Bus Times

16 - Aldershot - Farnham - Rowledge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Aldershot - Farnham - Rowledge

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 8) 09:20 11:00 12:40 14:20 16:00 17:40
Aldershot Arthur Street (Stop B) 09:20 11:00 12:40 14:20 16:00 17:40
Aldershot Redan Road (Stop S) 09:22 11:02 12:42 14:22 16:02 17:42
N Town Manor Park (SE-bound) 09:23 11:03 12:43 14:23 16:03 17:43
N Town, opp Brighton Road 09:24 11:04 12:44 14:24 16:04 17:44
N Town Coleman Road (E-bound) 09:24 11:04 12:44 14:24 16:04 17:44
N Town, opp Herrett Street 09:25 11:05 12:45 14:25 16:05 17:45
N Town White Lion (S-bound) 09:25 11:05 12:45 14:25 16:05 17:45
Tices Meadow, opp Orchard Way 09:26 11:06 12:46 14:26 16:06 17:46
Tices Meadow, adj Guildford Road 09:27 11:07 12:47 14:27 16:07 17:47
Tices Meadow Gloucester Road (SW-bound) 09:28 11:08 12:48 14:28 16:08 17:48
Tices Meadow Boxalls Lane (SW-bound) 09:29 11:09 12:49 14:29 16:09 17:49
Badshot Lea Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:51 09:31 11:11 12:51 14:31 16:11 17:51
Badshot Lea, adj Beech Tree Drive 07:51 09:31 11:11 12:51 14:31 16:11 17:51
Badshot Lea, opp The Crown 07:52 09:32 11:12 12:52 14:32 16:12 17:52
Badshot Lea, adj Cemetery 07:53 09:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 16:13 17:53
Farnham, o/s Sainsbury's 07:55 09:35 11:15 12:55 14:35 16:15 17:55
Farnham Hospital North (o/s) 07:59 09:39 11:19 12:59 14:39 16:19 17:59
Farnham, opp Adams Park Road 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 14:41 16:21 18:01
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 08:02 09:42 11:22 13:02 14:42 16:22 18:02
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 08:03 09:43 11:23 13:03 14:43 16:23 18:03
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 08:05 09:45 11:25 13:05 14:45 16:25 18:05
Farnham South Street (Stop K) 08:06 09:46 11:26 13:06 14:46 16:26 18:06
Farnham Railway Station (opp) 08:10 09:50 11:30 13:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Farnham, opp Morley Road 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Middle Bourne Great Austins (SW-bound) 08:12 09:52 11:32 13:12 14:52 16:32 18:12
Middle Bourne, opp Ridgway Hill Road 08:14 09:54 11:34 13:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Middle Bourne, adj Edward Road 08:14 09:54 11:34 13:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Middle Bourne, adj Langham Recreation Ground 08:14 09:54 11:34 13:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Middle Bourne Shortheath Road (SW-bound) 08:15 09:55 11:35 13:15 14:55 16:35 18:15
Middle Bourne, opp Brambleton Avenue 08:15 09:55 11:35 13:15 14:55 16:35 18:15
Wrecclesham Green Lane (NW-bound) 08:16 09:56 11:36 13:16 14:56 16:36 18:16
Wrecclesham, adj Greenfield Road Cemetery 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Wrecclesham, opp Playing Fields 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Wrecclesham, adj Little Green Lane 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 14:58 16:38 18:18
Wrecclesham, opp St Peter's School 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 14:58 16:38 18:18
Wrecclesham, adj Greenhill Way 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 14:58 16:38 18:18
Shortheath, adj Burnt Hill Road 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 14:59 16:39 18:19
Shortheath, nr Waiting Room 08:20 10:00 11:40 13:20 15:00 16:40 18:20
Rowledge Fullers Road (SE-bound) 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Rowledge, opp Cherry Tree Road 08:27 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:07 16:47 18:27

Rowledge - Farnham - Aldershot

Rowledge, opp Cherry Tree Road 08:28 10:08 11:48 13:28 15:08 16:48 18:28
Rowledge, adj Manley Bridge Road 08:29 10:09 11:49 13:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Boundstone, adj Lavender Lane 08:30 10:10 11:50 13:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Boundstone, opp Glynswood 08:30 10:10 11:50 13:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Boundstone Burnt Hill Way (NE-bound) 08:31 10:11 11:51 13:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Boundstone, adj Jubilee Lane 08:32 10:12 11:52 13:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Boundstone, adj Beacon Close 08:33 10:13 11:53 13:33 15:13 16:53 18:33
Shortheath, adj Waiting Room 08:34 10:14 11:54 13:34 15:14 16:54 18:34
Shortheath, opp Burnt Hill Road 08:34 10:14 11:54 13:34 15:14 16:54 18:34
Wrecclesham, opp Greenhill Way 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15 16:55 18:35
Wrecclesham, adj St Peter's School 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15 16:55 18:35
Wrecclesham, opp Little Green Lane 08:36 10:16 11:56 13:36 15:16 16:56 18:36
Wrecclesham, adj Playing Fields 08:36 10:16 11:56 13:36 15:16 16:56 18:36
Wrecclesham, opp Greenfield Road Cemetery 08:36 10:16 11:56 13:36 15:16 16:56 18:36
Wrecclesham Green Lane (SE-bound) 08:37 10:17 11:57 13:37 15:17 16:57 18:37
Middle Bourne, adj Brambleton Avenue 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 15:18 16:58 18:38
Middle Bourne Shortheath Road (NE-bound) 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 15:18 16:58 18:38
Middle Bourne, opp Langham Recreation Ground 08:39 10:19 11:59 13:39 15:19 16:59 18:39
Middle Bourne, opp Edward Road 08:39 10:19 11:59 13:39 15:19 16:59 18:39
Middle Bourne, adj Ridgway Hill Road 08:40 10:20 12:00 13:40 15:20 17:00 18:40
Middle Bourne Great Austins (NE-bound) 08:41 10:21 12:01 13:41 15:21 17:01 18:41
Farnham, adj Morley Road 08:43 10:23 12:03 13:43 15:23 17:03 18:43
Farnham Railway Station (o/s) 08:45 10:25 12:05 13:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 08:47 10:27 12:07 13:47 15:27 17:07 18:47
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 08:50 10:30 12:10 13:50 15:30 17:10 18:50
Farnham Woolmead Road (Stop G) 08:50 10:30 12:10 13:50 15:30 17:10 18:50
Farnham East Street (Stop H) 08:51 10:31 12:11 13:51 15:31 17:11 18:51
Farnham, adj Adams Park Road 08:51 10:31 12:11 13:51 15:31 17:11 18:51
Farnham Hospital North (opp) 08:52 10:32 12:12 13:52 15:32 17:12 18:52
Farnham, opp Sainsbury's 08:55 10:35 12:15 13:55 15:35 17:15 18:55
Badshot Lea, opp Cemetery 08:56 10:36 12:16 13:56 15:36 17:16 18:56
Badshot Lea, adj The Crown 08:57 10:37 12:17 13:57 15:37 17:17 18:57
Badshot Lea, opp Beech Tree Drive 08:58 10:38 12:18 13:58 15:38 17:18 18:58
Badshot Lea Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:00 10:40 12:20 14:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Tices Meadow Sandown Crescent (NE-bound) 09:01 10:41 12:21 14:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Tices Meadow Gloucester Road (NE-bound) 09:02 10:42 12:22 14:02 15:42 17:22 19:02
Tices Meadow, opp Guildford Road 09:03 10:43 12:23 14:03 15:43 17:23 19:03
Tices Meadow, adj Orchard Way 09:03 10:43 12:23 14:03 15:43 17:23 19:03
N Town White Lion (N-bound) 09:05 10:45 12:25 14:05 15:45 17:25 19:05
N Town, adj Herrett Street 09:05 10:45 12:25 14:05 15:45 17:25 19:05
N Town Coleman Road (W-bound) 09:06 10:46 12:26 14:06 15:46 17:26 19:06
N Town, adj Brighton Road 09:06 10:46 12:26 14:06 15:46 17:26 19:06
N Town Manor Park (NW-bound) 09:07 10:47 12:27 14:07 15:47 17:27 19:07
Aldershot Football Stadium (Stop T) 09:09 10:49 12:29 14:09 15:49 17:29 19:09
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 8) 09:11 10:51 12:31 14:11 15:51 17:31 19:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey