Bus Times

16 - Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Dronfield - Barlow - Chesterfield - Broomfield

Dronfield, adj Civic Centre 07:18 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:46 16:44
Dronfield, opp Summerwood Place 07:19 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:47 16:45
Dronfield, opp Stubley Place 07:19 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:47 16:45
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Stubley Drive 07:20 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:48 16:46
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Talbot Arms 07:21 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:48 16:47
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Great Croft 07:21 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:48 16:47
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Sports And Social Club 07:22 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:49 16:48
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Barley Mews 07:23 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Hall Farm 07:23 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:50 16:49
Holmesfield, adj Cowley Lane 07:24 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:50
Holmesfield, opp Horns Inn 07:26 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:53 16:52
Holmesfield, adj Cartledge Lane Garage 07:26 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:53 16:52
Cartledge, adj Telephone Exchange 07:27 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:54 16:53
Cartledge, opp Hillmount 07:27 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:55 16:53
Millthorpe, o/s Oak Lea House 07:29 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:56 16:55
Millthorpe Lane (W-bound) 07:29 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:57 16:55
Millthorpe Village (opp) 07:30 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:58 16:56
Millthorpe New Road (E-bound) 07:31 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:59 16:57
Millthorpe, opp Johnnygate Lane 07:32 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:00 16:58
Commonside, adj Crowhole 07:33 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:01 16:59
Commonside Road (opp) 07:33 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:01 16:59
Barlow, opp Rutland Terrace 07:34 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:02 17:00
Barlow, adj Furnace Lane 07:35 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:02 17:01
Barlow, opp Church 07:35 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:03 17:01
Upper Newbold, opp Engine Hollow 07:37 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:03 17:02
Upper Newbold Cutthorpe Road (SW-bound) 07:38
Cutthorpe, adj Brockwell Lane 07:39
Cutthorpe, opp Overdale 07:39
Cutthorpe, opp Three Merry Lads 07:40
Cutthorpe, opp Riggotts Way 07:40
Cutthorpe, opp Rosene Cottages 07:41
Cutthorpe, adj The Peacock 07:41
Cutthorpe, opp Ingmanthorpe 07:42
Cutthorpe, adj Barber Lane Terminus 07:43
Cutthorpe, adj Ingmanthorpe 07:44
Cutthorpe, opp The Peacock 07:44
Cutthorpe, adj Rosene Cottages 07:45
Cutthorpe, adj Riggotts Way 07:45
Cutthorpe, adj Three Merry Lads 07:45
Cutthorpe, adj Overdale 07:46
Cutthorpe, opp Brockwell Lane 07:47
Upper Newbold Cutthorpe Road (NE-bound) 07:48
Upper Newbold Four Lane Ends (SE-bound) 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Newbold, opp Holme Park Avenue 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Newbold, opp Ladywood Drive 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Newbold, adj Keswick Drive 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Newbold, adj Orwins Close 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Newbold, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Newbold, opp Nags Head 07:52 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Newbold Drive (adj) 07:52 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Newbold, adj Highfield Avenue 07:53 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Newbold, opp The Highfield 07:53 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Newbold, opp Highfield Hotel 07:54 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Brockwell, opp 56 Hawksley Avenue 07:54 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Brockwell, adj Cromwell Road 07:54 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Chesterfield Compton Street (S-bound) 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Chesterfield Saltergate (E-bound) 07:56 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop R) 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop O2) 07:58 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 07:59 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 06:20 07:20 08:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 06:22 07:22 08:12 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 06:23 07:23 08:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Mount 06:23 07:23 08:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (SE-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 06:24 07:24 08:14 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:34
Birdholme, adj King Street South 06:25 07:25 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35
Birdholme, opp Mellor Way 06:26 07:26 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36
Birdholme, opp Brittania Road 06:26 07:26 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36
Hasland, adj Trading Estate 06:27 07:27 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37
Hasland, adj Branksome Chine Avenue 06:27 07:27 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37
Hasland, adj Seagrave Drive 06:28 07:28 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38
Hasland, adj Medical Centre 06:29 07:29 08:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39
Hasland, opp Smithfield Avenue 06:30 07:30 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:40
Hasland, opp The Green Nursing Home 06:33 07:33 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:43
Hasland Hillcrest Road (SW-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:44
Hasland, adj Norwood Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45
Hasland, opp Coppice Close 06:36 07:36 08:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:46
Hasland, adj 3 St Pauls Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:46
Hasland, opp Linden Drive 21 06:37 07:37 08:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:47

Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield

Hasland, opp Linden Drive 21 06:37 07:37 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Hasland, adj 103 Broomfield Avenue 06:38 07:38 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Hasland, adj Coppice Close 06:38 07:38 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Hasland, opp Norwood Avenue 06:39 07:39 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Hasland, adj Hillcrest Road 06:40 07:40 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Hasland, adj The Green Nursing Home 06:41 07:41 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Hasland, adj Smithfield Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:33 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Hasland, adj Seagrave Drive 06:44 07:44 08:35 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Hasland, adj Medical Centre 06:45 07:45 08:37 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Hasland, opp Branksome Chine Avenue 06:46 07:46 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Hasland, opp Trading Estate 06:46 07:46 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Birdholme, adj Brittania Road 06:47 07:47 08:39 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Birdholme, adj Mellor Way 06:48 07:48 08:40 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Birdholme, opp King Street South 06:49 07:49 08:42 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 17:49
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 06:50 07:50 08:44 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:57 17:50
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (NW-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:58 17:51
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 06:52 07:52 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:59 17:52
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 06:53 07:53 08:48 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:00 17:53
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 06:54 07:54 08:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:02 17:54
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B1) 06:55 07:55 08:52 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:05 17:55
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 06:56 07:56 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:06 17:56
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L2) 06:58 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 18:00
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop N) 06:59 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:11 18:01
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop P) 06:59 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:12 18:02
Chesterfield Compton Street (N-bound) 07:00 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:13 18:03
Brockwell, opp Cromwell Road 07:01 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:14 18:04
Brockwell, adj 56 Hawksley Avenue 07:01 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:14 18:04
Newbold, adj Highfield Hotel 07:01 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15 18:05
Newbold, opp Highfield Avenue 07:02 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16 18:06
Newbold Drive (opp) 07:02 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16 18:06
Newbold, adj Nags Head 07:03 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:17 18:07
Newbold, opp Orwins Close 07:03 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:17 18:07
Newbold, opp Keswick Drive 07:04 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:18 18:08
Newbold, adj Ladywood Drive 07:04 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:18 18:08
Newbold, adj Holme Park Avenue 07:05 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19 18:09
Upper Newbold, adj Old Mill Drive 07:05 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19 18:09
Upper Newbold Four Lane Ends (NW-bound) 07:06 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20 18:10
Upper Newbold Cutthorpe Road (SW-bound) 08:10 17:20 18:10
Cutthorpe, adj Brockwell Lane 08:11 17:21 18:11
Cutthorpe, opp Overdale 08:11 17:21 18:11
Cutthorpe, opp Three Merry Lads 08:12 17:22 18:12
Cutthorpe, opp Riggotts Way 08:12 17:22 18:12
Cutthorpe, opp Rosene Cottages 08:12 17:22 18:12
Cutthorpe, adj The Peacock 08:13 17:23 18:13
Cutthorpe, opp Ingmanthorpe 08:13 17:23 18:13
Cutthorpe, adj Barber Lane Terminus 08:14 17:24 18:14
Cutthorpe, adj Ingmanthorpe 08:15 17:25 18:15
Cutthorpe, opp The Peacock 08:15 17:25 18:15
Cutthorpe, adj Rosene Cottages 08:16 17:26 18:16
Cutthorpe, adj Riggotts Way 08:16 17:26 18:16
Cutthorpe, adj Three Merry Lads 08:16 17:26 18:16
Cutthorpe, adj Overdale 08:17 17:27 18:17
Cutthorpe, opp Brockwell Lane 08:17 17:27 18:17
Upper Newbold Cutthorpe Road (NE-bound) 08:18 17:28 18:18
Upper Newbold, adj Engine Hollow 07:07 08:19 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:29 18:19
Barlow, adj Church 07:08 08:21 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:31 18:21
Barlow, opp Furnace Lane 07:08 08:21 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:31 18:21
Barlow, adj Rutland Terrace 07:09 08:22 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:32 18:22
Commonside Road (adj) 07:09 08:23 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:33 18:23
Commonside, adj Trout Inn 07:09 08:23 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:33 18:23
Commonside, opp Crowhole 07:10 08:24 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:34 18:24
Millthorpe, adj Johnnygate Lane 07:11 08:25 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:35 18:25
Millthorpe New Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:26 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:36 18:26
Millthorpe Village (adj) 07:13 08:27 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:37 18:27
Millthorpe Lane (E-bound) 07:14 08:28 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:38 18:28
Cartledge, opp Telephone Exchange 07:15 08:29 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:39 18:29
Holmesfield, opp Cartledge Lane Garage 07:16 08:30 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:40 18:30
Holmesfield, adj Horns Inn 07:17 08:31 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:41 18:31
Holmesfield, opp Cowley Lane 07:18 08:32 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:42 18:32
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Barley Mews 07:19 08:33 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:43 18:33
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Sports And Social Club 07:20 08:34 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:44 18:34
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Great Croft 07:20 08:34 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:44 18:34
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Talbot Arms 07:21 08:35 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:45 18:35
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Stubley Drive 07:22 08:36 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:46 18:36
Dronfield, adj Stubley Place 07:23 08:37 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:47 18:37
Dronfield, adj Summerwood Place 07:24 08:38 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:48 18:38
Dronfield, adj Civic Centre 07:25 08:39 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:49 18:39
Dronfield, adj Wreakes Lane Top 15:32
Dronfield, adj Westbrook House 15:32
Dronfield, adj Greyhound 15:34
Dronfield, adj Snape Hill Lane 15:35
Dronfield, opp Railway Station 15:36
Schooldays only

Similar services

More information

TM Travel