Bus Times

16 - Brown Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 08:15 09:15 10:15 10:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:20
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 08:16 09:16 10:16 10:51 17:21 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:21 22:21
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 08:17 09:17 10:17 10:52 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:22 22:22
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:18 09:18 10:18 10:53 17:23 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:23 22:23
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 08:19 09:19 10:19 10:54 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:24
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH41) 08:19 09:19 10:19 10:54 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:24
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH42) 08:20 09:20 10:20 10:55 17:25 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:25 22:25
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH43) 08:21 09:21 10:21 10:56 17:26 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:26 22:26
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH44) 08:21 09:21 10:21 10:56 17:26 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:26 22:26
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH45) 08:22 09:22 10:22 10:57 17:27 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:27 22:27
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH46) 08:23 09:23 10:23 10:58 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:28 22:28
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 08:24 09:24 10:24 10:59 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:29
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:00 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:30
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH49) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:01 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:31
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH50) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:01 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:31
Bestwood Gainsford Crescent (Stop BW06) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:02 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:32 22:32
Bestwood Teviot Road (Stop BW07) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:03 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:33
Bestwood Eardley Road (Stop BW08) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:04 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:34 22:34
Bestwood Gala Bingo (Stop BW09) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:05 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:35
Bestwood Padstow Road (Stop BW10) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:05 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:35
Bestwood Morrell Bank (Stop BW11) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:06 17:36 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:36 22:36
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV27) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:07 17:37 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:37 22:37
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV28) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:08 17:38 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:38 22:38
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV09) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:08 17:38 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:38 22:38
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV10) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:10 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:40 22:40
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV31) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:11 17:41 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:41 22:41
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV32) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:12 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:42
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV33) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:12 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:42
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:13 17:43 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:43 22:43
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:14 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:44

Rise Park - Top Valley - City Hospital - Nottingham

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 08:44 09:44 10:09 then every 30 minutes until 16:39 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:12 21:10 22:10
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV07) 08:44 09:44 10:09 16:39 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:12 21:10 22:10
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV35) 08:45 09:45 10:10 16:40 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:12 21:10 22:10
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV36) 08:46 09:46 10:11 16:41 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:13 21:11 22:11
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV13) 08:47 09:47 10:12 16:42 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:14 21:12 22:12
Top Valley Flaxton Way (Stop TV14) 08:47 09:47 10:12 16:42 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:14 21:12 22:12
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV15) 08:48 09:48 10:13 16:43 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:15 21:13 22:13
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV41) 08:50 09:50 10:15 16:45 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:17 21:15 22:15
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV42) 08:51 09:51 10:16 16:46 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:18 21:16 22:16
Bestwood Morrell Bank (Stop BW12) 08:52 09:52 10:17 16:47 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:19 21:17 22:17
Bestwood Padstow Road (Stop BW13) 08:52 09:52 10:17 16:47 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:19 21:17 22:17
Bestwood Gala Bingo (Stop BW14) 08:53 09:53 10:18 16:48 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:20 21:18 22:18
Bestwood Eardley Road (Stop BW15) 08:53 09:53 10:18 16:48 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:20 21:18 22:18
Bestwood Teviot Road (Stop BW16) 08:54 09:54 10:19 16:49 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:21 21:19 22:19
Bestwood Gainsford Crescent (Stop BW17) 08:55 09:55 10:20 16:50 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:22 21:20 22:20
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH51) 08:56 09:56 10:21 16:51 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:23 21:21 22:21
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 08:57 09:57 10:22 16:52 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:24 21:22 22:22
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 08:58 09:58 10:23 16:53 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:25 21:23 22:23
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 08:58 09:58 10:23 16:53 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:25 21:23 22:23
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH56) 08:59 09:59 10:24 16:54 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:26 21:24 22:24
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH57) 09:00 10:00 10:25 16:55 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:27 21:25 22:25
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH58) 09:01 10:01 10:26 16:56 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:28 21:26 22:26
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH59) 09:01 10:01 10:26 16:56 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:28 21:26 22:26
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH60) 09:02 10:02 10:27 16:57 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:29 21:27 22:27
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH61) 09:03 10:03 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:30 21:28 22:28
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 09:04 10:04 10:29 16:59 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:31 21:29 22:29
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 09:05 10:05 10:30 17:00 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:32 21:30 22:30
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 09:06 10:06 10:31 17:01 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:33 21:31 22:31
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 09:07 10:07 10:32 17:02 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:34 21:32 22:32
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 09:09 10:09 10:34 17:04 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:36 21:34 22:34
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:10 10:10 10:35 17:05 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:37 21:35 22:35
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:12 10:12 10:37 17:07 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:39 21:37 22:37
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 09:13 10:13 10:38 17:08 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:40 21:38 22:38

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport