:43 19:13
Circular Rd (outward) 09:17 11:05 11:54 12:49 15:31 17:46 19:16
Larne Bus Station (terminal) 09:19 11:07 11:56 12:51 15:32 17:47 19:17

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Ulsterbus