Bus Times

16 - Brown Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 05:47 06:12 06:45 then every 20 minutes until 08:05 08:18 then every 15 minutes until 14:48 15:03 then every 15 minutes until 15:48 16:03 then every 15 minutes until 17:03 17:48 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 05:48 06:13 06:46 08:06 08:19 14:49 15:04 15:49 16:04 17:04 17:49 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 05:49 06:14 06:47 08:07 08:20 14:50 15:05 15:50 16:06 17:06 17:50 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 05:50 06:15 06:48 08:08 08:22 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:08 17:08 17:52 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 05:51 06:16 06:49 08:09 08:23 14:53 15:08 15:53 16:09 17:09 17:53 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH41) 05:51 06:16 06:49 08:09 08:23 14:53 15:09 15:54 16:10 17:10 17:54 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH42) 05:52 06:17 06:50 08:10 08:24 14:54 15:09 15:54 16:11 17:11 17:54 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH43) 05:53 06:18 06:51 08:11 08:25 14:55 15:10 15:55 16:12 17:12 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH44) 05:53 06:18 06:51 08:11 08:25 14:55 15:11 15:56 16:13 17:13 17:56 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH45) 05:54 06:19 06:52 08:12 08:26 14:56 15:12 15:57 16:14 17:14 17:57 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH46) 05:55 06:20 06:53 08:13 08:27 14:57 15:13 15:58 16:15 17:15 17:58 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 05:56 06:21 06:54 08:14 08:28 14:58 15:15 16:00 16:16 17:16 18:00 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 05:57 06:22 06:55 08:15 08:29 14:59 15:16 16:01 16:18 17:18 18:01 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH49) 05:58 06:23 06:56 08:16 08:30 15:00 15:17 16:02 16:19 17:19 18:02 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:25
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH50) 05:58 06:23 06:56 08:16 08:31 15:01 15:18 16:03 16:20 17:20 18:03 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bestwood Gainsford Crescent (Stop BW06) 05:59 06:24 06:57 08:17 08:32 15:02 15:19 16:04 16:21 17:21 18:04 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bestwood Teviot Road (Stop BW07) 06:00 06:25 06:58 08:18 08:33 15:03 15:20 16:05 16:22 17:22 18:05 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:27
Bestwood Eardley Road (Stop BW08) 06:00 06:25 06:58 08:18 08:34 15:04 15:21 16:06 16:23 17:23 18:06 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:28
Bestwood Gala Bingo (Stop BW09) 06:01 06:26 06:59 08:19 08:34 15:04 15:21 16:06 16:24 17:24 18:06 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:28
Bestwood Padstow Road (Stop BW10) 06:02 06:27 07:00 08:20 08:35 15:05 15:22 16:07 16:25 17:25 18:07 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:29
Bestwood Morrell Bank (Stop BW11) 06:02 06:27 07:00 08:20 08:36 15:06 15:23 16:08 16:26 17:26 18:08 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:30
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV27) 06:03 06:28 07:01 08:21 08:37 15:07 15:24 16:09 16:27 17:27 18:09 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:30
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV28) 06:04 06:29 07:02 08:22 08:38 15:08 15:25 16:10 16:28 17:28 18:10 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:31
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV09) 06:04 06:29 07:02 08:22 08:38 15:08 15:25 16:10 16:28 17:28 18:10 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:31
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV10) 06:06 06:31 07:04 08:24 08:40 15:10 15:27 16:12 16:30 17:30 18:12 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:33
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV31) 06:07 06:32 07:05 08:25 08:42 15:12 15:29 16:14 16:32 17:32 18:14 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:34
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV32) 06:07 06:32 07:05 08:25 08:43 15:13 15:31 16:16 16:34 17:34 18:16 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:34
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV33) 06:08 06:33 07:06 08:26 08:44 15:14 15:32 16:17 16:35 17:35 18:17 18:34 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:35
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 06:08 06:33 07:06 08:26 08:45 15:15 15:32 16:17 16:36 17:36 18:17 18:35 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:35
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 06:09 06:34 07:07 08:27 08:46 15:16 15:34 16:19 16:38 17:38 18:19 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:36

Rise Park - Top Valley - City Hospital - Nottingham

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 06:10 then every 20 minutes until 07:30 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:43 08:58 then every 15 minutes until 14:58 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:45 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV07) 06:10 07:30 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:43 08:58 14:58 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:45 18:20 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV35) 06:11 07:31 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:44 08:59 14:59 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:46 18:20 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV36) 06:12 07:32 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:45 09:00 15:00 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:47 18:21 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV13) 06:13 07:33 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:01 15:01 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:48 18:22 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17
Top Valley Flaxton Way (Stop TV14) 06:13 07:33 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:01 15:01 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:48 18:22 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV15) 06:14 07:34 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:47 09:02 15:02 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:49 18:23 20:23 21:18 22:18 23:18
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV41) 06:16 07:36 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:04 15:04 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:51 18:25 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV42) 06:17 07:37 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:05 15:05 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:52 18:26 20:26 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bestwood Morrell Bank (Stop BW12) 06:18 07:38 07:44 07:59 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:06 15:06 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:53 18:27 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bestwood Padstow Road (Stop BW13) 06:18 07:38 07:44 07:59 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:06 15:06 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:53 18:27 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bestwood Gala Bingo (Stop BW14) 06:19 07:39 07:45 08:00 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:07 15:07 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 17:54 18:28 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bestwood Eardley Road (Stop BW15) 06:19 07:39 07:45 08:00 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 15:07 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 17:54 18:28 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bestwood Teviot Road (Stop BW16) 06:20 07:40 07:46 08:01 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 15:08 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 17:55 18:29 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bestwood Gainsford Crescent (Stop BW17) 06:21 07:41 07:47 08:02 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:09 15:09 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 17:56 18:30 20:30 21:25 22:25 23:25
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH51) 06:22 07:42 07:48 08:03 08:27 08:42 08:56 09:10 15:10 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 17:57 18:31 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 06:23 07:43 07:49 08:04 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:11 15:11 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 17:58 18:32 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 06:24 07:44 07:50 08:05 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:12 15:12 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:59 18:33 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 06:24 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:31 08:46 08:59 09:12 15:12 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:59 18:33 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH56) 06:26 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:14 15:14 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:01 18:34 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:29
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH57) 06:26 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:33 08:48 09:01 09:14 15:14 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:01 18:35 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:30
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH58) 06:28 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:16 15:16 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:03 18:36 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH59) 06:29 07:49 07:59 08:10 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:17 15:17 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:04 18:36 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH60) 06:30 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:18 15:18 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:05 18:37 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH61) 06:30 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:18 15:18 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:05 18:38 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:32 07:52 08:02 08:13 08:39 08:54 09:07 09:20 15:20 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:07 18:39 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:33 07:53 08:03 08:14 08:41 08:56 09:09 09:21 15:21 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:08 18:40 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:35 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:43 08:58 09:11 09:23 15:23 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:10 18:41 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:36 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:24 15:24 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:11 18:42 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:37
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:38 07:58 08:08 08:19 08:47 09:02 09:15 09:26 15:26 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:13 18:44 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:40 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:49 09:04 09:17 09:28 15:28 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:15 18:45 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:41 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:29 15:29 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:16 18:47 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 06:43 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:53 09:08 09:21 09:31 15:31 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:18 18:48 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43

Related services

More information