Bus Times

155 - Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D18) 20:25 22:15
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 20:27 22:17
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 20:27 22:17
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 20:28 22:18
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 20:29 22:19
Rochester East Row (Stop L) 20:29 22:19
Rochester, opp Watts Avenue 20:30 22:20
Rochester, adj Longley Road 20:30 22:20
Rochester, adj St Margaret's Cemetery 20:31 22:21
Rochester, adj Warden Road 20:32 22:22
Rochester Priestfields (SW-bound) 20:32 22:22
Borstal, opp Foord Almshouses 20:33 22:23
Borstal, adj Cookham Hill 20:33 22:23
Borstal, opp The White Horse 20:34 22:24
Borstal, adj Silver Hill 20:34 22:24
Borstal, adj Village Surgery 20:35 22:25
Borstal, opp Brambletree Cottages 20:36 22:26
Wouldham, adj Winchester House 20:39 22:29
Wouldham, opp The Watermans Arms 20:41 22:31
Wouldham, opp Ferry Lane 20:41 22:31
Peters Village, adj Community Centre 20:44 22:34
Peters Village, opp Community Centre 20:44 22:34
Wouldham, adj Medway Inn 20:45 22:35
Wouldham, adj Cornwall Crescent 20:46 22:36
Burham Hill (SE-bound) 20:49 22:39
Burham, adj The Windmill 20:51 22:41
Burham, opp Bell Lane 20:51 22:41
Burham, opp Court Road 20:52 22:42
Eccles, adj The Red Bull 20:54 22:44
Eccles, adj Recreation Ground 20:55 22:45
Aylesford, opp The Friars 20:57 22:47
Aylesford High Street (E-bound) 20:59 22:49
Aylesford, opp Deacon Trading Estate 20:59 22:49
Aylesford The Forstal (E-bound) 21:00 22:50
Aylesford, o/s Cobtree Country Park 21:01 22:51
Aylesford, before Motorway Bridge 21:01 22:51
Aylesford, opp Malta Inn 21:02 22:52
Maidstone, adj The Running Horse 21:03 22:53
Ringlestone Chatham Road (S-bound) 21:06 22:56
Ringlestone, opp Post Office 21:06 22:56
Maidstone, opp Moncktons Lane 21:07 22:57
Maidstone, opp Springfield 21:09 22:59
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 21:09 22:59
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 21:11 23:01
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 21:12 23:02
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 21:13 23:03
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 21:13 23:03
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 21:15 23:05

Maidstone - Aylesford - Borstal - Rochester - Chatham

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 21:20 23:10
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 21:21 23:11
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 21:22 23:12
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 21:23 23:13
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 21:24 23:14
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 21:25 23:15
Maidstone, adj Springfield 21:26 23:16
Maidstone, adj Moncktons Lane 21:27 23:17
Ringlestone, adj Post Office 21:29 23:19
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 21:30 23:20
Maidstone, opp The Running Horse 21:32 23:22
Aylesford, adj Malta Inn 21:32 23:22
Aylesford, after Motorway Bridge 21:33 23:23
Aylesford, opp Cobtree Country Park 21:34 23:24
Aylesford The Forstal (W-bound) 21:34 23:24
Aylesford, adj Deacon Trading Estate 21:35 23:25
Aylesford High Street (W-bound) 21:36 23:26
Aylesford, o/s The Friars 21:37 23:27
Eccles, opp Recreation Ground 21:40 23:30
Eccles, opp The Red Bull 21:40 23:30
Burham, adj Court Road 21:42 23:32
Burham, adj Bell Lane 21:43 23:33
Burham, opp The Windmill 21:44 23:34
Burham Hill (NW-bound) 21:45 23:35
Wouldham, opp Cornwall Crescent 21:48 23:38
Peters Village, adj Community Centre 21:50 23:40
Peters Village, opp Community Centre 21:50 23:40
Wouldham, opp Medway Inn 21:53 23:43
Wouldham, adj The Watermans Arms 21:53 23:43
Wouldham, opp Winchester House 21:54 23:44
Borstal, adj Brambletree Cottages 21:57 23:47
Borstal, opp Village Surgery 21:59 23:49
Borstal, opp Silver Hill 21:59 23:49
Borstal, adj The White Horse 21:59 23:49
Borstal, opp Cookham Hill 22:00 23:50
Borstal, o/s Foord Almshouses 22:01 23:51
Rochester, opp Warden Road 22:02 23:52
Rochester, opp St Margaret's Cemetery 22:02 23:52
Rochester, adj Watts Avenue 22:04 23:54
Rochester East Row (Stop M) 22:05 23:55
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 22:06 23:56
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 22:06 23:56
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 22:08 23:58
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 22:08 23:59
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D18) 22:10 00:01

Similar services

More information

Nu-Venture