Bus Times

15A - Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

Haverhill, o/s Vetch Walk 07:20
Haverhill, adj Betony Walk 07:21
Haverhill, opp Victoria Road 07:22
Haverhill, opp Strawberry Fields 07:23
Haverhill, opp Cleves Road 07:23
Haverhill, opp Layer Road 07:26
Haverhill, opp Priory Avenue 07:27
Haverhill, adj Mill Hill 07:30
Haverhill, adj Helions Walk 07:34
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:38 07:45
Haverhill, opp Hamlet Road 07:40
Haverhill, opp Tasman Road 07:42
Haverhill, opp Kestrel Road 07:46
Haverhill, adj Manor Road 07:46
Haverhill, adj Hardwick Road 07:47
Haverhill, adj Ingham Road 07:48
Haverhill, adj Jaywick Road 07:50
Haverhill, opp Millfields Way 07:50 07:46
Haverhill, adj Ann Suckling Road 07:48
Little Wratting, opp The Fox 07:54 07:49
Great Wratting Blunts Corner (E-bound) 07:56 07:51
Barnardiston, adj Greys Lane 07:57 07:52
Sowley Green Farm (adj) 07:59 07:54
Stradishall Highpoint (E-bound) 08:01 07:56
Stradishall, adj Post Office 08:01 07:56
Stradishall Shelter (E-bound) 08:03 07:58
Wickham Street, o/s Plumbers Arms 08:05 08:00
Clopton Green, nr Hill Cottages 08:06 08:01
Depden, adj Church End 08:09 08:04
Chevington, adj Brookes Corner 08:13 08:08
Horringer, adj Godfreys Close 08:16 08:11
Horringer, opp Sharpes Lane 08:16 08:11
Horringer, opp Meadow Drive 08:17 08:12
Horringer, adj Park Gates 08:17 08:12
Horringer Court, adj Bristol Road 08:22 08:19
Bury St Edmunds, opp Spread Eagle 08:23
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 08:23 08:21
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 08:24 08:22
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 08:24 08:23
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:26
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 08:25
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:27
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 08:28 08:27
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 08:30 08:29
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 08:30
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 08:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk House 08:32
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 08:33
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:35
Schooldays only
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

Bury St Edmunds, in Parkway Bus Layby 15:35
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 15:35
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 15:38
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 16:15
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 15:41
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 16:17
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 8) 16:20
Bury St Edmunds, o/s King Edward VI School 15:45
Bury St Edmunds, opp Fornham Road 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 15:51
Bury St Edmunds, opp Philip Road 15:52
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, opp Leisure Centre 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, adj Hutton Close 15:57
Westley Estate, opp Hepworth Avenue 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 16:21
Westley Estate, adj Gainsborough Road north end 15:58
Westley Estate, adj Flemyng Road 15:58
Westley, opp Hill Road 15:59
Bury St Edmunds, opp Old Convent Orchard 16:21
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 16:22
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 16:22
Bury St Edmunds, opp Spread Eagle 16:22
Horringer Court, opp Bristol Road 16:23
Horringer, opp Park Gates 16:01 16:27
Horringer, adj Meadow Drive 16:02 16:28
Horringer, adj Sharpes Lane 16:02 16:28
Horringer, opp Godfreys Close 16:02 16:28
Chevington, opp Brookes Corner 16:06 16:32
Whepstead, adj Doveden Hall 16:08
Whepstead, opp White Horse 16:10
Whepstead, adj Stonecross Farm 16:11
Rede, opp Bus Shelter 16:16
Chedburgh, opp Bus Shelter 16:23
Chedburgh, adj Majors Close 16:38
Chedburgh, opp Majors Close 16:23
Chedburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 16:40
Chevington, adj Greyhound 16:27
Hargrave, opp Chevington Road 16:28
Hargrave, opp The Green 16:29
Hargrave, adj Chevington Road 16:29
Depden, opp Council Houses 16:33
Depden, adj Bury Road 16:33
Depden, opp Church End 16:34 16:42
Clopton Green, nr Hill Cottages 16:37 16:45
Wickham Street, opp Plumbers Arms 16:38 16:46
Stradishall Shelter (W-bound) 16:40 16:48
Stradishall, opp Post Office 16:41 16:49
Stradishall Highpoint (W-bound) 16:42 16:50
Sowley Green Farm (opp) 16:43 16:51
Barnardiston, opp Greys Lane 16:45 16:53
Great Wratting Blunts Corner (W-bound) 16:47 16:55
Little Wratting, opp Mill House 16:56
Kedington, adj Risbridge Drive 16:57
Kedington, adj Westward Deals 16:59
Kedington, adj Rectory Road 16:59
Kedington, adj Barnardiston Arms 17:00
Kedington, opp Mill Road 17:01
Little Wratting, adj Mill House 17:02
Great Wratting Blunts Corner (N-bound) 17:03
Little Wratting, o/s The Fox 16:57 17:05
Haverhill, opp Ann Suckling Road 16:57 17:05
Haverhill, adj Millfields Way 16:58 17:06
Haverhill Bus Station (Arrivals) 17:00 17:08
Haverhill, opp Helions Walk 17:00
Haverhill, opp Mill Hill 17:02
Haverhill, adj Priory Avenue 17:03
Haverhill, adj Layer Road 17:04
Haverhill, adj Cleves Road 17:05
Haverhill, adj Strawberry Fields 17:05
Haverhill, adj Victoria Road 17:06
Haverhill, opp Betony Walk 17:07
Haverhill, opp Vetch Walk 17:08
Schooldays only
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex